For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12508 GHY ERS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12508-GHY TVC EXPRESS
Silchar to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-3930Kms | Travel Time 74:45Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X34952325XX915545X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCLSILCHARSourcee19:5501
2BPBBADARPUR JN20:5021:1525:00301
3NHLGNEW HAFLONG23:1923:245:001011
4MBGMAIBANG00:1900:212:001362
5LMGLUMDING JN01:5502:2530:001992
6HJIHOJAI03:2003:222:002442
7GHYGUWAHATI06:0006:2020:003802
8KYQKAMAKHYA06:3506:372:003862
9RNYRANGIYA JN07:1507:205:004272
10BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:1708:192:004922
11NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:4009:455:005372
12KOJKOKRAJHAR10:1310:152:005652
13NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:1011:122:006432
14NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:4011:422:006622
15DQGDHUPGURI12:3012:322:007232
16NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:1014:2515:007882
17KNEKISHANGANJ15:3615:382:008752
18MLDTMALDA TOWN18:3018:4515:0010212
19PKRPAKUR20:0320:041:0010892
20RPHRAMPUR HAT21:0321:052:0011422
21BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:5321:585:0012022
22HWHHOWRAH JN00:4501:0520:0013483
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:4503:0015:0014643
24BLSBALASORE04:2504:272:0015823
25BHCBHADRAKH05:2305:252:0016443
26JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD05:5405:562:0016883
27CTCCUTTACK06:5006:555:0017603
28BBSBHUBANESWAR07:3507:405:0017873
29KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:1008:3020:0018063
30BALUBALUGAN09:1809:202:0018773
31BAMBRAHMAPUR10:3010:355:0019533
32PSAPALASA12:0812:102:0020273
33CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:0313:052:0021003
34VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:0014:055:0021693
35VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:3015:5020:0022303
36RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:5318:552:0024303
37BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:4021:5515:0025803
38MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:3004:5525:0030104
39AJJARAKKONAM05:4505:505:0030784
40KPDKATPADI JN06:3506:405:0031394
41JTJJOLARPETTAI08:2508:305:0032234
42SASALEM JN09:5009:555:0033434
43EDERODE JN11:1011:2010:0034054
44TUPTIRUPPUR12:0312:052:0034554
45CBECOIMBATORE JN13:2013:255:0035054
46PGTPALAKKAD JN14:3514:405:0035594
47TCRTHRISUR16:2216:253:0036364
48AWYALUVA17:1017:122:0036914
49ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:4517:505:0037084
50KTYMKOTTAYAM19:1019:133:0037704
51TRVLTIRUVALLA19:4319:441:0037964
52CNGRCHENGANNUR19:5419:562:0038054
53MVLKMAVELIKARA20:0620:071:0038174
54KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:1620:182:0038254
55QLNKOLLAM JN21:0521:105:0038664
56TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL22:40Destination39304
Popular Station Combinations
56 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release: REVISION OF ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE TIME OF SOME MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS



REVISION OF ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE TIME OF SOME MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS


Kolkata, December 06, 2019


Due to increase of sectional speed over Khana-Gumani section from 95 Kmph to 105 Kmph, arrival and departure timings of some Mail Express trains have been preponed by 1 to 5 minutes at some stations o­n that section and at Siuri and Dumka by 5 to 10 minutes w.e.f. 15.12.2019. For the convenience of the passengers, the revised timings are appended below:

SI

No.

Train No. & Name

RPH

BHP

BWN

HWH/SDAH/KOAA

Ex.

Rev.

Ex.

Rev.

Ex.

Rev.

Ex.

Rev.

1.

12508 SCL-TVC Exp.

21.03

21.05

21.01

21.03

21.53

21.58

21.49

21.54

P

23.10

P

23.05

Same

Same

2.

12510 GHY-BNC Exp.

3.

12514 GHY-SC Exp.

4.

12516 SCL-TVC Exp.

5.

22502 NTSK-SBC Exp.

6.

13160 JBN-KOAA Exp.

22.35

22.40

22.33

22.38

23.28

23.30

23.24

23.26

00.44

00.49

00.40

00.45

Same

Same

7.

22310 NJP-HWH Exp

18.25

18.27

18.23

18.25

Pass

19.20

Pass

19.18

21.17

21.19

21.14

21.16

Same

Same

8.

15228 MFP-YPR Exp.

18.25

18.27

18.23

18.25

19.21

19.26

19.17

19.22

P

21.19

P

21.16

Same

Same

9.

12364 HDB-KOAA Exp.

15.53

15.55

15.51

15.53

16.43

16.45

16.39

16.41

17.45

17.47


2
42/2019-20 02-05-2019
CHENNAI
TRAINS CANCELLED / DIVERTED


In view of the severe cyclone "FANI" East Coast Railway has advised the cancellation/diversion of the following trains

FULL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·Train No.12842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGRamachandran Central Railway Station – Howrah Coromandel Express of 2nd May 2019 leaving at 08.45 hrs is cancelled.

CORRECTION

·In Bulletin – 2, it was wrongly mentioned that Train No.12508 Silchar – Trivandrum Express of 1st May 2019 is cancelled. It may please be corrected as Train No.12508 Silchar – Trivandrum Weekly Express leaving o­n 2nd May 2019 is cancelled.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/

Attachments area


(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Robbul.Hoque- Tue Mar 8 11:15 2016
Robbul.islam.vill.po.chandmane.ps.rotua.Ds.malda


Add Comment






Submit