For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12659-GURUDEV EXPRESS
Nagercoil jn to Shalimar | Distance-2584Kms | Travel Time 47:05Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27701875XX725XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSourcee14:4501
2TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL16:0016:055:00721
3VAKVARKALA16:3916:401:001131
4QLNKOLLAM JN17:0717:103:001361
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:4317:452:001771
6CNGRCHENGANNUR18:0418:051:001971
7TRVLTIRUVALLA18:1418:151:002061
8KTYMKOTTAYAM19:0219:053:002321
9ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:3020:355:002941
10AWYALUVA20:5320:552:003111
11TCRTHRISUR21:5722:003:003661
12PGTPALAKKAD JN23:4723:503:004431
13CBECOIMBATORE JN01:1701:203:004972
14EDERODE JN02:5002:555:005982
15SASALEM JN03:5203:553:006602
16JTJJOLARPETTAI05:5806:002:007802
17KPDKATPADI JN07:2007:255:008642
18CTOCHITTOOR07:5908:001:008972
19TPTYTIRUPATI09:2009:255:009682
20RURENIGUNTA JN09:5010:0010:009782
21GDRGUDUR JN11:2311:252:0010612
22NLRNELLORE11:5411:551:0011002
23OGLONGOLE13:2913:301:0012162
24CLXCHIRALA14:0314:052:0012652
25TELTENALI JN14:4814:502:0013232
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:0516:1510:0013542
27EEELURU17:0117:021:0014142
28RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:4018:455:0015032
29SLOSAMALKOT JN19:5019:511:0015542
30VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:4523:0520:0017042
31VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:0300:052:0017653
32CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:0001:033:0018343
33PSAPALASA02:1002:122:0019073
34BAMBRAHMAPUR03:1103:165:0019813
35BALUBALUGAN04:1204:131:0020573
36KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:1505:2510:0021283
37BBSBHUBANESWAR06:0506:105:0021473
38CTCCUTTACK06:4806:535:0021753
39JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:5407:551:0022473
40BHCBHADRAKH08:5508:572:0022903
41BLSBALASORE09:4209:442:0023523
42KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:2011:3515:0024713
43SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:1613:182:0025783
44SHMSHALIMAR13:50Destination25843
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
501/2022-23 03-12-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services



In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating engineering works for yard remodeling at Kochuveli Yard in Trivandrum Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services:

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


1. Train No. 12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Junction Triweekly Garib Rath Express leaving Kochuveli Jn at 17.00 hrs o­n 07th and 09th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kottayam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will commence service from Kottayam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 19.43 hrs o­n the mentioned dates


2. Train No. 12778 Kochuveli - Hubballi Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli Jn at 12.50 hrs o­n 08th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kottayam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will commence service from Kottayam at its scheduled departure time of 15.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


3. Train No. 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Express leaving Kochuveli Jn at 12.50 hrs o­n 08th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Town and Kochuveli Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam Town at its scheduled departure time of 20.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


4. Train No. 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Jn AC Superfast leaving Kochuveli at 15.45 hrs o­n 09th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Kottayam Jn. The train will commence service from Kottayam at its scheduled departure time of 15.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


5. Train No. 12217 Kochuveli - Chandigarh Jn Biweekly Kerala Sampark Kranti Express leaving Kochuveli at 09.10 hrs o­n 10th and 12th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Alappuzha Jn. The train will commence service from Alappuzha at its scheduled departure time of 11.23 hrs o­n the mentioned date


6. Train No. 12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Junction Rapti Sagar Triweekly Superfast leaving Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Ernakulam Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 10.45 hrs o­n the mentioned date


7. Train No. 16346 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravati Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 09.15 hrs o­n 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Varkala. The train will commence service from Varkala at its scheduled departure time of 09.55 hrs o­n the mentioned date


8. Train No. 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Janshatabdi Express (Five Days a Week) leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14.50 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kollam Jn. The train will commence service from Kollam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 15.47 hrs o­n the mentioned date


9. Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Mail leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.00 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kollam Jn. The train will commence service from Kollam at its scheduled departure time of 16.03 hrs o­n the mentioned date.


10. Train No. 16724 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Ananthapuri Express leaving Kollam Jn at 15.40 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will commence service from Thiruvananthapuram Central at its scheduled departure time of 16.50 hrs o­n the mentioned date


11. Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.15 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Varkala. The train will commence service from Varkala at its scheduled departure time of 17.51 hrs o­n the mentioned date


12. Train No. 16629 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mangaluru Central Daily Malabar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.40 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kazhakuttam Jn. The train will commence service from Kazhakuttam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 18.56 hrs o­n the mentioned date


13. Train No. 20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli Jn at 11.10 hrs o­n 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Ernakulam Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 14.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


14. Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli Jn Daily Intercity Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11.35 hrs o­n 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Tirunelveli Jn. The train will commence service from Tirunelveli Jn at its scheduled departure time of 14.30 hrs o­n the mentioned date


15. Train No. 16315 Mysuru Jn - Kochuveli Daily Express leaving Mysuru Jn at 12.15 hrs o­n 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th and 10th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam  Jn and Kochuveli. The train will not run from Ernakulam Jn to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned dates.


16. Train No. 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving Yog Nagar Rishikesh at 06.15 hrs o­n 05th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will not run from Kollam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned date


17. Train No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar Jn - Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving Shri Ganganagar Jn at 13.50 hrs o­n 07th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn and Kochuveli. The train will not run from Kollam to Kochuveli Jn o­n the mentioned date


18. Train No. 12511 Gorakhpur Jn - Kochuveli Raptisagar Triweekly Superfast leaving Gorakhpur Jn at 06.35 hrs o­n 08th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will not run from Ernakulam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned date


19. Train No. 12511 Gorakhpur Jn - Kochuveli Raptisagar Triweekly Superfast Express leaving Gorakhpur Jn at 06.35 hrs o­n 09th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will not run from Kollam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned date.


20. Train No. 12695 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Superfast leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 15.20 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Varkala and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will not run from Varkala Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl o­n the mentioned date


22. Train No. 16630 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Malabar Express leaving Mangaluru Central at 18.15 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kazhakuttam and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will not run from Kazhakuttam to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl o­n the mentioned date


23. Train No. 16723 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Ananthapuri Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 20.10 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kollam Jn. The train will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrt to  Kollam Jn o­n the mentioned date


24. Train No. 12623 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Mail leaving Dr MGR Chennai Ctrl at 19.45 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will not run from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n the mentioned date


25. Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Daily Island Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Kanniyakumari Jn. The train will not run from Kollam to Kanniyakumari Jn o­n the mentioned date


26. Train No. 16366 Nagercoil Jn - Kottayam Daily Express leaving Nagercoil Jn at 13.00 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kottayam. The train will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Kottayam o­n the mentioned date


27. Train No. 16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Daily Express leaving Kochuveli at 16.45 hrs o­n 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th and 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Ernakulam Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam at its scheduled departure time of 20.35 hrs o­n the mentioned date


Diversion of Train Services:

01. Train No. 16381 Pune Jn - Kanniyakumari Daily Express leaving Pune Jn at 23.50 hrs o­n 09th December 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Karur and Madurai Jn skipping stoppages at Erode Tiruppur, Combatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Angamaly, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Thrippunithura, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Karunagappally, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala sivagiri, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezhu, Thiruvananthapuram Pettah, Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl, Neyyattinkara, Parassala, Kulithurai and Eraniel.


02. Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jn Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari Jn at 08.40 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be diverted to run via Madurai, Karur and Salem Jn skipping stoppages at Erode, Tirupur, Combatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Wadakanchery, Thrissur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakkudy, Angamaly, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Karunagappally, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala Sivagiri, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezhu, Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl, Neyyattinkara, Parassala,, Kulithurai and Eraniel Jn


03. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Island Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari Jn at 10.10 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be diverted to run via Tirunelveli, Madurai, Dindigul, Pollachi and Palakkad Jn skipping stoppages at Ottapalam, Wadakanchery, Thrissur, Pudukkad, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudy, Angamaly for Kalady, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Thrippunithura, , Piravom Road, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayamkulam, Mavelikara, Karunagappally, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala Sivagiri, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezhu, Kazhakuttam, Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl, Neyyattinkara, Parassala, Kulithurai and Eraniel Jn


04. Train No. 12659 Nagercoil Jn - Shalimar Gurudev Weekly Express leaving Nagercoil Jn at 14.45 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be diverted to run via Tirunelveli, Madurai, Dindigul, Pollachi and Palakkad Skipping stoppages at Thiruvananthapuram Ctr1, Varkala Sivagiri, Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva and Thrissur.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
307/2022-23 05-09-2022
Chennai
Addition of Extra Coaches in Trains


Extra Coaches will be attached in the following trains to clear extra rush of passengers with dates mentioned below:

Sl.No

Train No.

Journey Commencing o­n

Type &Noofcoaches

1.

Train No. 12695  Dr MGR Chennai Central –Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express

02.09.2022to11.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

2.

 Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express

03.09.2022to12.09.2022

3.

Train No. 22639 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha Superfast Express

02.09.2022to11.09.2022

4.

Train No. 22640 Alappuzha - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express

03.09.2022to12.09.2022

5.

Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express

03.09.2022to11.09.2022

01Sleeper Class Coach &

01General Second Class Coach

6.

Train No. 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express

04.09.2022to12.09.2022

7.

Train No. 20691 Tambaram – Nagercoil Antyodaya Express

06.09.2022to11.09.2022

01- General Second Class Coach

8.

Train No. 20692 Nagercoil –Tambaram Antyodaya Express

07.09.2022to12.09.2022

9.

Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) Superfast Express

05.09.2022to12.09.2022

01General Second Class

10.

Train No. 12677 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) – Ernakulam Superfast Express

06.09.2022to13.09.2022

11.

Train No. 12689 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Nagercoil Weekly Superfast Express

09.09.2022

01-Sleeper Class Coach

12.

Train No. 12690 Nagercoil - Dr MGR Chennai Central  Weekly Superfast Express

10.09.2022

01-  Sleeper Class Coach

13.

Train No. 22668 Coimbatore- Nagercoil Superfast Express

03.09.2022to10.09.2022

01Sleeper Class Coach

14.

Train No. 22667 Nagercoil –Coimbatore Superfast Express

04.09.2022to

11.09.2022

15.

Train No. 16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express

08.09.2022,10.09.2022

01 – Three Tier Coach

16.

Train No. 16320 SMVT Bengaluru  -Kochuveli Humsafar Express

09.09.2022,11.09.2022

17.

Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Express

06.09.2022to

12.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

18.

Train No. 16381 Pune – Kanniyakumari Express

07.09.2022to13.09.2022

19.

Train No. 22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Superfast Triweekly Express

07.09.2022,10.09.2022,

11.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

20.

Train No. 22658 Nagercoil –Tambaram Superfast Triweekly Express

08.09.2022,11.09.2022,

12.09.2022

21.

Train No. 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Bi-weekly Express

10.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

22.

Train No. 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Bi-weekly Express

13.09.2022

23.

Train No. 12659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Weekly Express

11.09.2022

24.

Train No. 12660 Shalimar- Nagercoil Weekly Express

14.09.2022

25.

Train No. 16317  Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Himasagar Express

09.09.2022

02- Sleeper Class Coaches

26.

Train No. 16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Himasagar Express

12.09.2022

27.

Train No. 12645 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Millennium Express

10.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

28.

Train No. 12646 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Millenium Express

13.09.2022

29.



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit