For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12516-SCL TVC EXPRESS
Silchar to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-3926Kms | Travel Time 74:35Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X34952325XX915545X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCLSILCHARSourcee20:0501
2BPBBADARPUR JN20:5021:1525:00301
3NHLGNEW HAFLONG23:2023:255:001011
4MBGMAIBANG00:1900:212:001362
5LMGLUMDING JN01:5502:2025:001992
6HJIHOJAI03:3003:322:002442
7GHYGUWAHATI06:0006:2020:003802
8KYQKAMAKHYA06:3506:372:003862
9RNYRANGIYA JN07:1507:205:004272
10BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:1508:172:004922
11NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:4009:455:005372
12KOJKOKRAJHAR10:1310:152:005652
13NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:1011:122:006432
14NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:3011:322:006622
15DQGDHUPGURI12:3512:372:007232
16NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:1514:2510:007882
17KNEKISHANGANJ15:3615:382:008752
18MLDTMALDA TOWN18:3018:4010:0010212
19NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:1719:192:0010552
20RPHRAMPUR HAT21:0321:052:0011422
21BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:5321:585:0012022
22HWHHOWRAH JN00:4501:0520:0013483
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:4503:0015:0014643
24BLSBALASORE04:2504:272:0015823
25BHCBHADRAKH05:2805:302:0016443
26JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD06:0406:062:0016883
27CTCCUTTACK07:0607:115:0017603
28BBSBHUBANESWAR07:5007:555:0017873
29KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:2008:4020:0018063
30BALUBALUGAN09:2909:312:0018773
31BAMBRAHMAPUR10:3510:405:0019533
32PSAPALASA12:0512:072:0020273
33CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:0113:032:0021003
34VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:0514:105:0021693
35VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:3015:5020:0022303
36RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:5318:552:0024303
37BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:4021:455:0025803
38PERPERAMBUR04:3504:4510:0030094
39AJJARAKKONAM05:4805:502:0030724
40KPDKATPADI JN06:4006:5010:0031334
41JTJJOLARPETTAI08:1808:202:0032174
42SASALEM JN09:5009:555:0033374
43EDERODE JN11:1011:2010:0033994
44TUPTIRUPPUR12:0312:052:0034504
45CBECOIMBATORE JN13:2013:255:0035004
46PGTPALAKKAD JN14:3714:403:0035544
47TCRTHRISUR16:0816:102:0036314
48AWYALUVA17:0317:052:0036864
49ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:4017:455:0037034
50KTYMKOTTAYAM19:0719:103:0037654
51TRVLTIRUVALLA19:3919:401:0037914
52CNGRCHENGANNUR19:4819:502:0038004
53KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:0820:102:0038204
54QLNKOLLAM JN21:0021:055:0038614
55TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT21:5922:001:0039234
56TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL22:40Destination39264
Popular Station Combinations
56 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-12-2021
Press Release: TRAFFIC BLOCK AT KHANA STATION

TRAFFIC BLOCK AT KHANA STATION

 

Kolkata, December 28, 2021:

 

Traffic block for 180 minutes (20:30 hrs. to 23:30 hrs.) o­n Down Slow Line at Khana station has been planned o­n 29.12.2021 (Wednesday) for Track Maintenance Work.

Consequently, 12516 DN Silchar - Coimbatore Jn. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.12.2021) will be controlled for 40 minutes suitably enroute.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
628/2021-22 24-12-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to suspension of train traffic o­n Bridge No. 299 as a safety measure between Mukundarayapuram and Tiruvalam stations in Arakkonam –Katpadi section of Chennai Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of Express train services

CANCELLATION OF  TRAIN SERVICES o­n 24th DECEMBER 2021

·Train No. 16090 – Jolarpettai - Chennai Yelagiri Express leaving Jolarpettai at 05:00 hrs on 24th December 2021 is Fully Cancelled.

·Train No. 16089 – Chennai – Jolarpettai Yelagiri Express leaving Chennai Central at 17:55 hrs on 24th December 2021 is Fully Cancelled.

·Train No. 06034 – Vellore Cant. - Chennai Beach leaving Vellore Cant. at 06:00 hrs on 24th December 2021 is Fully Cancelled.

·Train No. 06033 – Chennai Beach – Vellore Cant. leaving Chennai Beach at 18:00 hrs on 24th December 2021 is Fully Cancelled.

·Train No. 16086 – Jolarpettai  - Arakkonam MEMU leaving Jolarpettai at 06:55 hrs on 24th December 2021 is Fully Cancelled.

·Train No. 16085 – Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU leaving Arakkonam at 18:05 hrs on 24th December 2021 is Fully Cancelled.

·Train No. 12028 – KSR Bengaluru  - Chennai Shatabdi Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 06:00 hrs on 24th December 2021 is Fully Cancelled.

·Train No. 12027 – Chennai  - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express leaving Chennai Central at 17:30 hrs on 24th December 2021 is Fully Cancelled.

·Train No. 11066 – Renigunta  - Mysore Express leaving Renigunta at 17:20 hrs on 24th December 2021 is Fully Cancelled.

·Train No.12243 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Shatabdi Express scheduled to leave at 07.10 hrs o­n 24th December 2021 is Fully Cancelled

·Train No.12244 Coimbatore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express scheduled to leave at 15.05 hrs o­n 24th December 2021 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.12685 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Superfast Express scheduled to leave at 16.20 hrs o­n 24th December 2021 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.12695 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Superfast Express scheduled to leave at 15.20 hrs o­n 24th December 2021 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.22637 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore West Coast Express scheduled to leave at 13.15 hrs o­n 24th December 2021 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.16090 Jolarpettai – Dr MGR Chennai Central Yelagiri Expres scheduled to leave at 05.00 hrs o­n 24th December 2021 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.16089 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Yelagiri Express scheduled to leave at 17.55 hrs o­n 24th December 2021 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.06034 Velllore Cantonment – Chennai Beach Express Special scheduled to leave at 06.00 hrs o­n 24th December 2021 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.06033 Chennai Beach – Velllore Cantonment Express Special scheduled to leave at 18.00 hrs o­n 24th December 2021 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.16086 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam MEMU Express scheduled to leave at 06.55 hrs o­n 24th December 2021 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.16085 Arakkonam  – Jolarpettai MEMU Express scheduled to leave at 18.05 hrs o­n 24th December 2021 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.12028 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express scheduled to leave at 06.00 hrs o­n 24th December 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.12027 Dr MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express scheduled to leave at 17.30  hrs o­n 24th December 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.11065 Mysore - Renigunta Express scheduled to leave at 22.55  hrs o­n 24th December 2021 is fully cancelled

CANCELLATION OF  TRAIN SERVICES o­n 25th DECEMBER 2021

·Train No.12686 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave at 16.55 hrs o­n 25th December 2021 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.22640 Alappuzha – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 16.05 hrs o­n 25th December 2021 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.11066 Renigunta – Mysore Express scheduled to leave at 17.20  hrs o­n 25th December 2021 is fully cancelled

DIVERSION OF EXPRESS TRAIN SERVICES

·Train No. 12516 – Silchar – Coimbatore Superfast Express which left Silchar at 20:10 hrs on 21st December 2021 is DIVERTED to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala Jn., Katpadi  and by  Skipping the Stoppages at Perambur and Arakkonam o­n 24th December 2021.

·Train No. 18189 – Tatanagar – Ernakulam Mail/Express that left Tatanagar at 05:15 hrs on 23rd December 2021  is  DIVERTED to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala Jn., Katpadi and by Skipping the Stoppages at Perambur and Arakkonam o­n 24th December 2021

SHORT TERMINATION OF EXPRESS TRAIN SERVICES

·Train No. 12610  Mysore – Chennai Superfast Express scheduled to leave Mysore at  05:00 hrs  o­n  24th  December 2021 will be short terminated at Katpadi.

·Train No.12680  Coimbatore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Intercity Express leaving Coimbatore at 06.15 hrs o­n 24th December 2021 will be short terminated at Katpadi.

SHORT ORGINATION OF EXPRESS TRAIN SERVICES

·Train No. 12607 Dr MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbagh Express leaving at 15:30 hrs on 24th December 2021 will short originate from Katpadi at 17.35 hrs instead of Dr MGR Chennai Central.

·Train No.12679 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Intercity Express scheduled to leave at 14.30 hrs o­n 24th December 2021 will short originate from Katpadi at 16.20 hrs instead of Dr MGR Chennai Central.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search