For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (DGHR)DEOGHAR


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Circular Road, Deoghar, Jharkhand 814113, India

Station Code: DGHR

Station Name: DEOGHAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 72

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12274HWH DURONTO EXPPNBE01:20JSME05:063:46TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE01:35JSME06:174:42M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPNBE02:00JSME08:006:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSHJP02:10JSME09:207:10SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSHJP03:08JSME09:186:10W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE04:40JSME08:103:30F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:30JSME08:563:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRPNBE05:45JSME10:074:22TH3A12236 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPPNBE06:00JSME10:074:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNBE06:00JSME10:074:07TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSPNBE06:05JSME10:074:02M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPPNBE06:10JSME10:534:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPPNBE06:45JSME12:355:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSPNBE07:45JSME11:564:11W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBE08:15JSME13:225:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBE08:40JSME12:484:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMUPNBE08:55LHB15:476:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMPNBE10:20JSME15:024:42F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPSEE12:02JSME19:227:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSEE12:45JSME22:5110:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPSEE12:59JSME20:107:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBE14:00JSME18:124:12TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPSEE14:12JSME23:309:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBE15:05JSME20:535:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPPNBE15:30JSME21:115:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSEE15:45JSME22:226:37M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPHJP16:35JSME22:225:47W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREPNBE17:10JSME23:186:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPPNBE17:30JSME22:074:37M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE17:30JSME22:054:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSEE18:40JSME03:559:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPB19:45JSME01:125:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBE20:05JSME00:174:12W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPPNBE20:05JSME00:174:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPB21:00JSME01:404:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILPNBE21:40JSME02:054:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE22:45JSME02:323:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBE23:55JSME04:024:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXPNBEDestinationJSME02:23341132:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

 

Cancellation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22ndAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24thAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19thAugust, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.

 

 

Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

Cancelation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22nd August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.


Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit