For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (DGHR)DEOGHAR


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Circular Road, Deoghar, Jharkhand 814113, India

Station Code: DGHR

Station Name: DEOGHAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 72

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12274HWH DURONTO EXPPNBE01:20JSME05:063:46TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE01:35JSME06:174:42M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPNBE02:00JSME08:006:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSHJP02:10JSME09:207:10SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSHJP03:08JSME09:186:10W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE04:40JSME08:103:30F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:30JSME08:563:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRPNBE05:45JSME10:074:22TH3A12236 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPPNBE06:00JSME10:074:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNBE06:00JSME10:074:07TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSPNBE06:05JSME10:074:02M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPPNBE06:10JSME10:534:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPPNBE06:45JSME12:355:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSPNBE07:45JSME11:564:11W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBE08:15JSME13:225:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBE08:40JSME12:484:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMUPNBE08:55LHB15:476:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMPNBE10:20JSME15:024:42F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPSEE12:02JSME19:227:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSEE12:45JSME22:5110:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPSEE12:59JSME20:107:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBE14:00JSME18:124:12TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPSEE14:12JSME23:309:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBE15:05JSME20:535:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPPNBE15:30JSME21:115:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSEE15:45JSME22:226:37M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPHJP16:35JSME22:225:47W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREPNBE17:10JSME23:186:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPPNBE17:30JSME22:074:37M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE17:30JSME22:054:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSEE18:40JSME03:559:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPB19:45JSME01:125:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBE20:05JSME00:174:12W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPPNBE20:05JSME00:174:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPB21:00JSME01:404:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILPNBE21:40JSME02:054:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE22:45JSME02:323:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBE23:55JSME04:024:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXPNBEDestinationJSME02:23341132:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
468/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Saturdays at 19.25 hrs o­n and from 27th February, 2021 to reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Thursdays at 17.30 hrs o­n and from 04th March, 2021 to reach Dibrugarh at 22.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

01.27/01.32

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

14.35/14.40

04.05/04.15

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

05.42/05.44

(a/d)

2
Press Release No. 38416-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 384, I. WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE FROM YELAHANKA, II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN, III. DIVERSION OF TRAIN.

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 384  Dt: 16.02.2021                     

I.  WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE FROM YELAHANKA


Stoppage of following trains at Yelahanka will be withdrawn as per commencing journey o­n the dates mentioned as under due to non - availability of platform at Yelahanka station as Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking is in progress for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division:-


1.Train No. 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded o­n 17.02.2021.


2.Train No. 06581 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 17.02.2021.


3.Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 17.02.2021.


4.Train No. 01311 Solapur – Hassan Express Special commencing journey from Solapur o­n 17.02.202.

5.Train No. 06272 Bidar – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Bidar o­n 17.02.2021.


6.Train No. 01301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 17.02.2021.


7.Train No. 07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot o­n 17.02.2021.


8.Train No. 06528 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 16.02.2021.

II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Timings of Train No.03254 Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Humsafar Superfast Express Special at Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur are revised with immediate effect. Accordingly the train will arrive / depart Katpadi – 17:45/18:00 hrs, Arakkonam – 18:48/18:50 hrs and Perambur – 19:35/19:40 hrs.

III. DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 02539 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Festival Special Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Pratapgarh, Sultanpur, Faizabad, Lucknow due to Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking in connection with doubling work of Utrahtia – Transport Nagar (Section Alamnagar – Lucknow - Rae Bareli & Alamnagar – Lucknow – Sultanpur) o­n Lucknow Division.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit