For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (KYN)KALYAN JN to (LNL)LONAVALA


Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 787

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lonavala Railway Station, Lonavala, Maharashtra 410401, India

Station Code: LNL

Station Name: LONAVALA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 388

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILKYN00:40LNL02:071:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSKYN01:00LNL02:331:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJKYN01:05LNL02:421:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPKYN01:05LNL02:421:37TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSKYN01:05LNL02:421:37F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSKYN01:05LNL02:421:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSKYN01:05LNL02:421:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSKYN01:35LNL03:021:27TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPKYN01:35LNL03:021:27W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSKYN01:35LNL03:021:27TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPKYN01:35LNL03:021:27SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSKYN04:50LNL06:181:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPKYN04:50LNL06:181:28TU3A22497 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESKYN05:15LNL06:421:27M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPKYN06:35LNL07:581:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPBIRD07:08LNL10:133:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
12127INTERCITY EXPTNA07:19LNL08:371:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12127 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSKYN07:55LNL09:381:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPKYN08:00LNL10:442:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSKYN09:05LNL10:321:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSKYN09:35LNL11:071:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPKYN12:55LNL14:231:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
11011LTT NANDED EXPKYN12:55LNL14:231:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,11011 Status
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESSKYN12:55LNL14:231:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11075 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKYN13:08LNL14:381:30W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKYN13:08LNL14:381:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPKYN13:08LNL14:381:30TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPKYN13:40LNL15:071:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXKYN15:00LNL16:271:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPKYN15:25LNL17:021:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSKYN16:03LNL17:331:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKYN16:33LNL18:021:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSTNA16:55LNL18:481:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSKYN17:50LNL19:371:47F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLKYN18:02LNL19:381:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESKYN18:50LNL20:171:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPTNA19:10LNL21:382:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXKYN19:45LNL21:171:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSKYN19:45LNL21:171:32M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSKYN19:45LNL21:171:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSKYN19:45LNL21:171:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKYN19:45LNL21:171:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSKYN21:10LNL22:371:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPKYN21:23LNL22:541:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPKYN21:53LNL23:221:29W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPKYN21:53LNL23:221:29M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPKYN22:13LNL23:421:29TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPKYN22:13LNL23:421:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPKYN22:13LNL23:421:29M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPKYN22:15LNL00:011:46M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSKYN22:39LNL00:171:38TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPKYN22:45LNL00:231:38F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPKYN23:45LNL01:131:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERKYN23:55LNL01:521:57TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSKYN23:55LNL01:531:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSKYN23:55LNL01:521:57M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 26024-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 260, Bulletin - 3 Dated 24.7.2021/4.00 PM(CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS)

                            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 260 Dt: 24.07.2021

Bulletin - 3 Dated 24.7.2021/4.00 PM

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.South Western Railway has cancelled / partially cancelled / short terminated / diverted the following trains due to land slide in Castle Rock – Kulem – Castle Rock Ghat Section and overflowing of water above the danger level of bridge in Belagavi – Miraj section.

CANCELLATION:-


1.Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express Special from SSS Hubballi o­n 24.07.2021.

2.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express Special from Yesvantpur o­n 24.07.2021.


3.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


4.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


5.Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express Special from Miraj o­n 24.07.2021.


6.Train No. 07335 / 07336 Belagavi – Shedbal – Belagavi from both sides o­n 24.07.2021.


7.Train No. 00623 Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda / New Guwahati Parcel Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION:-

1.Train No. 08048 Vasco Da Gama – Howrah Express Special and slip coaches of  Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda by Train No. 08048 / 07604 dated 25.07.2021 will be partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama – SSS Hubballi.

2.Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express Special and  slip coaches to Vasco Da Gama by Train No. 08047 / 07603 dated 22.07.2021 is partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Vasco Da Gama and short terminated at SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express Special dated: 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi. This train is partially cancelled between Belagavi – Vasco Da Gama.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express Special dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune.

 

2.Train No. 06523 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special dated 24.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune.

II.Central Railway has cancelled / diverted the following trains due to land slide and track wash out in Igatpuri – Kasara,  Karjat – Lonavala and Kolhapur Miraj Sections as detailed below:-


CANCELLATION:-

 

1.Train No. 01139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 24.07.2021 to 27.07.2021(04 – trips) is cancelled.

2.Train No. 01140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Special commencing journey from Gadag from 25.07.2021 to 28.07.2021 (04 – trips) is cancelled.

3.Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey  from Dadar o­n 25.07.2021 is cancelled for want of rake.

4.Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Tirupati Express Special from C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) o­n 24.07.2021.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 02630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express Special dated: 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi and further scheduled route.



                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi  




2
307/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (10)


Due to heavy rain, water flooding, Breaches/Landslides in between Roha-Ratnagiri section of Konkan Railway and Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kalyan-Kasara section of Central Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of Train services

Cancellation of Special Trains:

1. Train No.02431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrath Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special leaving Thiruvananthapuram at 14.40 hrs o­n  23.07.2021 will be fully cancelled.

2. Train No. 06338 Ernakulam – Okha Special leaving Ernakulam at 20.25 hrs o­n 23.07.2021 will be fully cancelled.

3. Train No. 06083 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrath Nizamuddin  Special  leaving Thiruvananthapuram at 22.00 hrs o­n 23.07.2021 will be fully cancelled.

4. Train No.01134 Manglaore Jn – Mumbai CST Special leaving Mangalore Jn at 16.35 hrs o­n 23.07.2021 will be fully cancelled.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit