For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (TATA)TATANAGAR JN to (BIRP)Birarajpur


Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 555

Station Traffic: High

Address: Road no 27, Gamharia, Birajpur, Jharkhand 832108 Jharkhand

Station Code: BIRP

Station Name: Birarajpur

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPTATA01:47SINI02:140:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPTATA02:18KND02:520:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
58143TATA HTE PASSTATA05:00BIRP05:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58143 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPKND05:34ADTP06:020:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPKND05:34ADTP06:020:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSTATA06:00SINI06:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
68018CKP GMO MEMUKND06:17KZU06:220:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68018 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSTATA06:30ADTP06:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPTATA06:35CNI07:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
68010CKP TATA MEMUGMH06:56ADTP07:040:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68010 Status
68023JGM PRR MEMUTATA07:05BIRP07:300:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED68023 Status
58109TATA GUA PASSTATA07:30ADTP07:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58109 Status
68019JGM SZE MEMUTATA08:05BIRP08:290:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68019 Status
58011HWH CKP PASKZU08:06KND08:130:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPTATA08:15GMH08:330:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
58114BSP TATA PASSGMH08:15ADTP08:290:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58114 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPTATA08:26SINI08:530:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
68056TATA ASN MEMUTATA08:45BIRP09:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68056 Status
58104BBN TATA PASSGMH09:00ADTP09:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58104 Status
58024BRKA TATA PASSKZU09:07BIRP09:250:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58024 Status
58662HTE TATA PASSKZU09:17BIRP09:380:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58662 Status
12021BBN JANSHATABDITATA10:08SINI10:330:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12021 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSTATA10:47SINI11:110:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
68024PRR JGM MEMUKZU11:07BIRP11:210:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED68024 Status
58661TATA HTE PASSTATA11:30BIRP11:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58661 Status
22821JGM PRR EXPRESSTATA12:25KND12:550:30M,FUNRESERVED22821 Status
12865LALMATI EXPRESSTATA12:25CNI13:170:52TU,SA2S,GN,12865 Status
68055ASN TATA MEMUKZU12:32BIRP12:460:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68055 Status
13511TATA ASN EXPTATA13:00KND13:310:31TU,W,F2S,GN,13511 Status
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXPTATA13:20CNI14:130:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13302 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPTATA14:50CNI15:420:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
58023TATA BRKA PASSTATA15:00BIRP15:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58023 Status
78033TATA GUA DMUTATA15:15ADTP15:230:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78033 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATA15:30SINI15:540:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
22891HWH RNC INT EXPTATA16:50CNI17:450:55W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22891 Status
58103TATA BBN PASSTATA17:00ADTP17:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58103 Status
58113TATA BSP PASSTATA17:45ADTP17:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58113 Status
58012CKP HWH PASKND18:19KZU18:280:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
68009TATA CKP MEMUTATA18:45ADTP18:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68009 Status
68020SZE JGM MEMUKZU18:48BIRP19:020:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68020 Status
58110GUA TATA PASSGMH18:53ADTP19:010:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58110 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPTATA19:35ADTP19:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSTATA20:05SINI20:340:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
68017GMO CKP MEMUKZU21:14KND21:200:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68017 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPTATA21:35ADTP21:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
78034GUA TATA DEMUGMH22:14ADTP22:210:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78034 Status
58142HTE TATA PASSKZU22:22BIRP22:400:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58142 Status
58112ITR TATA PASSGNGMH22:45ADTP23:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58112 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-06-2020
EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF SHALIMAR-RANCHI-SHALIMAR PARCEL EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF

SHALIMAR-RANCHI-SHALIMAR PARCEL EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 18thJune, 2020:

 

It has been decided to extend the run of Shalimar-Ranchi-Shalimar Tri-weekly Time Tabled Parcel Express for another 06(six) months w.e.f. 16th June, 2020 leaving Shalimar and Ranchi o­n every Monday, Wednesday and Friday.

 

00801 Shalimar-Ranchi Tri-weekly Parcel Express leaving Shalimar every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 10:00 hours will reach Ranchi at 19:45 hours o­n the same day. In the return direction, 00802 Ranchi-Shalimar Tri-weekly Parcel Express leaving Ranchi every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 22:15 hours will arrive Shalimar at 07:30 hours o­n the next day. The train will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Purulia and Muri in both the directions.

 

***********

 





2
14-06-2020
SER RUNS 1739 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

Add English content here

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 1739 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED

SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

 

Kolkata, 14thJune, 2020:

 

Indian Railways, aptly called the 'LIFELINE OF THE NATION' is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for keeping uninterrupted supply of essentialcommoditiesto every nook and corner of the country during nationwide lockdown.As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railway, has already geared up its entire network to runTime Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 1739 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz., fooditems, groceries, medicines, medical equipments including PPE masks, sanitizers coveralls, gloves, fish, fruits, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the country from 2nd April to 13th June, 2020.South Eastern Railway during the above period, has already carried 26,335tonnes ofparcel traffic containing9,97,145number of packagesto different places in the country.These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Ranchi, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Tatanagar-Itwari, Howrah-Secunderabad and Shalimar-Porbander and will continue to run up to 15th June, 2020.The above Parcel Express Trains also cater to the needs of the people residing around Kharagpur, Purulia, Balasore, Rourkela, Chakradharpur and other stations under SER’s jurisdiction in addition to major cities enroute.

 

This challenging robust task has come into reality with the proper planning and overwhelming responses from the dedicated workforce of frontline warriors of South Eastern Railway viz., loco pilots, guards, gangmen, trackmen, cabinmen, control staff working at stations and divisional headquarters who are putting their exemplary services to the countryduring this crisis period. South Eastern Railway has also started transporting parcel goods in 9 pairs of Special Trains in the path of existing Mail/ Express Trains which have been running with effect from 1st June, 2020 between Howrah-Secunderabad, Howrah-Mumbai, Howrah-Ahmedabad, Howrah- Yesvantpur, Shalimar-Patna, Howrah- Barbil, Howrah- Bhubaneswar, Tatanagar-Danapur and Ranchi- Patna.


 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit