For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (DGHR)DEOGHAR


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Circular Road, Deoghar, Jharkhand 814113, India

Station Code: DGHR

Station Name: DEOGHAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 72

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12274HWH DURONTO EXPPNBE01:20JSME05:063:46TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE01:35JSME06:174:42M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPNBE02:00JSME08:006:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSHJP02:10JSME09:207:10SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSHJP03:08JSME09:186:10W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE04:40JSME08:103:30F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:30JSME08:563:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRPNBE05:45JSME10:074:22TH3A12236 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPPNBE06:00JSME10:074:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNBE06:00JSME10:074:07TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSPNBE06:05JSME10:074:02M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPPNBE06:10JSME10:534:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPPNBE06:45JSME12:355:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSPNBE07:45JSME11:564:11W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBE08:15JSME13:225:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBE08:40JSME12:484:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMUPNBE08:55LHB15:476:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMPNBE10:20JSME15:024:42F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPSEE12:02JSME19:227:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSEE12:45JSME22:5110:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPSEE12:59JSME20:107:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBE14:00JSME18:124:12TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPSEE14:12JSME23:309:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBE15:05JSME20:535:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPPNBE15:30JSME21:115:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSEE15:45JSME22:226:37M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPHJP16:35JSME22:225:47W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREPNBE17:10JSME23:186:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE17:30JSME22:054:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPPNBE17:30JSME22:074:37M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSEE18:40JSME03:559:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPB19:45JSME01:125:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBE20:05JSME00:174:12W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPPNBE20:05JSME00:174:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPB21:00JSME01:404:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILPNBE21:40JSME02:054:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE22:45JSME02:323:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBE23:55JSME04:024:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXPNBEDestinationJSME02:23341132:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-01-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY  

                                                                      प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

                                                            PRESS RELEASE


REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 15th January, 2022:

    In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking works for 4th line connectivity between Kharsia and Robertson stations in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of Trains

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 15.01.2022 to 24.01.2022.

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 16.01.2022 to 25.01.2022.

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 21.01.2022.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2022. 

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.01.2022 and 24.01.2022.

·12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 19.01.2022 and 26.01.2022.

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 21.01.2022.

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2022.

·22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati Express will remain cancelled o­n 20.01.2022.

·22169 Rani Kamlapati-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 19.01.2022.

·20822 Santragachi-Pune Express will remain cancelled o­n 15.01.2022 and 22.01.2022.

·20821 Pune-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.01.2022 and 24.01.2022.

Rescheduling of Trains

·12222 Howrah-Pune Duronto Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 07.45 hrs instead of 05.45 hrs o­n 20.01.2022 and 22.01.2022

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 07.45 hrs instead of 05.45 hrs o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 19.01.2022 and 21.01.2022.

Diversion of Trains

 

·12859 Mumbai CSMT- Howrah Express leaving Mumbai CSMT o­n 15.01.2022 and 23.01.2022 will be run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express leaving Howrah o­n 16.01.2022 and 24.01.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.



 






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.711/2021-2213-01-2022
Secunderabad
Extension of Special Trains services between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad



In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, Railways will extend weekly special trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad as detailed below:

 

I.Special Trains:


Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Days

Dates

1

08579

Visakhapatnam– Secunderabad

(Weekly)

Wednesdays

02.02.2022 to 23.02.2022

(04 trips)

2

08580

Secunderabad– Visakhapatnam

(Weekly)

Thursdays

03.02.2022 to 24.02.2022

(04 trips)

3

08585

Visakhapatnam – Secunderabad

(Weekly)

Tuesdays

01.02.2022 to 22.02.2022

(04 trips)

4

08586

Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam

(Weekly)

Wednesdays

02.02.2022 to 23.02.2022

(04 trips)

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit