For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (DHN)DHANBAD JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 499

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSBJE00:10ASN01:521:42W2A,3A,SL,GN,
18619RNC DUMK EXPBJE00:40ASN02:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:10ASN02:251:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12324ANVT HWH EXPDHN01:45ASN02:551:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPBJE01:57ASN04:102:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35ASN03:481:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN02:35ASN03:501:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35ASN03:501:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
63552DHN ASN MEMUDHN03:00ASN04:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:10ASN04:311:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:40ASN05:051:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55ASN06:571:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:23ASN07:110:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDHN06:40ASN07:260:46M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN06:50ASN08:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDHN07:27ASN08:230:56M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
63542GMO ASN MEMUDHN07:57ASN09:201:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESDHN08:10BRR08:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
53524BRKA ASN PASSDHN08:19ASN09:501:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12250ANVT HWH YUVADHN09:03ASN09:580:55SU2A,3A,CC,
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPDHN09:15ASN10:251:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:15ASN10:090:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:15ASN10:090:54TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDHN09:15ASN10:090:54F2A,3A,SL,GN,
63546DHN ASN MEMUDHN09:50ASN11:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXPDHN10:12ASN11:351:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDHN10:35ASN11:551:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:35ASN11:481:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:00ASN12:031:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
03302DHN ASN SPLDHN11:45ASN13:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:10ASN13:261:16M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:10ASN13:070:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:31ASN13:421:11W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:31ASN13:421:11TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:32ASN13:421:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22318HUMSAFAR SFDHN13:12ASN14:221:10W3A
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:25ASN15:391:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDHN16:25ASN17:341:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
63504HATIA BWN PASSDHN16:40ASN18:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:48ASN18:400:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,
13320RNC DGHR EXPDHN18:10KMME18:500:40TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63554BSB ASN MEMUDHN18:55ASN20:201:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18605RNC JYG EXPBJE19:40ASN21:251:45TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
63544GMO ASN MEMUDHN21:17ASN23:051:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXBJE21:47ASN23:401:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,
15027MAURYA EXPDHN22:05BRR22:520:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:23ASN00:391:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35ASN00:471:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35ASN00:471:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
13403VANANCHAL EXPDHN23:58ASN01:001:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2015
Press Release : ER OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL LEVEL CROSSING DAY

                    

ER OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL LEVEL CROSSING DAY

Kolkata, June 3, 2015 :

TheInternational Level Crossing Awareness Day was observed all over the Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

General Manager Shri R. K. Gupta arrived at B B D Bag Circular Railway station in the morning and distributed leaflets to the passengers. He appealed to the passengers not to cross level crossing gate while using mobile phone. He released the awareness leaflets, posters and booklets for distribution to the passengers at various level crossing gates.

It may be mentioned here that Eastern Railway run safety awareness road vehicles throughout its system and organized nukad natak/street play etc. for public creative awareness. The Safety Awareness vehicle was flagged off by General Manager o­n 25th May at Fairlie Place and it will run across all the divisions of Eastern Railway (Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol and Malda Town) and nukad natak has been organized in all the divisions also.






2
03-06-2015
Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express Special Train (Via Dankuni) Between Anand Vihar T. And Sealdah

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 02265/02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah- Anand Vihar T.   Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) as per the following programme:

The02265 Sealdah- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train will depart fromSealdah o­n every Saturday from 06.06.2015 to 27.06.2015 (04 trips) at 03.20 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 01.45 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Sunday fromSealdah from 07.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (04 trips) at 06.45 p.m. to reach Sealdah at 04.40 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of Three AC II Tier & Ten AC III Tier coaches, the 02265/02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train willstop at Dhanbad, Gaya, Mughalsarai, Allahabad & Kanpur stations enroute in both the directions.           






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit