For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12508 GHY ERS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12508-GHY TVC EXPRESS
Silchar to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-3930Kms | Travel Time 74:45Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X34952325XX915545X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCLSILCHARSourcee19:5501
2BPBBADARPUR JN20:5021:1525:00301
3NHLGNEW HAFLONG23:1923:245:001011
4MBGMAIBANG00:1900:212:001362
5LMGLUMDING JN01:5502:2530:001992
6HJIHOJAI03:2003:222:002442
7GHYGUWAHATI06:0006:2020:003802
8KYQKAMAKHYA06:3506:372:003862
9RNYRANGIYA JN07:1507:205:004272
10BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:1708:192:004922
11NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:4009:455:005372
12KOJKOKRAJHAR10:1310:152:005652
13NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:1011:122:006432
14NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:4011:422:006622
15DQGDHUPGURI12:3012:322:007232
16NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:1014:2515:007882
17KNEKISHANGANJ15:3615:382:008752
18MLDTMALDA TOWN18:3018:4515:0010212
19PKRPAKUR20:0320:041:0010892
20RPHRAMPUR HAT21:0321:052:0011422
21BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:5321:585:0012022
22HWHHOWRAH JN00:4501:0520:0013483
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:4503:0015:0014643
24BLSBALASORE04:2504:272:0015823
25BHCBHADRAKH05:2305:252:0016443
26JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD05:5405:562:0016883
27CTCCUTTACK06:5006:555:0017603
28BBSBHUBANESWAR07:3507:405:0017873
29KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:1008:3020:0018063
30BALUBALUGAN09:1809:202:0018773
31BAMBRAHMAPUR10:3010:355:0019533
32PSAPALASA12:0812:102:0020273
33CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:0313:052:0021003
34VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:0014:055:0021693
35VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:3015:5020:0022303
36RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:5318:552:0024303
37BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:4021:5515:0025803
38MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:3004:5525:0030104
39AJJARAKKONAM05:4505:505:0030784
40KPDKATPADI JN06:3506:405:0031394
41JTJJOLARPETTAI08:2508:305:0032234
42SASALEM JN09:5009:555:0033434
43EDERODE JN11:1011:2010:0034054
44TUPTIRUPPUR12:0312:052:0034554
45CBECOIMBATORE JN13:2013:255:0035054
46PGTPALAKKAD JN14:3514:405:0035594
47TCRTHRISUR16:2216:253:0036364
48AWYALUVA17:1017:122:0036914
49ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:4517:505:0037084
50KTYMKOTTAYAM19:1019:133:0037704
51TRVLTIRUVALLA19:4319:441:0037964
52CNGRCHENGANNUR19:5419:562:0038054
53MVLKMAVELIKARA20:0620:071:0038174
54KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:1620:182:0038254
55QLNKOLLAM JN21:0521:105:0038664
56TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL22:40Destination39304
Popular Station Combinations
56 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14823-05-2022
Maligaon
Cancellation/Partial cancellation of trains in Lumding - Badarpur Hill Section

Due to water logging and landslides between Jatinga Lumpur - New Harangajao , Bandarkhal - Ditokcherra and other several locations in Lumding - Badarpur hill section of Lumding division, 11 pairs of train services have been cancelled and 5 pairs of train services partially cancelled and short terminated or short originated. These trains are as under-

Cancellation of trains:

ØTrain No. 12503 Bangalore Cant - Agartala express, commencing journey o­n 31st May, and 7th, 14th, 21st, & 28thJune, 2022 will remain cancelled between Bangalore Cant and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 12504 Agartala - Bangalore Cant express, commencing journey o­n 28thMay and 4th, 11th, 18th & 25thJune, 2022 will remain cancelled between Agartala and Bangalore Cant.

ØTrain No.14620 Firozpur Cant - Agartala express, commencing journey o­n 23rd, 30th May, and 6th, 13th 20th & 27thJune, 2022 will remain cancelled between Firozpur Cant and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 14619 Agartala – Firozpur Cant Express, commencing journey o­n 26thMay and 2nd, 9th, 16th & 23rdand 30th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Agartala and Firozpur Cant.

ØTrain No. 14037 Silchar- New Delhi Purvottar Sampark Kranti Express, commencing journey o­n 23rd, & 30th May, 6th, 13th,20th & 27th June and 4th July, 2022 will remain cancelled between Silchar and New Delhi.

ØTrain No. 14038 New Delhi – Silchar Purvottar Sampark Kranti Express, commencing journey o­n 26th May, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd & 30th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between New Delhi and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 15626 Agartala – Deoghar Express, commencing journey o­n 28thMay, 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Agartala and Deoghar.

ØTrain No. 15625 Deoghar- Agartala Express, commencing journey o­n 30th May, 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Deoghar and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 15641 Silchar- New Tinsukia Express, commencing journey o­n 28th May, 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Silchar and New Tinsukia.

ØTrain No. 15642 New Tinsukia- Silchar Express, commencing journey o­n 29th May, 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between New Tinsukia and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 20501 Agartala – Anand Vihar Terminus Tejas Express, commencing journey o­n 23rd & 30th May and 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Agartala and Anand Vihar Terminus.

ØTrain No. 20502 Anand Vihar Terminus- Agartala Tejas Express, commencing journey o­n 25th May and 1st, 8th, 15th & 22nd & 29th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Anand Vihar Terminus and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 01665 Rani Kamlapati – Agartala Special, commencing journey o­n 26thMay and 2nd, 9th, 16th & 23rd& 30th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Rani Kamlapati and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 01666 Agartala- Rani Kamlapati Special, commencing journey o­n 22nd& 29th May and 5th, 12th, 19th& 26th June and 3rd July, 2022 will remain cancelled between Agartala and Rani Kamlapati.

ØTrain No. 15615/15616 Guwahati-Silchar-Guwahati Express, commencing journey from 23rdMay to 30th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Guwahati and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 15611 Guwahati – Silchar Express, commencing journey o­n 23rd, 26th, 28th & 30th May and 2nd , 4th, 6th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 27thand 30th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Guwahati and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 15612 Silchar - Guwahati Express, commencing journey o­n 25th, 27th& 29th May and 1st , 3rd, 5th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29thJune and 1st July, 2022 will remain cancelled between Silchar and Guwahati.

ØTrain No. 07030 Secunderabad – Agartala Special, commencing o­n 23rd and 30thMay and 6th, 13th, 20th and 27thJune, 2022 will remain cancelled between Secunderabad and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 07029 Agartala- Secunderabad Special, commencing o­n 27th May, 3rd, 10th, 17th & 24th June and 1st July, 2022 will remain cancelled between Agartala and Secunderabad.

ØTrain No. 15888/15887 Guwahati – Badarpur Junction - Guwahati Tourist Express, commencing o­n 25th & 28th May and 1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th and 29th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Guwahati and Badarpur Junction.

Partially Cancelled/Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

ØTrain No. 13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Express, commencing journey o­n 22th, 24th,26th 27th, 29th & 31st May, 2022 and 2nd, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 24th, 26th& 28th June, 2022 will be short terminated at Lumding and partially cancelled between Lumding and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchanjunga Express, commencing journey o­n 24th, 26th, 28th, 29th & 31st May, 2022 and 2nd, 4th, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 26th, 28th &30thJune, 2022 will be short originated at Lumding and partially cancelled between Agartala and Lumding.

ØTrain No. 13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express, commencing journey o­n 23rd, 25th, 28th& 30th May and 1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th and 27thJune, 2022 will be short terminated at Lumding and remain partially cancelled between Lumding and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 13176 Silchar - SealdahKanchanjunga Express, commencing journey o­n 25th, 27th & 30thMay and 1st, 3rd, 6th, 8th, 10th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 27th & 29th June 2022 will be short originated atLumding and remain partially cancelled between Silchar and Lumding.

ØTrain No. 02983 Bangalore Cant. - Agartala Express, commencing journey from 27thMay, 2022 to 3rd June, 2022 will be short terminated at Guwahati and remains partially cancelled between Guwahati and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 02984 Agartala - Bangalore Cant. Express, commencing journey o­n 31stMay, 2022 will be short originated at Guwahati and remain partially cancelled between Agartala and Guwahati.

ØTrain No. 12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express, commencing journey o­n 22nd & 29th May and 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th June, 2022 will be short terminated at Guwahati and remain partially cancelled between Guwahati and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express, commencing journey o­n 24th & 31st May and 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th June, 2022 will be short originated at Guwahati and remain partially cancelled between Silchar and Guwahati.

ØTrain No.12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Express, commencing journey o­n 17th, 24th & 31st May and 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th June, 2022 will be short terminated at Guwahati and remain partially cancelled between Guwahati and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express, commencing journey o­n 26th May and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rdand 30th June, 2022 will be short originated at Guwahati and remain partially cancelled between Silchar and Guwahati.

 



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
19-05-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY NETWORK

TRAIN REGULATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY NETWORK

Kolkata, May 19, 2022:

In view of water logging and landslides at several locations over Northeast Frontier Railway, following train services will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation:

·12503 Bangalore Cant. - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 31.05.22, 07.06.22, 14.06.22, 21.06.22, 28.06.22)

·12504 Agartala - Bangalore Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.22, 04.06.22, 11.06.22, 18.06.22, 25.06.22)

·15626 Agartala - Deoghar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.22, 04.06.22, 11.06.22, 18.06.22, 25.06.22)

·15625 Deoghar - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.05.22, 06.06.22, 13.06.22, 20.06.22, 27.06.22)

·07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.22, 30.05.22, 06.06.22, 13.06.22, 20.06.22, 27.06.22)

·07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.22, 03.06.22, 10.06.22, 17.06.22, 24.06.22, 01.07.22)

Partial Cancellation:

·13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.22, 24.05.22, 26.05.22, 27.05.22, 29.05.22, 31.05.22, 02.06.22, 03.06.22, 05.06.22, 07.06.22, 09.06.22, 10.06.22, 12.06.22, 14.06.22, 16.06.22, 17.06.22, 19.06.022, 21.06.22, 23.06.22, 24.06.22, 26.06.22, 28.06.22) & 13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.22, 25.05.22, 28.05.22, 30.05.22, 01.06.22, 04.06.22, 06.06.22, 08.06.22, 11.06.22, 13.06.22, 15.06.22, 18.06.22, 20.06.22, 22.06.22, 25.06.22, 27.06.22) will be short terminated at Lumding and 13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.22, 26.05.22, 28.05.22, 29.05.22, 31.05.22, 02.06.22, 04.06.22, 05.06.22, 07.06.22, 09.06.22, 11.06.22, 12.06.22, 14.06.22, 16.06.22, 18.06.22, 19.06.022, 21.06.22, 23.06.22, 25.06.22, 26.06.22, 28.06.22, 30.06.22) & 13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.22, 27.05.22, 30.05.22, 01.06.22, 03.06.22, 06.06.22, 08.06.22, 10.06.22, 13.06.22, 15.06.22, 17.06.22, 20.06.22, 22.06.22, 24.06.22, 27.06.22, 29.06.22) will be short originated from Lumding.

·02983 Bangalore Cant. - Agartala Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.22 & 03.06.22), 12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.22, 29.05.22, 05.06.22, 12.06.22, 19.06.22, 26.06.22) & 12507 Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 17.05..22, 24.05.22, 31.05.22, 07.06.22, 14.06.22, 21.06.22, 28.06.22) will be short terminated at Guwahati and 02984 Agartala - Bangalore Cant. Special (Journey Commencing o­n 31.05.22), 12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.22, 31.05.22, 07.06.22, 14.06.22, 21.06.22, 28.06.22) & 12508 Silchar - ThiruvananthapuramExpress (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.22, 02.06.22, 09.06.22, 16.06.22, 23.06.22, 30.06.22) will be short originated from Guwahati.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






COMMENTS

1
Robbul.Hoque- Tue Mar 8 11:15 2016
Robbul.islam.vill.po.chandmane.ps.rotua.Ds.malda


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search