For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








83 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (BLND)BOLINNA DOABA


Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bolina, Punjab, India

Station Code: BLND

Station Name: BOLINNA DOABA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14033JAMMU MAILUMB00:20PGW02:392:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
14011DLI HSX EXPUMB00:45PGW02:582:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14011 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLUMB00:55PGW03:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22401DEE UHP AC SUPUMB01:10JRC03:522:42M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,22401 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPUMB01:15PGW04:142:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSUMB01:35JRC04:152:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSUMB01:45PGW04:202:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSUMB01:52PGW05:113:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPUMB02:10JUC05:082:58M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPUMB02:10PGW04:342:24MUNRESERVED22423 Status
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSUMB02:13JUC05:102:57SAUNRESERVED22551 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSUMB02:13JRC04:572:44W,F3A,SL,GN,12469 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAUMB02:25PGW05:232:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPUMB02:30PGW05:232:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHUMB02:40JRC05:202:40TU3A12207 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPUMB02:45PGW05:533:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSUMB02:45PGW05:503:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILUMB03:20PGW06:233:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPUMB03:33JRC06:353:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSUMB03:35JRC06:353:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSUMB03:35JRC06:353:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPUMB03:52JRC07:003:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLUMB04:05JUC08:574:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLUMB04:05JUC08:574:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLUMB04:05JRC09:105:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
04401ANVT UHP SPLUMB04:10JRC07:503:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPUMB04:52PGW08:033:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
22445CNB ASR SUPUMB05:20PGW07:292:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,22445 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPUMB05:20JRC07:502:30TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPUMB05:20JRC07:502:30SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLUMB05:35JRC09:053:30M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSUMB05:49PGW08:142:25TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPUMB05:49JRC08:402:51TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSUMB05:49JRC08:402:51W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSUMB05:49JRC08:402:51M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPUMB05:49JRC08:402:51M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSUMB06:45JRC09:453:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANUMB06:45JUC11:555:10SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSUMB07:00PGW10:033:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPUMB08:05JRC10:452:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPUMB08:05JRC10:452:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPUMB08:05JRC10:452:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSUMB08:05PGW10:222:17M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPUMB08:35PGW12:514:16SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14615 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSUMB09:05JRC11:572:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLUMB09:35JRC12:453:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESUMB09:40PGW14:254:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDIUMB09:57PGW12:002:03M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB09:57PGW12:002:03TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABUMB10:15PGW12:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPUMB11:20JUC14:052:45M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSUMB11:22JUC14:052:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPUMB12:05PGW14:432:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPUMB12:50JUC15:422:52W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPUMB12:50JUC15:402:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPUMB13:10JRC16:103:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFUMB13:10JRC16:103:00TU3A22705 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPUMB13:23JUC16:102:47WUNRESERVED12407 Status
74645UMB JUC DMUUMB14:40PGW18:343:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74645 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB14:55PGW17:192:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPUMB15:25JUC18:102:45F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSUMB15:35PGW21:215:46M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPUMB15:35PGW21:215:46TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPUMB15:50PGW18:222:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPUMB16:05JUC20:033:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARUMB16:30JRC19:102:40F3A12751 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSUMB16:35JUC19:252:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPUMB16:40JUC19:252:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPUMB16:54JUC19:252:31SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPUMB16:54JUC19:252:31M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSUMB17:20PGW19:562:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIUMB17:50PGW20:062:16M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12053 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXPUMB18:40JRC21:252:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22941 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPUMB18:40JUC21:453:05M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB18:52PGW20:471:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESUMB20:18PGW23:112:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPUMB20:18JRC23:072:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
14605HW JAT EXPUMB20:40JRC23:453:05M3A,SL,GN,14605 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPUMB21:00PGW23:362:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPUMB21:08JRC00:103:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14609 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPUMB21:40PGW00:272:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPUMB22:00JUC01:203:20FUNRESERVED14603 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTIUMB23:55JRC02:322:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12445 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.505/2019-2007-02-2020
Chennai
Thrust on Infra, Safety : Rail Doubling works in Southern Railway get a fillip in Budget 2020-21


Thrust o­n Infra, Safety : Rail Doubling works in Southern Railway get a fillip in Budget  2020-21

HIGHLIGHTS:

·Southern Railway has been granted an amount of Rs.3340 crore as budgetary allocation for the year 2020-2021 with a grant of Rs.1238 crore for doubling, Rs.175 crores towards gauge conversion ,  Rs.37 crores for traffic facilities and Rs.198 crores for passenger amenities.

·New projects at a cost of Rs. 4131 has been sanctioned towards doubling of Katpadi-Villupuram line, Salem-Karur-Dindigul line, Erode-Karur line and Chennai Beach- Chennai Egmore (4th line).  A sanction of Rs.280 crores for Chennai Beach – Chennai Egmore 4th line will help easing congestion in this section.

·With focus o­n Safety, for  elimination of level crossing gates an amount of Rs.880 crores have been sanctioned for new road over bridges and Road under bridges particularly o­n the Golden quadrilateral/diagonal routes (Chennai – Gudur/Chennai – Arakkonam – Renigunta).  This has the potential to increase the speed of trains.

·Replacement of Route relay interlocking (RRI) and A, B and C cabins at Jolarpettai has been allotted an outlay of Rs.6 crore.

·Provision of centralized traffic control in connection with modern train control system has been sanctioned at a cost of Rs.148 cr.  This will help in enhancing the line capacity and safety.

·Harnessing the benefits of technology for Safe train operations, provision of  indigenous train collision avoidance system o­n low density railway network has been sanctioned at a cost of Rs.468.9 cr.

·Under Passenger amenities head, a new work for an amount of Rs.150 crores towards minimum essential amenities with more focus o­n  facilities for divyangjan at stations across southern railway has been sanctioned. Rs.75 crores sanctioned towards soft upgrades at stations ( like improvement in station buildings, tall flags, steel benches, cover over platform, etc.)

 

1.Budgetary grant (BG) under various Plan heads

Plan Head

BG 2020-21 (In Rs.Crores)

11

New lines

     2.70

14

Gauge Conversion

175.18

15

Doubling

1238.10

including EBR (IF)

16

Traffic Facilities

 37.12

17

Computerisation

  7.03

21

Rolling Stock

106.59

29

Road Safety Work- Level Crossings

102.36

30

Road Safety Work-ROBs/RUBs

335.52

31

Track Renewals

      730.00

32

Bridge Works

        54.5

33

Signalling & Telecommunication works

105.06

36

Other Electrical work, incl. TRD

39.48

41

Machinery & Plant

         27.76

42

Workshop including PUs

55.04

51

Staff Welfare

63.96

53

Passenger Amenities

198.11

64

Other Specified work

53.34

65

Training/HRD

8.1

Grand Total

3340.00


2.Budget grant for some important o­ngoing work is as under:

Sl.No

Plan Head

Section

BG (In. Rs. Cr)

1.

New Line

Rameswaram-Dhanushkodi (17.2 Km)

    2.7       

2

Gauge Conversion

Mayiladuturai-Tiruvarur-Karaikudi   & Tiruturaipundi- Agastiyampalli

 (47.2 Km including Mannargudi-Needamangalam-Mannargudi-Pattukottai Line)

100.00

Madurai-Bodinayakkanur (90.41 Km)

  75.18

3.

Doubling

Chengalpattu-Villupuram (103 Km): Tambaram-Chengalpattu-3rd line by GC of existing MG line alongwith electrification (30Km)

 132.00

Kurruppanthura-Chingavanam

(26.54 km)

 88.00

Ambalapuzha-Haripad (18.13 km)

 13.95

Omalur-Metur dam- With electrification (29.03 km)

 56.85

Trivandrum-Kanyakumari (86.56 km)

133.5

Madurai-Maniyachi-Tuticorin (160 Km)

367.00

Maniyachi-Nagercoil (102 Km)

345.00

Netravati-Mangalore Central (1.5 Km)

  10.7

Salem-Magnesite-Omalur (11 Km)

  22.00

4

Traffic Facilities

Mangalore Central- Addl Platform lines

   3.00

3.Importance New Works sanctioned are as under:

Sl.No

P.Book item no.

Works

Sanctioned Cost (In Rs.Cr)

Doubling

1.

38

Katpadi-Villupuram (160.10 Km)

1601

2.

39

Salem-Karur-Dingigul (160 Km)

1600

3.

40

Erode-Karur (65 km)

  650

4.

41

Chennai Beach- Chennai Egmore (4.3 km)

  280

  Total (a)

4131

Traffic Facilities

1.

60

SR- Yard modification to improve speed, intermediate block hut and development of new coaching terminal (b)

22.51

Road Safety Works- Level Crossings

1.

101

SR-Engineering work at LCs (c )

20

Road Safety works- ROB/RUBs

1.

401

SR- ROB/RUB o­n Golden quadrilateral/diagonal routes

480

2
04-02-2020
Extension of Temporary Cancellation/ Short Termination/ Short Origination / Partial Cancellation of Trains Due To Traffic Block between Raiwala – Rishikesh Stations on Moradabad Division .

मुरादाबाद मंडल के रायवाला-ऋषिकेश रेलवे स्टेशनों के बीच

यातायात ब्लॉक के कारण रेलगाड़ियां आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित

वीरभद्र-नया ऋषिकेश रेल सेक्शन के वीरभद्र यार्ड की रि-मॉडलिंग और कमीशनिंग के लिए अधिसूचित यात्री ब्लॉक को 19.2.2020 तक बढ़ा दिया गया है । परिणामस्वरूप निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियां निम्नानुसार आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित रहेंगी:-

In connection with remodeling of Virbhadra Yard and commissioning of Virbhadra-New Rishikesh section , the earlier notified traffic block period has been extended upto 19.02.2020. Consequently, the following trains will remain temporarily cancelled/ short terminated / short originated  /partially cancelledas under:

CancellationofTrains During Blockब्लॉक के दौरान निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Name रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Date of Cancellation

तक निरस्त

(from originating station)

24888/24887Ambala Cantt.-Rishikesh-Ambala Cantt. Lnik Exp.

Upto 19.02.2020

54481/54482Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

54483/54486Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

Short Termination/Origination/Partial Cancellation of Trains ब्लॉक के दौरान आंशिक रूप से निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Train Name

रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Train to short terminate at/originate from पर यात्रा समाप्त/से प्रारम्भ

Train Partially Cancelled between Stations

के बीच आंशिक रूप से रद्द

Date from originating station

प्रभावी तिथि

14609 Rishikesh-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

14610 Sh Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-RishikeshHemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

तक

54471 Delhi Jn.-RishikeshPassenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

54463/54464 Chandausi-Rishikesh-Chandausi Passenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

--------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit