For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (TNA)THANE to (NK)NASIK ROAD


Address: Thane Junction, Station Road, Kopri, Thane East, Thane, Maharashtra 400601, India

Station Code: TNA

Station Name: THANE

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 648

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK

Station Name: NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 474

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESTNA00:10NK03:103:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPLTT00:15NK03:303:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22848 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSLTT00:35NK04:083:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPTNA00:35NK03:302:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSTNA00:35NK03:302:55M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPTNA00:50NK03:503:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPTNA05:40NK08:403:00M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSTNA05:40NK08:403:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSTNA05:40NK08:403:00TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
51153CSTM BSL PASSTNA06:00NK10:454:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51153 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSTNA06:50NK09:452:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17617 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPKYN06:55NK09:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPTNA07:00NK10:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPKYN07:35NK10:202:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55NK11:033:08M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05NK11:203:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05NK11:203:15TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPLTT08:05NK11:203:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05NK11:203:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPTNA08:10NK11:022:52SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSKYN09:13NK11:422:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12534 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSTNA11:15NK14:283:13TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSTNA11:15NK14:253:10M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
11083TADOBA EXPRESSTNA11:50NK15:053:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,11083 Status
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESSTNA11:50NK15:053:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22127 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPKYN12:00NK14:552:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPTNA12:35NK15:302:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESTNA13:00NK15:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT13:40NK16:583:18M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPKYN13:43NK16:352:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
22121LKO AC SUP EXPTNA14:05NK16:582:53SA1A,2A,3A,22121 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHKYN14:25NK16:552:30TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
12071JAN SHATABDI EXPTNA14:25NK17:052:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12071 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30NK17:282:58TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12117LTT MANMAD EXPTNA15:15NK18:183:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12117 Status
11026PUNE BSL EXPKYN15:15NK17:522:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11026 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPTNA15:35NK18:302:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTT15:50NK19:203:30TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50NK19:203:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50NK19:203:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50NK19:203:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPKYN16:33NK19:202:47FUNRESERVED15102 Status
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESSLTT16:40NK20:404:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11205 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPLTT16:40NK20:404:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12143 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPTNA16:45NK19:302:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSTNA16:45NK19:302:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPTNA16:45NK19:302:45M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12107 Status
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXPKYN16:52NK18:431:51W,SA1A,2A,3A,22221 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPTNA17:00NK20:403:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSTNA17:00NK20:403:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPTNA17:10NK19:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSKYN18:30NK21:152:45M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
12109PANCHAVATI EXPKYN19:13NK21:322:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12109 Status
22101RAJYA RANI EXPKYN19:45NK22:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22101 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSTNA19:45NK22:352:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTT20:35NK23:453:10W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTT20:35NK23:453:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESSTNA20:36NK23:403:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12111 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILKYN20:40NK23:102:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILTNA21:10NK00:072:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPTNA21:45NK00:382:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
12131DR SAINAGAR EXPTNA22:05NK00:522:47M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12131 Status
22147DR SNSI SUP FASTTNA22:05NK00:522:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,22147 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15NK01:453:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXTNA22:25NK01:303:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILKYN22:35NK01:102:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPTNA23:05NK02:133:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSTNA23:55NK02:553:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/5728-11-2021
Revised Timetable for Harbour Line, Transharbour Line and Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar Line (4th corridor) from 01.12.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Timetable for Harbour Line, Transharbour Line and Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar Line (4th corridor) from 01.12.2021

Central Railway will implement revised suburban timetable for harbour line, transharbour line and 4th corridor i.e. Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar line from 1.12.2021. 

Salient Features:

•           Introduction of 12 AC local train services o­n Harbour line with effect from 1.12.2021. The existing 12 services will be replaced by AC services.

•           Extension of all CSMT-Andheri services and Panvel-Andheri services to and from Goregaon station.

* 44 services at present running between CSMT and Andheri will be extended to and from Goregaon (at present 42 services are running between CSMT and Goregaon).

* 18 services at present running between Panvel and Andheri will be extended to and from Goregaon.

* 2 services at present running between CSMT and Bandra will be extended to and from Goregaon.

* Total number of services from/to Goregaon will increase from 42 to 106.

* Total number of services from/to Bandra will be 86

•           Total number of services o­n harbour line will remain 614 and transharbour line will remain 262 as at present & total number of suburban services o­n Mumbai Division will remain 1774 as at present.

•           Morning peak hour services o­n 4th corridor will increase, however total number of services will remain the same which is 40.

•           Mankhurd originating services will now run from platform no.2 instead of platform no.3

•           TBR-1 Belapur local leaving Thane at 10.40 hrs and TBR-3 Belapur local leaving Thane at 23.14 hrs will now run up to Panvel.

Introduction of 12 AC local train services o­n Harbour line (on replacement basis) with effect from 1.12.2021. The details are as below:

Following services o­n harbour line will run with AC rake from Monday to Saturday with effect from 1.12.2021 and o­n Sundays/nominated holidays will run with normal service.

V-4 local leaving Vashi at 04.25 hrs.

PL-13 local leaving CSMT at 05.18 hrs.

PL-24 local leaving Panvel at 06.45 hrs.

PL-49 local leaving CSMT at 08.08 hrs.

PL-52 local leaving Panvel at 09.40 hrs.

PL-79 local leaving CSMT at 11.04 hrs.

PL-78 local leaving Panvel at 12.41 hrs.

PL-111 local leaving CSMT at 14.12 hrs.

PL-116 local leaving Panvel at 15.45 hrs.

PL-145 local leaving CSMT at 17.08 hrs.

PL-144 local leaving Panvel at 18.37 hrs.

PL-175 local leaving CSMT at 20.00 hrs

Revised timetable will be available o­n website https://www.cr.indianrailways.gov.in from 30.11.2021.

No change in Main line Time Table.

Passengers are requested to please note.

--- --- -- ---

Date: November 28, 2021

2021/11/57

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2021/11/5326-11-2021
Central Railway to run 42 Special Services during Winter / Christmas

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway to run 42 Special Services during Winter / Christmas

Central Railway will run 42 special train services between Mumbai / Pune – Thivim / Karmali to clear the extra rush of passengers during winter / Christmas 2021. This is in addition to 14 special services announced earlier. The details are as under:-

(1) Dadar - Thivim Bi-weekly specials (10)

01287 Bi-weekly special will leave Dadar at 00.35 hrs every Wednesday and Saturday from 18.12.2021 to 1.1.2022 (5 services) and arrive Thivim at 13.00 hrs same day.

01288 Bi-weekly special will leave Thivim at 13.30 hrs every Thursday and Monday from 20.12.2021 to 3.1.2022 (5 services) and arrive Dadar at 00.20 hrs next day

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Sawantwadi Road.

Composition: o­ne AC-First, o­ne AC-First cum AC-2Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper class, 3 Second class Chair car and 6 General second class.

(2) Panvel - Thivim Tri-weekly specials (16)

01289 Tri-weekly special will leave Panvel at 00.15 hrs every Monday, Thursday and Sunday from 19.12.2021 to 3.1.2022 (8 services) and arrive Thivim at 13.00 hrs same day.

01290 Tri-weekly special will leave Thivim at 13.30 hrs every Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday from 18.12.2021 to 2.1.2022 (8 services) and arrive Panvel at 22.45 hrs same day.

Halts:  Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Sawantwadi Road.

Composition: o­ne AC-First, o­ne AC-First cum AC-2Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper class, 3 Second class Chair car and 6 General second class.

(3) Pune - Karmali Weekly specials (8)

01291 Weekly special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs every Friday from 17.12.2021 to 7.1.2022 (4 services) and arrive Karmali at 06.00 hrs next day.

01292 Weekly special will leave Karmali at 09.20 hrs every Sunday from 19.12.2021 to 9.1.2022 (4 services) and arrive Pune at 23.50 hrs same day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition: One AC 2-Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 General second class.

(4) Panvel - Karmali Weekly Specials (8)

01293 Weekly special will leave Panvel at 22.00 hrs every Saturday from 18.12.2021 to 8.1.2022 (4 services) and arrive Karmali at 06.00 hrs next day.

01294 Weekly special will leave Karmali at 09.20 hrs every Saturday from 18.12.2021 to 8.1.2022 (4 services) and arrive Panvel at 20.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 sleeper class and 6 General second class.

Reservation: Bookings for above fully reserved special trains no 01287, 01289, 01291 and 01293 o­n special charges will open o­n 28.11.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/53

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit