For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (DGHR)DEOGHAR to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Circular Road, Deoghar, Jharkhand 814113, India

Station Code: DGHR

Station Name: DEOGHAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 72

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSJSME00:15PNBE04:003:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSJSME00:26PNBE04:554:29SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHJSME00:26PNBE05:305:04TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
15027MAURYA EXPJSME01:03HJP09:508:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESJSME01:19PNC05:254:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPJSME02:14PNC06:194:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKJSME02:28PNBE08:255:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPJSME02:28PNBE09:457:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXJSME02:28PNBE08:255:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSJSME02:59HJP11:108:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPJSME03:44HJP14:2010:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPJSME04:30PNBE10:005:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSJSME04:41PNBE10:005:19TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPMUW06:28PNBE13:407:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPJSME09:49PNBE14:054:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESJSME11:32PNBE18:306:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPJSME12:12PNBE15:493:37W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSJSME12:12PNBE16:003:48M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPJSME12:12PNBE16:003:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOJSME12:27PNBE16:203:53M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPJSME13:13PNBE18:104:57SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPJSME14:06PNBE19:004:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSJSME14:53PNBE20:005:07M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPJSME15:42PNBE21:155:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
63211JSME PNBE MEMUJSME16:25PNBE02:109:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63211 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSJSME17:02PNBE20:353:33TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSJSME17:02PNBE20:353:33M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESJSME17:37PNBE21:303:53TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIJSME17:44PNBE21:003:16SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSJSME17:46HJP00:206:34TU3A,SL,GN,13509 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSJSME17:46HJP00:206:34F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSJSME17:48HJP23:576:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPJSME18:08PNBE22:104:02F3A12235 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPJSME18:20PNBE22:454:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESJSME18:51HJP02:057:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPJSME19:58HJP01:105:12W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPJSME19:58HJP02:256:27M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPMUW20:12PNBE02:055:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSJSME21:22PNBE00:453:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILJSME23:33PNBE03:404:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR

  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR


Kolkata, October 21, 2021:

             Due to 04 days  Non-Interlocking work  in connection  with the commissioning of double line between Bhattanagar & Baltikuri stations, Traffic & Power Block with duration ranging from 120 minutes/day  to 180 minutes/day has been planned from 23.10.2021 (Saturday) to 26.10.2021 (Tuesday) .

 Consequently, the following trains will be diverted via Howrah-Andul-Kharagpur and vice versa as under:

 Diversion of Trains:

 ·07029  Agartala - Secunderabad Express (journey commencing o­n 22.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02510Guwahati - Bangalore Cantt. Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021, 25.10.2021 & 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Special Express (JCO 23.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02213 Shalimar - Patna Duranto Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021 & 27.10.2021)

·07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02214 Patna - Shalimar Duranto Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021)

·02254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special Express (JCO 27.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.

·02984 Agartala - Bangalore Cantt. Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02249 Bangalore Cantt. - New Tinsukia Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02255 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05487 Bangalore Cantt. - Agartala Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.






2
22-10-2021
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS AT BALTIKURI AND BHATTANAGAR STATIONS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL

WORKS AT BALTIKURI AND BHATTANAGAR STATIONS

 

Kolkata, 22nd October, 2021:

Due to Pre-Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking Work at Bhattanagar and Baltikuri Stations in connection with commissioning of double line, the following trains will be running o­n Diverted Route via Howrah-Andul-Kharagpur and vice versa with stoppage at Dankuni:

 

Ø07029 Agartala-Secunderabad Special leaving Agartala o­n 22nd October, 2021.

Ø02510 Guwahati-Bengaluru Cantt. Special leaving Guwahati o­n 24th, 25th and 26thOctober, 2021.

Ø05228 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Special leaving Muzaffarpur o­n 25th October, 2021.

Ø05906 Dibrugarh-Kanniyakumari Special leaving Dibrugarh o­n 23rd October, 2021.

Ø02515 Coimbatore-Silchar Special leaving Coimbatore o­n 24th October, 2021.

Ø02213 Shalimar-Patna Special leaving Shalimar o­n 25th and 27th October, 2021.

Ø07030 Secunderabad-Agartala Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 25th October, 2021.

Ø02214 Patna-Shalimar Special leaving Patna o­n 26th October, 2021.

Ø02254 Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur Special leaving Bhagalpur o­n 27th October, 2021.

Ø02984 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt. Special leaving Agartala o­n 26th October, 2021.

Ø02249 KSR Bengaluru-New Tinsukia Special leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 26th October, 2021.

Ø02255 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) -New Tinsukia Special leaving LTT o­n 26th October, 2021.

Ø05487 Bengaluru Cantt. – Agartala Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt. o­n 26th October, 2021.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit