For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (TATA)TATANAGAR JN to (BIRP)Birarajpur


Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 555

Station Traffic: High

Address: Road no 27, Gamharia, Birajpur, Jharkhand 832108 Jharkhand

Station Code: BIRP

Station Name: Birarajpur

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPTATA01:47SINI02:140:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPTATA02:18KND02:520:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
58143TATA HTE PASSTATA05:00BIRP05:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58143 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPKND05:34ADTP06:020:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPKND05:34ADTP06:020:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSTATA06:00SINI06:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
68018CKP GMO MEMUKND06:17KZU06:220:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68018 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSTATA06:30ADTP06:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPTATA06:35CNI07:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
68010CKP TATA MEMUGMH06:56ADTP07:040:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68010 Status
68023JGM PRR MEMUTATA07:05BIRP07:300:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED68023 Status
58109TATA GUA PASSTATA07:30ADTP07:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58109 Status
68019JGM SZE MEMUTATA08:05BIRP08:290:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68019 Status
58011HWH CKP PASKZU08:06KND08:130:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPTATA08:15GMH08:330:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
58114BSP TATA PASSGMH08:15ADTP08:290:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58114 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPTATA08:26SINI08:530:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
68056TATA ASN MEMUTATA08:45BIRP09:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68056 Status
58104BBN TATA PASSGMH09:00ADTP09:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58104 Status
58024BRKA TATA PASSKZU09:07BIRP09:250:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58024 Status
58662HTE TATA PASSKZU09:17BIRP09:380:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58662 Status
12021BBN JANSHATABDITATA10:08SINI10:330:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12021 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSTATA10:47SINI11:110:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
68024PRR JGM MEMUKZU11:07BIRP11:210:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED68024 Status
58661TATA HTE PASSTATA11:30BIRP11:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58661 Status
22821JGM PRR EXPRESSTATA12:25KND12:550:30M,FUNRESERVED22821 Status
12865LALMATI EXPRESSTATA12:25CNI13:170:52TU,SA2S,GN,12865 Status
68055ASN TATA MEMUKZU12:32BIRP12:460:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68055 Status
13511TATA ASN EXPTATA13:00KND13:310:31TU,W,F2S,GN,13511 Status
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXPTATA13:20CNI14:130:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13302 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPTATA14:50CNI15:420:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
58023TATA BRKA PASSTATA15:00BIRP15:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58023 Status
78033TATA GUA DMUTATA15:15ADTP15:230:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78033 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATA15:30SINI15:540:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
22891HWH RNC INT EXPTATA16:50CNI17:450:55W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22891 Status
58103TATA BBN PASSTATA17:00ADTP17:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58103 Status
58113TATA BSP PASSTATA17:45ADTP17:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58113 Status
58012CKP HWH PASKND18:19KZU18:280:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
68009TATA CKP MEMUTATA18:45ADTP18:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68009 Status
68020SZE JGM MEMUKZU18:48BIRP19:020:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68020 Status
58110GUA TATA PASSGMH18:53ADTP19:010:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58110 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPTATA19:35ADTP19:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSTATA20:05SINI20:340:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
68017GMO CKP MEMUKZU21:14KND21:200:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68017 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPTATA21:35ADTP21:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
78034GUA TATA DEMUGMH22:14ADTP22:210:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78034 Status
58142HTE TATA PASSKZU22:22BIRP22:400:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58142 Status
58112ITR TATA PASSGNGMH22:45ADTP23:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58112 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
29-11-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 29th November, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 01.12.19 for launching of Limited Height Subway between o­ndagram and Bankura in Adra-Midnapur section of Adra Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 01.12.19.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·68090 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Bankura and 68089 Midnapur-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Bankura o­n 01.12.19. Therefore, the service of 68090/68089 between Bankura-Midnapur-Bankura will remain cancelled.

·68104 Gomoh-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Bankura and 68103 Kharagpur-Gomoh MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Bankura o­n 01.12.19. Therefore, the service of 68104/68103 between Bankura-Kharagpur-Bakura will remain cancelled.

·58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and the rake will return back from Purulia to Hatia as Passenger Special. Therefore, the service between Purulia-Kharagpur-Purulia will remain cancelled o­n 01.12.19.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be rescheduld to leave Purulia at 14.40 hrs. instead of11.55 hrs o­n 01.12.19.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·18628 Ranchi-Howrah Express will run o­n diverted route via Kotshila-Purulia-Tatanagar-Kharagpur instead of Kotshila-Chandrapura-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur o­n 01.12.19.

------------





2
29-11-2019
DIVERSION OF PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

DIVERSION OF PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 29th November, 2019:

In view of Non Interlocking work at Bhabua Road Station in Mughalsarai Division of East Central Railway, the following trains will be diverted as under:-

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express leaving Puri o­n 05.12.19 and 06.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri-Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chopan-Chunar instead of Tatanagar-Chandil-Purulia-Rajabera-Gomoh-Chunar.

 

·12802 New Delhi-Puri Purushottam Express leaving New Delhi o­n 05.12.19 and 06.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Chunar-Chopan-Garwa Road-Barkakana-Muri-Kotshila-Purulia-Chandil-Tatanagar instead of Chunar-Gomoh-Rajabera-Purulia-Chindil-Tatanagar.

 

------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit