For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS
to Amritsar jn | Distance-1821Kms | Travel Time 43:20Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
395523001580XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSourcee12:0001
2ADHANDHERI12:1412:173:0071
3BVIBORIVALI12:3412:373:00191
4DRDDAHANU ROAD13:5013:522:001091
5VAPIVAPI14:2314:252:001591
6BLVALSAD14:4814:513:001831
7NVSNAVSARI15:3015:355:002231
8STSURAT16:1516:205:002521
9BHBHARUCH JN17:0417:062:003111
10BRCVADODARA JN18:0318:1310:003811
11GDAGODHRA JN19:1819:202:004551
12DHDDAHOD20:1320:152:005291
13MGNMEGHNAGAR20:3720:392:005621
14RTMRATLAM JN22:2022:3010:006421
15NADNAGDA JN23:2323:252:006841
16SGZSHAMGARH00:2400:262:007752
17RMARAMGANJ MANDI01:0801:102:008362
18KOTAKOTA JN02:1002:155:009092
19SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:4803:502:0010172
20GGCGANGAPUR CITY04:4004:422:0010802
21HANHINDAUN CITY05:1305:152:0011242
22BXNBAYANA JN05:4805:502:0011572
23BTEBHARATPUR JN06:2006:222:0011992
24MTJMATHURA JN07:4507:505:0012332
25FDBFARIDABAD09:2909:312:0013452
26NZMH NIZAMUDDIN10:0310:052:0013662
27NDLSNEW DELHI10:4011:0525:0013732
28SZMSUBZI MANDI11:1911:212:0013772
29SNPSONIPAT JN11:5011:522:0014182
30PNPPANIPAT JN12:2512:272:0014632
31KUNKARNAL12:5012:522:0014972
32KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN13:1813:202:0015302
33UMBAMBALA CANT JN14:4014:5515:0015722
34UBCAMBALA CITY15:0715:092:0015792
35SIRSIRHIND JN15:4215:442:0016252
36KNNKHANNA15:5715:581:0016432
37LDHLUDHIANA JN16:4716:525:0016852
38PGWPHAGWARA JN17:1917:212:0017212
39JRCJALANDHAR CANT17:3717:392:0017372
40JUCJALANDHAR CITY17:5317:585:0017422
41BEASBEAS18:3018:322:0017782
42ASRAMRITSAR JN19:20Destination18212
Slip Train
44UMBAMBALA CANT JN14:4015:1535:0015722
45CDGCHANDIGARH15:5716:1215:0016392
46KLKKALKA16:45Destination16762
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 






COMMENTS

1
rajesh yagay- Sun Jan 25 10:53 2015
tren time tebal

2
umeah- Fri Nov 25 12:06 2016
Ballabgarh to Chandigarh


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search