For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








67 Trains from (NBQ)NEW BONGAIGAON to (KYQ)KAMAKHYA


Address: New Bongaigaon Railway Station, Bongaigaon, Assam 783381, India

Station Code: NBQ

Station Name: NEW BONGAIGAON

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPNBQ00:35KYQ03:403:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPNBQ00:35KYQ03:403:05TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPNBQ01:05KYQ04:203:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPNBQ01:05KYQ04:253:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXPNBQ01:05KYQ04:253:20TU,F,SUSL,GN,15417 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSNBQ01:05KYQ04:243:19M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPNBQ01:15KYQ04:253:10SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLNBQ01:15GHY04:453:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPNBQ02:14KYQ05:052:51SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPNBQ02:14KYQ05:052:51SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPNBQ02:14KYQ05:052:51W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSNBQ02:30KYQ06:103:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSNBQ03:00KYQ06:103:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESNBQ03:00KYQ06:153:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLNBQ04:05KYQ08:204:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSNBQ04:25KYQ07:363:11TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
55801MANAS RHINO PASSENGERNBQ04:50KYQ08:564:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55801 Status
75723NBQ GHY DEMUNBQ05:05KYQ09:204:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75723 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPNBQ05:17GHY09:053:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINBQ05:22GHY08:453:23W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPNBQ05:22GHY09:053:43TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
55805NBQ GHY PASSNBQ05:40KYQ09:434:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55805 Status
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXPNBQ05:45KYQ09:223:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15769 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPNBQ06:00GHY09:053:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
55753APDJ GHY PASSNBQ06:20KYQ11:014:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55753 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPNBQ06:30KYQ09:413:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPNBQ06:45KYQ09:583:13SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESNBQ07:05KYQ11:304:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
15771INTERCITY EXPNBQ08:20KYQ12:254:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15771 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESNBQ08:45KYQ12:303:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXNBQ09:00KYQ12:303:30TU3A,SL,GN,15619 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSNBQ09:05KYQ12:303:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARNBQ09:47KYQ13:303:43TU,F3A12503 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHANBQ09:52KYQ13:253:33SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPNBQ09:52KYQ13:253:33SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPNBQ10:12KYQ14:003:48SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPNBQ10:22KYQ13:453:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILNBQ10:40KYQ14:253:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
55811DBB KYQ FAST PASSNBQ11:00KYQ15:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55811 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSNBQ11:35KYQ15:053:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSNBQ11:45KYQ15:253:40F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHNBQ12:22GHY15:553:33TH,SU3A12517 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSNBQ12:30GHY15:553:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPNBQ12:37KYQ15:302:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
15625DGHR AGTL EXPNBQ12:40KYQ15:332:53M3A,SL,GN,15625 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPNBQ13:50KYQ16:252:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
55817NBQ GHY PASSNBQ14:30KYQ19:054:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55817 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPNBQ15:50KYQ18:452:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPNBQ15:50GHY19:103:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINBQ16:20GHY19:002:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNBQ16:20GHY19:002:40TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
55809NBQ GHY PASSNBQ16:40KYQ21:004:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55809 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSNBQ16:45GHY19:302:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
55803NBQ GHY PASSNBQ17:05KYQ21:154:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55803 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINBQ17:27GHY19:502:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSNBQ18:35KYQ21:353:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPNBQ18:45KYQ22:003:15M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPNBQ19:30KYQ22:453:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSNBQ19:30KYQ23:253:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPNBQ19:50KYQ23:053:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESNBQ19:50KYQ23:053:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSNBQ19:50KYQ23:053:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPNBQ20:30KYQ00:103:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSNBQ20:30KYQ00:283:58TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSNBQ20:31KYQ00:303:59M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINNBQ23:25KYQ02:303:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPNBQ23:30KYQ02:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-06-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

 

 Kolkata, 14th June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt and Ranchi-Kamakhya as per the following schedule:-

 

08637/08638 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special 

 

08637 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt Special leaving Hatia o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 18.25 hrs will reach Bengaluru Cantt at 03.15 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08638 Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt o­n 22.06.2021 and 29.06.2021 at 00.20 hrs will arrive Hatia at 11.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, four AC 3-Tier, six Sleeper Class and six  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai andKrishnarajapuram stations in both directions. The train will also stop at Bangarapeton its way to Hatiafrom Bengaluru Cantt.

05662/05661 Kamakhya-Ranchi-Kamakhya Special 

 

05662 Kamakhya-RanchiSpecial leaving Kamakhya w.e.f 29.06.2021 every Tuesday at 12.00 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 14.25 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 05661 Ranchi-Kamakhya Special leaving Ranchi w.e.f 30.06.2021 every Wednesday at 20.30 hrs will reach Kamakhya at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Alipurduar, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal, Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi, Malda Town, New Farakka, Pakur, Rampurhat, Sainthia, Siuri, Andal Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri Stations in both the directions. The train will also stop at Raniganj o­n its way to Ranchi from Kamakhya.

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

……..





2
190/2021-2214-06-2021
Chennai
Special fare Summer Special trains between Trivandrum – Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush of traffic, Super-fast summer Special fare special trains will be operated in Trivandrum – Guwahati sector as detailed below:

Train No.06185 Trivandrum – Guwahati Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Trivandrum o­n Saturdays at 18:00 hrs o­n 19th, 26th of June and 3rd, 10th of July 2021 and reach Guwahati at 9:00 hrs o­n the 4th day (4 services).

In return direction, Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Guwahati o­n Wednesdays at 06:45 hrs o­n 23rd , 30th of June and 7th and 14th of July 2021 and reach Trivandrum at 23.10 hrs o­n the 3rd day (4 services).

Composition : Sleeper Class – 12 Coaches, General Second Class – 8 coaches, Luggage-cum-Brake van – 2 coaches.

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.06185/06186 Trivandrum – Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train is detailed below:

T.No.06185TVC-GHYSpl

Stations

T.No.06186GHY-TVCSpl

18.00

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

23.10

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.17/19.20

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

23.38/23.40

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.37/16.40

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

02.27/02.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.52/12.55

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

05.22/05.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.05/08.10

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

10.15/10.35

(a/d)

MGRChennaiCentral

(a/d)

04.05/04.30

14.00

(T)

Gudur

(T)

01.55

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.45/17.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

20.03/20.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.50/00.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.35/15.55

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

02.01/02.03

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

13.33/13.35

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

04.07/04.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

06.00/06.20<

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit