For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (DGHR)DEOGHAR


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Circular Road, Deoghar, Jharkhand 814113, India

Station Code: DGHR

Station Name: DEOGHAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 72

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12274HWH DURONTO EXPPNBE01:20JSME05:063:46TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE01:35JSME06:174:42M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPNBE02:00JSME08:006:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSHJP02:10JSME09:207:10SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSHJP03:08JSME09:186:10W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE04:40JSME08:103:30F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:30JSME08:563:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRPNBE05:45JSME10:074:22TH3A12236 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPPNBE06:00JSME10:074:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNBE06:00JSME10:074:07TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSPNBE06:05JSME10:074:02M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPPNBE06:10JSME10:534:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPPNBE06:45JSME12:355:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSPNBE07:45JSME11:564:11W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBE08:15JSME13:225:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBE08:40JSME12:484:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMUPNBE08:55LHB15:476:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMPNBE10:20JSME15:024:42F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPSEE12:02JSME19:227:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSEE12:45JSME22:5110:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPSEE12:59JSME20:107:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBE14:00JSME18:124:12TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPSEE14:12JSME23:309:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBE15:05JSME20:535:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPPNBE15:30JSME21:115:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSEE15:45JSME22:226:37M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPHJP16:35JSME22:225:47W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREPNBE17:10JSME23:186:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPPNBE17:30JSME22:074:37M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE17:30JSME22:054:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSEE18:40JSME03:559:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPB19:45JSME01:125:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBE20:05JSME00:174:12W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPPNBE20:05JSME00:174:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPB21:00JSME01:404:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILPNBE21:40JSME02:054:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE22:45JSME02:323:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBE23:55JSME04:024:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXPNBEDestinationJSME02:23341132:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.409/2021-2214-09-2021
Secunderabad
SCR Commissions Longer Loop Line at Navabpalem Station




- To ease freight operations & to accommodate Longer Haul Goods trains

- This is the second longer loop over the zone

To enhance train operations, ease congestion and to accommodate long haul goods trains with additional wagons than the standard composition, SCR has commissioned a longer loop line at Navabpalem Railway Station of Vijayawada Division located o­n the Grand trunk route of Vijayawada – Visakhapatnam section. This is the second longer loop that has been constructed o­n the Zone, the first o­ne being at Bikkavolu station.

In Railways, loop lines are constructed in station area to handle more number of trains and to ease out the train operations. Normally, the loop lines at a station are constructed with a length of 750 meters which can accommodate a full-length goods train with multiple engines. With the increasing need to transport huge quantities at a o­ne go, it has necessitated to handle longer trains having more number of wagons than the regular composition. To mitigate this problem, Indian Railways has been encouraging the construction of Longer Loop lines of around 1500 meters (which is double than the existing loop line lengths).

Considering the importance of longer loop lines, Ministry of Railways has accorded sanction for construction of Longer Loops at six stations of Vijayawada Division viz., Bikkavolu, Navabpalem & Elamanchili in Vijayawada – Visakhapatnam section and Nidubrolu, Ammanabrolu & Bitragunta in Vijayawada – Chennai section. Out of these, now, two longer loops have been commissioned i.e., At Bikkavolu and Navabpalem stations. Works are in the fast progress at the remaining locations.

Salient features of Longer Loop line at Navabpalem station

v The Electronic interlocking system has been provided with 70 routes.

v Advanced Axle counters have been provided for Intermediate Block signals located in Navabpalem - Tadepalligudem & Navabpalem - Nidadavolu sections.

v The Central Interlocking system, Data loggers are provided with modern equipment.

v Fire alarm facility is provided for enhanced protection.

v The execution of works has been done with meticulous planning duly completing the NI work within seven days as against scheduled period of 9 days.

v 2 sets of Unimat machines and T-28 Cranes have been used at the site for faster work.

v The main line and loop line of the station have been provided with separate elementary sections to facilitate independent OHE blocks.

Benefits of Longer Loop Lines

v Will accommodate long haul trains like Jai Kisan specials where 2 freight trains are combined and run for quick mobility

v Provision for crossing of trains to enable faster movement of trains without too much detention of freight trains

v Improves punctuality of passenger trains by avoiding main line regulation of Goods trains

v Improves overall train operations.

v Reduces the wagon detention and travel expenses.

v Enables in handling more number of trains.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manger, SCR complimented the officials of Vijayawada Division o­n completion of second longer loop line over the Zone with sincere and dedicated efforts. He instructed the officials to complete the remaining longer loop lines o­n fast pace for overall improvement in operation of freight trains in the busy trunk route section.





2
370/2021-2213-09-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS (VIA KATPADI)


South Eastern Railway has notified running of the fully reserved Superfast Special trains in Howrah -Yesvantpur sector as detailed below.

Train No. 08087 / 08088 Howrah - Yesvantpur – Howrah Weekly Superfast Specials (Via Katpadi)

With the composition of Sixteen AC 3-tier Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 08087 Howrah – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special will leave Howrah o­n Tuesdays at 12.40 hrs o­n and from 04th January, 2022 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 08088 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly Superfast Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Thursdays at 09.55 hrs o­n and from 06th January, 2022 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs, the next day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 08087 / 08088 Howrah - Yesvantpur – Howrah Weekly Superfast Specials are as follows:

Train No. 08087 Howrah – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special

¯

Station

­

Train No. 08088 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly Superfast Special

12.40

  (d)

Howrah

(a)

18.30

14.20/14.25

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

16.15/16.23

15.56/15.58

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

14.38/14.40

17.00/17.02

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

13.48/13.50

18.23/18.25

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

19.00/19.05

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

19.25/19.40

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

10.25/10.40

21.10/21.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

08.27/08.32

22.53/22.55

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

07.35/07.37

23.47/23.49

(a/d)

Srikakulam Road

(a/d)

06.31/06.33

00.45/00.47

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

05.35/05.37

01.45/02.05

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

04.20/04.40

---

--

Rajmundry

(a/d)

00.27/00.29

07.10/07.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

22.05/22.15

09.18/09.20

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

19.43/19.45

13.18/13.20

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

16.25/16.30

15.30/15.35

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

13.55/14.00

---

--

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

10.33/10.34

20.40

  (a)

Yeswantpur

(d)

09.55

Consequent to the operation of the above Special train by South Eastern Railway Train No. 06598 / 06597 Yesvantpur – Howrah – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special trains operated by South Western Railway will be cancelled as below.

Train No. 06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah Special will be cancelled from 04th January, 2022.

Train No. 06597 Howrah - Yesvantpur Special will be cancelled from 06th January, 2022.

Extension of Special Fare Special Festival trains

South Eastern Railway has notified extension of under mentioned Special Fare Festival trains as detailed below:

S.

No

Train. No

From - To

Service

Extension

1

02835

Hatia -Yesvantpur

Tuesday, Sunday

28/09/21 to 28/12/21

2

02836

Yesvantpur - Hatia

Thursday, Tuesday

30/09/21 to 30/12/21

3

08117

Howrah - Mysore

Friday

01/10/21 to 31/12/21

4

08118

Mysore - Howrah

Sunday

03/10/21 to 02/01/22

5

02873

Howrah - Yesvantpur

Daily

28/09/21 to 31/12/21



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit