For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (nzm)h nizamuddin to (cnb)kanpur central


Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18310JAT SBP EXPDLI04:50CNB12:407:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSDLI04:50CNB12:407:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSSB05:30CNB18:4513:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBDNDLS06:10CNB11:185:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12004 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35CNB15:128:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00CNB14:207:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPGZB08:06CNB13:455:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLDLI10:40CNB16:305:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04112 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLS12:10CNB17:305:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12398 Status
12420GOMTI EXPRESSNDLS12:25CNB19:507:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12420 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55CNB17:484:53TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12282BBS DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55CNB17:484:53TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12282 Status
15026ANVT MAU EXPGZB13:25CNB19:205:55M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15026 Status
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRDLI13:45CNB19:055:20TU,F3A15706 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLS14:15CNB20:105:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:19CNB22:507:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPGZB15:40CNB23:257:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
12034NDLS CNB SHTNDLS15:50CNB20:454:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12034 Status
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPNDLS16:00CNB20:554:55M,F1A,2A,3A,20840 Status
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLS16:00CNB20:524:52TU,TH,SU3A12878 Status
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNINDLS16:00CNB20:524:52W,SA1A,2A,3A,12454 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS16:10CNB21:024:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANINDLS16:25CNB21:124:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55CNB21:324:37F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55CNB21:324:37M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05CNB21:424:37TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05CNB21:424:37M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05CNB21:424:37SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:15CNB21:524:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
12394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLS17:25CNB22:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12394 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35CNB23:005:25M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35CNB23:005:25W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12560SHIV GANGA EXPNDLS18:55CNB01:006:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12560 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDLI19:05CNB01:306:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLI19:15CNB01:376:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12226 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESSSB19:37CNB03:057:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12556 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPNDLS19:40CNB00:294:49M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
22410SSM GARIB RATHGZB19:44CNB01:305:46SA3A22410 Status
22434ANVT GCT S F EXPGZB19:44CNB01:305:46M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22434 Status
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPGZB19:44CNB01:305:46TU3A,SL,GN,12444 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50CNB02:206:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00CNB02:306:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLS20:40CNB02:406:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
14724KALINDI EXPRESSSSB20:56CNB11:3514:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14724 Status
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXPNDLS21:20CNB03:376:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12418 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPDLI21:25CNB05:057:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40CNB05:357:55M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40CNB05:357:55TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
12428ANVT REWA EXPGZB21:42CNB03:155:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12428 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLS22:25CNB03:555:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12582NDLS MUV SF EXPNDLS22:35CNB04:356:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12582 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40CNB05:506:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45CNB06:056:20W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSNDLS23:45CNB06:056:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12350 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPNDLS23:45CNB06:056:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
12452SHRAM SHKTI EXPNDLS23:55CNB06:306:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12452 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
13-11-2019
Press Release: TRAFFIC BLOCK AT BHAGALPUR STATION FOR LAUNCHING OF FOB



TRAFFIC BLOCK AT BHAGALPUR STATION FOR LAUNCHING OF FOB

Kolkata, 13 November, 2019:-

For launching of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at Bhagalpur station, 300 minutes Traffic & Power Block will be required in two phases from 8.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs. o­n Down Main line & 13.30 hrs. to 18.30 hrs. over Up Main Line o­n 17.11.2019 and from 8.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs. over Common Loop Lines o­n 19.11.2019.

Consequently, following train running arrangements will be made:

1.53037/53038 Bhagalpur-Sahibganj-Bhagalpur Passenger will short terminate/short originate at Sabaur station o­n block days

2.73430/73429 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpur Passenger will short terminate/short originate at Nathnagar station o­n block days

3.05502 Saharsa-Bhagalpur train will be rescheduled by 02 hours late from Saharsa

4.53403 Rampurhat-Gaya Passenger will be controlled in between Sahibganj-Bhagalpur section for 90 minutes.





2
13-11-2019
For the convenience of passengers operation of Special train 04135/04136 Allahabad-Mathura-Allahabad via Manikpur, Chitrakoot, Banda, Mahoba, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra (Three days a week)

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:11.11.2019

यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे द्वारा 04135/04136 इलाहाबाद-मथुरा-इलाहाबाद वाया मानिकपुर, चित्रकूट, बांदा, महोबा, झांसी, ग्‍वालियर एवं आगरा (सप्‍ताह में तीन दिन) विशेष गाड़ी संचालन कियाजा रहा है।

इन गाडि़यों में निम्‍नलिखित तिथियों एवं श्रेणियों में निम्‍नानुसार आरक्षण हेतु शायिकाएंउपलब्‍ध है। रेल यात्री इस विशेष गाड़ी मे आरक्षण कराकर अपनी यात्रा को सुगम और आरामदेह बना सकते है।

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी संख्‍या

दिनांक

श्रेणी एवं उपलब्‍ध बर्थ

2

3

एसएल

1

04135 इलाहाबाद-मथुरा जं.

12.11.19

26

52

आरएसी-8

14.11.19

29

84

260

17.11.19

25

89

266

19.11.19

28

88

303

21.11.19

28

80

298

24.11.19

29

74

283

26.11.19

29

90

307

28.11.19

29

90

311

01.12.19

29

87

313

03.12.19

29

90

314

05.12.19

27

87

318

08.12.19

29

67

311

10.12.19

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit