For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (guv)guruvayur to (pgt)palakkad


Address: Guruvayur Railway Station, Guruvayoor, Kerala 680101, India

Station Code: GUV

Station Name: GURUVAYUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Palakkad Jn., Railway Station Road, Olavakode, Palakkad, Kerala 678002, India

Station Code: PGT

Station Name: PALAKKAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22208SUPER AC EXPTCR00:00PGT01:0725:07W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPTCR00:05PGT01:371:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16188 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPTCR00:35PGT01:571:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPTCR01:30PGT03:021:32TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPTCR02:00PGT03:321:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTCR02:00PGT03:321:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTCR02:35PGT05:202:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16343 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTCR06:30PGT08:071:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSTCR08:30PGT10:372:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPTCR09:50PGT11:572:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,22816 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTCR09:50PGT11:522:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTCR09:50PGT11:522:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
12678BANGALORE EXPTCR10:20PGT11:321:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12678 Status
16791PALARUVI EXPTCR11:00PGT13:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16791 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPTCR11:35PGT13:402:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTCR11:35PGT13:301:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTCR11:35PGT13:301:55TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTCR12:05PGT13:301:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTCR12:45PGT15:272:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPTCR14:40PGT16:251:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTCR15:25PGT16:421:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
66612ERS PGT MEMUTCR17:00PGT19:252:25M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66612 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTCR17:10PGT18:421:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPTCR18:10PGT19:321:22F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
12683ERS BAND SF EXPTCR18:10PGT19:321:22M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12683 Status
22607ERS BAND SF EXPTCR18:10PGT19:321:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22607 Status
12778HUBLI EXPTCR18:10PGT19:321:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSTCR18:25PGT19:521:27M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTCR18:25PGT19:521:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSTCR19:05PGT20:371:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTCR19:40PGT21:171:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTCR20:10PGT21:321:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPTCR20:10PGT21:321:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPTCR20:19PGT21:501:31SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHATCR20:19PGT21:501:31SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTCR20:35PGT22:021:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTCR22:00PGT23:471:47F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTCR22:00PGT23:471:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPTCR22:05PGT23:271:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTCR22:45PGT00:071:22TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPTCR22:45PGT00:121:27M,W,F3A12258 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTCR22:45PGT00:071:22TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSTCR22:58PGT00:301:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTCR23:10PGT00:371:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARTCR23:35PGT00:571:22TH,SA3A16319 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
56/2022-23 18-05-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Express Specials


As approved by the Railway Board, the following unreserved Express specials will be resumed as Unreserved Express specials as detailed below.

1. Train No. 06445 / 06446 Guruvayur – Thrissur – Guruvayur Daily Express Specials


Train No. 06445 Guruvayur – Thrissur Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Guruvayur at 09.05 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Thrissur at 09.35 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06446 Thrissur - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Thrissur at 11.25 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Guruvayur at 11.55 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  14 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 16 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06445 / 06446 Guruvayur – Thrissur – Guruvayur Daily Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06445 Guruvayur – Thrissur Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

No. 06446 Thrissur - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special

09.05

(d)

Guruvayur

(a)

11.55

09.23/09.24

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

11.29/11.30

09.35

(a)

Thrissur

(d)

11.25

2. Train No. 06423 / 06424 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kollam Junction Daily Express Specials


Train No. 06423 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Kollam Junction at 06.50 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 08.45 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06424 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kollam Junction

Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.55 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Kollam Junction at 19.50 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  14 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 16 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06423 / 06424 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kollam Junction Daily Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06423 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06424 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kollam Junction

Unreserved Daily Express Special

06.50

(d)

Kollam Jn.

(a)

19.50

06.55/06.56

(a/d)

Iravipuram Halt

(a/d)

19.30/19.31

07.01/07.02

(a/d)

Mayyanad

(a/d)

19.23/19.24

07.06/07.07

(a/d)

Paravur

(a/d)

19.17/19.18

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

Kappil Halt

(a/d)

19.11/19.12

07.14/07.15

(a/d)

Edavai

(a/d)

19.06/19.07

07.19/07.20

(a/d)

Varkala Shivagiri

(a/d)

19.00/19.01

07.27/07.28

(a/d)

Akathumuri Halt

(a/d)

18.53/18.54

07.32/07.33

(a/d)

Kadakavur

(a/d)

18.47/18.48

07.37/07.38

(a/d)

Chirayinkeezh

(a/d)

18.41/18.42

07.41/07.42

(a/d)

Perunguzhi Halt

(a/d)

18.36/18.37

07.46/07.47

(a/d)

Murukkampuzha

(a/d)

18.30/18.31

07.50/07.51

(a/d)

Kaniyapuram

(a/d)

18.24/18.25

07.55/07.56

(a/d)

Kazhakuttam

(a/d)

18.18/18.19

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kochuveli

(a/d)

18.07/18.08

08.09/08.10

(a/d)

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

(a/d)

18.00/18.01

08.45

(a)

Thiruvananthapuram Central

(d)

17.55

3. Train No. 06785 / 06786 Kottayam – Kollam Junction – Kottayam Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials


Train No. 06785 Kottayam – Kollam Junction Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Kottayam at 17.40 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Kollam Junction at 20.05 hrs the same day.


2

49/2022-23 12-05-2022
Chennai
Line Block in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section Changes in the pattern of Train Services


Due to line block in connection with commissioning of doubling of track between Ettumanur – Kottayam – Chingavanam stations in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services:

Full cancellation of train services


1. Train No. 16649 Mangaluru Central – Nagercoil Junction Parasuram Express scheduled to leave Mangaluru Central at 05.05 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th and 28th May 2022 (9 days).


2. Train No. 16650 Nagercoil Junction – Mangaluru Central Parasuram Express scheduled to leave Mangaluru Central at 04.05 will be fully cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th & 29th May, 2022 (9 days)


3. Train No. 16327 Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express scheduled to leave Punalur at 18.25 hrs will be fully o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May 2022 (8 days).


4. Train No. 16328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express scheduled to leave Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs will be fully o­n 21st,  22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May, 2022 (8 days).


5. Train No. 12081 Kannur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Janshatabdi Express scheduled to leave Kannur at 04.50 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 21st,  23rd, 24th, 26th, 27th, and 28th May 2022 (6 days).


6. Train No. 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kannur Janshatabdi Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14.50 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 26th & 27th May, 2022 (5 days).


7. Train No. 06444 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Express Special scheduled to leave Kollam Junction at 04.15 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n  22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May, 2022 (7 days).


8. Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Junction – Kollam Junction MEMU Express Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 18.15 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n  22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May, 2022 (7 days).


9. Train No. 06449 Ernakulam Junction – Alappuzha Express Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 07.20 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May 2022 (8 days).


10.  Train No. 06452 Alappuzha – Ernakulam Junction Express Special scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 18.00 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May, 2022 (8 days).


11. Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th & 27th May, 2022 (5 days).


12. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 10.10 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (5 days).


13.  Train No. 12623 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.45 hrs will be fully cancelled from 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th & 27th May, 2022 (5 days).


14. Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – MGR Chennai Central Mail scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.00 hrs will be fully cancelled from 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (5 days).


15. Train No. 16302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Junction Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 05.05 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (5 days).


16. Train No. 16301 Shoranur Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express scheduled to leave Shoranur Junction at 14.35 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (4 days)


17. Train No. 06449 Ernakulam Junction – Alappuzha Express Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 07.20 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May 2022 (8 days).


19. Train No. 06450 Kayamkulam Junction – Ernakulam Junction Express Special scheduled to leave Kayamkulam Junction at 08.50 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (4 days)


20. Train No. 16791 Tirunelveli Junction – Palakkad Junction Palaruvi Express scheduled to leave Tirunelveli Junction at 23.20 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 27th May, 2022. (1 day)

21. Train No.

 16792 Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Palaruvi Express scheduled to leave Palakkad Junction at 16.05 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 28th May, 2022. (1 day)


22. Train No. 06451 Ernakulam Junction – Kayamkulam Express Special Junction scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 18.00 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (4 days)


Partial cancellation of train services

1. Train No. 17230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Central Sabari Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs will be short terminated at Thrissur o­n 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th & 27th May, 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Thrissur and Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n mentioned days.


2. Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs will commence service from Thrissur instead of Thiruvananthapuram Central at 12.40 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Thrissur.


Rescheduling of train service

Train No. 16792 Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Palaruvi Express scheduled to leave Palakkad Jn. at 16.05 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th and 27th May 2022 is rescheduled Palakkad Jn at 17.20 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th and 27th May 2022 (late by 1 hour 15 minutes)

                                                                                                           

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit