For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (nzm)h nizamuddin to (cnb)kanpur central


Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18310JAT SBP EXPDLI04:50CNB12:407:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSDLI04:50CNB12:407:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSSB05:30CNB18:4513:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBDNDLS06:10CNB11:185:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12004 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35CNB15:128:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00CNB14:207:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPGZB08:06CNB13:455:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLDLI10:40CNB16:305:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04112 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLS12:10CNB17:305:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12398 Status
12420GOMTI EXPRESSNDLS12:25CNB19:507:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12420 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55CNB17:484:53TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12282BBS DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55CNB17:484:53TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12282 Status
15026ANVT MAU EXPGZB13:25CNB19:205:55M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15026 Status
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRDLI13:45CNB19:055:20TU,F3A15706 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLS14:15CNB20:105:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:19CNB22:507:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPGZB15:40CNB23:257:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
12034NDLS CNB SHTNDLS15:50CNB20:454:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12034 Status
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPNDLS16:00CNB20:554:55M,F1A,2A,3A,20840 Status
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLS16:00CNB20:524:52TU,TH,SU3A12878 Status
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNINDLS16:00CNB20:524:52W,SA1A,2A,3A,12454 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS16:10CNB21:024:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANINDLS16:25CNB21:124:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55CNB21:324:37F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55CNB21:324:37M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05CNB21:424:37TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05CNB21:424:37M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05CNB21:424:37SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:15CNB21:524:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
12394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLS17:25CNB22:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12394 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35CNB23:005:25M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35CNB23:005:25W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12560SHIV GANGA EXPNDLS18:55CNB01:006:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12560 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDLI19:05CNB01:306:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLI19:15CNB01:376:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12226 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESSSB19:37CNB03:057:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12556 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPNDLS19:40CNB00:294:49M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
22410SSM GARIB RATHGZB19:44CNB01:305:46SA3A22410 Status
22434ANVT GCT S F EXPGZB19:44CNB01:305:46M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22434 Status
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPGZB19:44CNB01:305:46TU3A,SL,GN,12444 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50CNB02:206:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00CNB02:306:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLS20:40CNB02:406:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
14724KALINDI EXPRESSSSB20:56CNB11:3514:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14724 Status
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXPNDLS21:20CNB03:376:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12418 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPDLI21:25CNB05:057:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40CNB05:357:55M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40CNB05:357:55TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
12428ANVT REWA EXPGZB21:42CNB03:155:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12428 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLS22:25CNB03:555:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12582NDLS MUV SF EXPNDLS22:35CNB04:356:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12582 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40CNB05:506:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45CNB06:056:20W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSNDLS23:45CNB06:056:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12350 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPNDLS23:45CNB06:056:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
12452SHRAM SHKTI EXPNDLS23:55CNB06:306:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12452 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-06-2020
CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR

AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, 1stJune, 2020:

 

To comply with the prescribed protocols in train travel under present situation, it has been decided that 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special and 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special Trains will run as per revised timings w.e.f. 2nd June, 2020.

 

Revised Timings of 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special leaving Howrah at 14:25 hrs will reach Bhubaneswar at 21:20 o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Kharagpur will be at 16:20 hrs., from Jaleswar at 17:10 hrs., from Balasore at 17:47 hrs., from Soro at 18:12 hrs. and from Bhadrak at 18:52 hrs. in SER system.

 

Revised Timings of 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special leaving Ranchi at 15:25 hrs. will reach Patna at 23:20 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Muri will be at 16:33 hrs. and from Bokaro Steel City at 17:40 hrs. in SER system.

 

 

***********

 





2
01-06-2020
SER RECEIVES MORE SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER RECEIVES MORE SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 1st June, 2020:

 

With a view to clear the huge rush ofmigrants at different places across the country due to nationwide lockdowns in the wake of Covid-19, Indian Railways has started transporting back the millions of migrant labourers and others to their home towns with effect from 1st May2020 by running of Shramik Special Trains between different States. South Eastern Railway has also taken major role to provide relief to the distressed migrant workers and other stranded passengers. The passengers of Shramik Special Trains are being provided with food and drinking water in various strategic points by Indian Railways Catering & Tourism Corporation (IRCTC).

 

18 Shramik Special Trains were received by South Eastern Railway o­n 31.05.2020 for various destinations of West Bengal, out of which,5 trains terminated in SER jurisdiction which were for West Bengal.

 

Today, 4 Shramik Special Trains have terminated at Howrah and o­ne ShramikSpecial Train has proceeded to Malda Town via Howrah. 2 more trains are expected to arrive Howrah today.

 

The passengers are being received by the civil authorities with necessary arrangements as per protocols.

 

 

***********

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit