For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Howrah jn | Distance-1963Kms | Travel Time 34:35Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource19:3501
2BANDBANASWADI20:0020:022:00151
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:1020:155:00231
4BWTBANGARAPET21:1521:172:00791
5KPNKUPPAM21:4521:472:001141
6JTJJOLARPETTAI23:0023:055:001571
7KPDKATPADI JN00:2500:305:002412
8TPTYTIRUPATI02:3002:355:003452
9RURENIGUNTA JN02:5003:0010:003552
10GDRGUDUR JN04:5505:005:004382
11NLRNELLORE05:2505:261:004772
12OGLONGOLE06:5206:531:005932
13CLXCHIRALA07:2807:291:006422
14BPPBAPATLA07:4007:411:006572
15TELTENALI JN08:1108:121:006992
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:2509:4015:007312
17EEELURU10:2610:271:007902
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM11:0011:011:008382
19RJYRAJAHMUNDRY12:0012:055:008802
20SLOSAMALKOT JN12:4312:441:009312
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:5516:1520:0010812
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:1017:122:0011422
23CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD18:0518:072:0012112
24PSAPALASA19:0819:102:0012842
25BAMBRAHMAPUR20:0520:105:0013582
26BALUBALUGAON21:1221:142:0014342
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:1022:2010:0015052
28BBSBHUBANESWAR22:4522:505:0015242
29CTCCUTTACK23:1523:205:0015522
30JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:1000:122:0016243
31BHCBHADRAK01:2801:302:0016673
32BLSBALASORE02:1402:162:0017293
33KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:5003:555:0018473
34MCAMECHEDA04:4504:472:0019043
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:2905:301:0019553
36HWHHOWRAH JN06:10Destination19633
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
09-04-2015
kolkata
EXTRA COACH FOR SER TRAINS DURING SUMMER

SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY

 

PRESSRELEASE

 

EXTRA COACH FOR SER TRAINS DURING SUMMER

 

Kolkata, 09thApril, 2015:

 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during this summer season, S E Railway has decided to temporarily augment two pairs of important mail/express trains by attaching extra coaches during the period from 09/4/2015 to 25/4/2015.

 

Accordingly, the following trains will be augmented:

 

 

Train No. & Name

Extra Coach

 

Period

12863/12864 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express

1 Sleeper Coach in both the directions

09/4/2015

to

25/4/2015

22851/22852 Santragachi-Mangalore Weekly Vivek Express

1 Sleeper Coach in both the directions

09/4/2015

to

18/4/2015

 

 

###########





2
12-10-2014
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Add En

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 12, 2014 :

In view of Cyclone “HUDHUD” which had a landfallin the coastal areas of Andhra Pradesh & Odisha this morning (12.10.14), South Eastern Railway, considering the safety of the passengers and the damages to railway track and OHE(Overhead Electrical Equipment), has decided that no passenger carrying train would ply in the affected areas till restoration of the damages happened to railway property.Consequently, South Eastern Railway has to regulate more trains by diversion/short termination/short origination/rescheduling/cancellation.

DIVERSION OF UP TRAINS

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 12.10.14

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi at 16.05 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah at 16.10 hrs. o­n 12.10.14will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12863 Howrah-Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah at 20.35 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·22642 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Express leaving Shalimar at 23.00 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12867 Howrah-Puducherry Express leaving Howrah at 23.30 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah at 23.45 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12510 Guwahati-Bangalore Express which left Guwahati o­n 12.10.14 and is scheduled to depart from Howrah at 01.05 hrs. of 13.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Other Trains:

·12835 Hatia-Yeswantpur Express leaving Hatia at 18.25 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 13.10.14

-12703 Howrah- SecunderabadFalaknuma Express leaving Howrah at 7.25 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Contd….2

-: 2 : -

DIVERSION OF DOWN TRAINS

·12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express leaving Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.2014 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·22852 Managalore-Santragachi Vivek Express leaving Managalore o­n 11.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·18048 Vasco-da-Gama- Howrah Amravati Express scheduled to leave Vasco-da-Gama o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Chakradharpur-Chandil-Adra-Asansol.

·12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12515 Thiruvananthapuram-Guwahati Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·13352 Alappuzha- Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh and will run back as 18006 from Titlagarh to Howrah o­n 13.10.14.

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada and will run back as 18108 from Rayagada to Rourkela o­n 13.10.14

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

·02863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Premium Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs. of 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express scheduled to leave Purulia at 10.35 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Purulia at 23.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN :

·18515 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Tatanagar at 13.00 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 will remain cancelled.

……..

glish content here





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search