For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (NDD)NIDADAVOLU JN to (NLR)NELLORE


Address: Nidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NDD

Station Name: NIDADAVOLU JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 381

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nellore Railway Station, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh 524001, India

Station Code: NLR

Station Name: NELLORE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKRJY01:28NLR08:327:04M,TH,SACC22707 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSNDD03:45NLR12:328:47TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPNDD03:45NLR12:328:47M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSRJY04:07NLR10:196:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPRJY04:07NLR10:196:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSRJY04:57NLR11:346:37M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPRJY04:57NLR11:346:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPRJY05:24NLR11:185:54SA3A20889 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLRJY05:24NLR11:005:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPRJY07:27NLR13:596:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSRJY08:52NLR16:147:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPRJY08:52NLR16:147:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSRJY08:52NLR16:147:22F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSRJY08:52NLR15:597:07TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRNDD09:15NLR21:3912:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSRJY11:04NLR17:546:50MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPRJY11:17NLR18:046:47TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPRJY11:17NLR18:046:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPRJY12:57NLR18:535:56F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPRJY12:57NLR18:555:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPRJY12:57NLR18:535:56W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPRJY12:57NLR18:545:57M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSRJY12:57NLR18:535:56W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSRJY12:57NLR18:535:56TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ENDD13:45NLR21:197:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPNDD13:45NLR21:147:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSRJY13:50NLR20:036:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHATDD15:32NLR09:535:39SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSRJY15:53NLR21:596:06W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPNDD16:25NLR01:449:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALRJY17:22NLR00:487:26W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPRJY17:30NLR23:396:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSRJY17:30NLR23:396:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSNDD17:34NLR01:157:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILNDD17:43NLR23:476:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSRJY18:40NLR00:496:09F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPNDD19:11NLR02:137:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
07941CCT RU SPLRJY20:20NLR03:287:08MUNRESERVED07941 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLRJY21:40NLR04:086:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPRJY21:40NLR05:087:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPRJY21:55NLR04:246:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPRJY21:55NLR04:246:29M2A,3A,SL,GN,22869 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSRJY21:55NLR04:246:29TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSRJY21:55NLR05:077:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSRJY21:57NLR04:086:11M3A22833 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPRJY22:07NLR05:077:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLRJY22:13NLR05:157:02W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.480/2021-2218-10-2021
Secunderabad
Special Trains between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run Special Trains between various destinationsas detailed below: -

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07030

Secunderabad – Agartala

16.35 hrs (Monday)

03.00 hrs (Thursday)

18.10.2021

2

07029

Agartala – Secunderabad

06.10 hrs (Thursday)

14.50 hrs (Saturday)

21.10.2021

3

07685

Secunderabad – Rameswaram

21.25 hrs (Tuesday)

03.10 hrs (Thursday)

19th, 26th October;

02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November and

07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2021

4

07686

Rameswaram – Secunderabad

23.55 hrs (Thursday)

07.10 hrs (Saturday)

21st, 28th October;

04th, 11th, 18th, 25th November and

02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th December, 2021

 

  1. Train No.07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains (2 services)

Train No. 07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains will stop enroute at Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Berhampur, Khurda Road jn,Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon via Goalpara town, Kamakhya, Guwahati, New Haflong, Badarpur Jn, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar and Ambasa stations in both the directions.    

 

  1. Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad - Rameswaram – Secunderabad Special Trains (22 Services):

Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad – Rameswaram – Secunderabad special trains will enroute stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Guntur, Tenali, Bapatla, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Katpadi, Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuturai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchirapalli, Padukottai, Karaikkudi and Manamadurai Jn stations stations in both the directions. 

            All these special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.479/2021-2218-10-2021
Secunderabad
Dussehra Special Trains


                      In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run the following special trains as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07552

Narasapur – Hyderabad

20.00

07.30

17.10.2021

2

07551

Kakinada Town – Lingampalli

20.45

08.00

17.10.2021

  

i.Train No. 07552 Narasapur – Hyderabad Special:

Train No. 07552 Narasapur – Hyderabad Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikalur, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

ii.Train No. 07551 Kakinada Town – Lingampalli Special:

 

Train No. 07551 Kakinada Town – Lingampalli Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Rayanapadu, Khammam, Warangal, Kazipet and Secunderabad stations.


            This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit