For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (KPQ)KANNAPURAM to (CLT)KOZHIKODE


Address: Kannapuram Bus Stop, Kannapuram, Kerala 670301, India

Station Code: KPQ

Station Name: KANNAPURAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 115

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22638WEST COAST EXPKPQ00:15CLT01:521:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPPAY00:25CLT02:221:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSPAY00:50CLT03:022:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:20CLT04:421:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:20CLT04:421:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPPAY04:20CLT06:472:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
12081JAN SHATABDICAN04:50CLT06:021:12M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCAN05:00CLT06:271:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCAN05:10CLT06:171:07SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSCAN06:00CLT07:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56650 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCAN06:55CLT08:321:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPKPQ07:00CLT08:571:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSCAN07:00CLT08:321:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTICAN07:00CLT08:321:32W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPCAN07:00CLT08:321:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
56654MAQ CLT PASSKPQ07:33CLT12:004:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56654 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPKPQ07:50CLT10:022:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSCAN08:25CLT09:471:22F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPCAN08:25CLT09:471:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPKPQ08:50CLT10:522:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSPAY09:10CLT11:122:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSKPQ09:55CLT12:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCAN12:25CLT13:521:27M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSCAN12:25CLT13:521:27TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPPAY13:05CLT15:021:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCAN14:35CLT15:521:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16306 Status
56602CAN SRR PASSCAN14:45CLT17:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56602 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILPAY15:00CLT17:072:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPCAN16:00CLT17:321:32W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPKPQ16:35CLT18:321:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPCAN16:40CLT18:071:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
56652CAN CLT PASSCAN17:20CLT20:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56652 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPPAY17:50CLT19:421:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPPAY17:55CLT20:022:07TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCAN18:05CLT19:221:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPKPQ18:10CLT20:021:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSKPQ18:10CLT20:021:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPKPQ18:15CLT20:021:47M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPCAN18:30CLT20:021:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPPAY18:35CLT20:271:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPCAN19:10CLT20:271:17M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPCAN19:10CLT20:271:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSPAY19:25CLT21:522:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCAN19:35CLT20:571:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSKPQ20:38CLT22:371:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPPAY21:40CLT23:371:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSPAY21:40CLT23:371:57W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPCAN21:45CLT22:571:12F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLPAY22:30CLT00:302:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCAN22:50CLT00:121:22F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICAN22:50CLT00:121:22TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FCAN22:50CLT00:121:22TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2706-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 27, SWR TO RUN RRB EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS (ONE TRIP ONLY)

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 27 Dt: 06.05.2022

SWR TO RUN RRB EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS 

(ONE TRIP ONLY)

South Western Railway has decided to run two pairs of a single trip RRB Exam Express Special train in view of RRB CBT-2 for recruitment of various NTPC category posts to be conducted o­n 09.05.2022 & 10.05.2022, o­ne between SSS Hubballi to Aurangabad and another o­ne between Mysuru to Ernakulam and back. The details of stoppages are as given below:-

I. SSS HUBBALLI TO AURANGABAD (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

Train No. 07385 SSS Hubballi - Aurangabad Exam Express Special will depart from SSS Hubballi o­n 07.05.2022 (Saturday) at 08:45 PM and arrive at Aurangabad at 06:00 PM of 08.05.2022.

In the return direction, Train No. 07386 Aurangabad - SSS Hubballi Exam Express Special will depart from Aurangabad at 10:00 PM o­n 09.05.2022 (Monday) and arrive at SSS Hubballi at 07:00 PM of 10.05.2022.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangola, Pandharpur, Kurduvadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani Jn and Jalna stations in the both directions.

Coach composition: o­ne AC-3 tier Coach, Eight Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Three General Second Class coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Generator (Total 14 coaches).

II. MYSURU TO ERNAKULAM (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

Train No. 06293 Mysuru - Ernakulam Exam Express Special will depart from Mysuru o­n 08.05.2022 (Sunday) at 12:30 PM and arrive at Ernakulam at 05:00 AM of 09.05.2022.

In the return direction, Train No 06294 Ernakulam - Mysuru Exam Express Special will depart from Ernakulam at 09:00 PM o­n 09.05.2022 (Monday) and arrive at Mysuru at 03:30 PM of 10.05.2022.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Mandya, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Aluva stations in the both directions.

Coach composition: Fifteen General Second Class coaches and Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Coach (Total 17 coaches).

Southern Railway will also decide to run Exam Express Special trains between Mangaluru Central to Belagavi and another o­ne between Tirunelveli to Mysuru for the convenience of candidates to attend RRB NTPC Exam. o­n May 9 and 10, the details of stoppages are as given below:-

III. MANGALURU CENTRAL TO BELAGAVI (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

Train No. 06042 Mangaluru Central - Belagavi Exam Express Special will leave from Mangaluru Central o­n 07.05.2022 (Saturday) at 11:00 PM and reach at Belagavi at 03:00 AM of 09.05.2022.

In the return direction, Train No 06041 Belagavi – Mangaluru central Exam Express Special will leave from Belagavi at 10:00 PM o­n 09.05.2022 (Monday) and arrive at Mangaluru Central at 10:50 PM of 10.05.2022.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Banagarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Davangere, SSS Hubballi, Dharwad and Londa stations in the both direction.

Coach composition: Two AC-2 tier Coaches, Two AC-3 tier coaches, Nine Second Class Sleeper Coaches, o­ne General Second Class coach, o­ne Second Class Chair car and Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Coach (Total 17 coaches).

IV.TIRUNELVELI TO MYSURU (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

Train No. 06039 Tirunelveli - Mysuru Exam Express Special will leave from Tirunelveli o­n 07.05.2022 (Saturday) at 10:10 PM and reach at Mysuru at 11:55 PM of 08.05.2022.

In the return direction, Train No 06040 Mysuru - Tirunelveli Exam Express Special will leave from Mysuru at 08:15 PM o­n 10.05.2022 (Tuesday) and arrive at Tirunelveli at 09:30 PM of 11.05.2022.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Nagercoil Town, Trivandrum, Kollam, Kanyakulam, Alapuzha, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem and KSR Bengaluru stations in the both direction.

Coach composition: Two AC-2 tier Coaches, Two AC-3 tier coaches, Nine Second Class Sleeper Coaches, o­ne General Second Class coach, o­ne Second Class Chair car and Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Coach (Total 17 coaches).

                                                          E. Vijaya
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
39/2022-23 05-05-2022
Chennai
RRB Exam Special Fare Special Trains


RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) Exam Special fare Special trains will be run in Mangalore - Belgavi sector for the convenience of the candidates appearing for RRB Examination as detailed below 


Train No.  06042 / 06041 Mangalore Central – Belgavi – Mangalore Central Exam Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 06042 Mangalore Central - Belgavi Exam Special Fare Special will leave Mangalore at 23.00 hrs o­n 07th May, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Belgavi at 03.00 hrs (Monday), o­n the third day (1 Trip)


In return direction, Train No. 06041 Belgavi – Mangalore Central  Exam Special Fare Special will leave Belgavi at 22.00 hrs o­n 09th May, 2022 (Monday) and reach Mangalore Central at 22.50 hrs (Tuesday), the next day (1 Trip)


Coach Composition:  2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, - Sleeper Class Coaches, - General Second Class Coach, 1Second Class Chair Car  and 2 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)  = Total: 17 Coaches


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06042 / 06041 Mangalore Central – Belgavi – Mangalore Central Exam Special Fare Specialsare as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06042 Mangalore Central - Belgavi Exam Special Fare Special will

Station

↑ 

Train No. 06041 Belgavi – Mangalore Central  Exam Special Fare Special

(Sat) 23.00

(d)

Mangalore Central

(a)

22.50

23.41/23.42

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

21.32/21.34

(Sun) 00.02/00.03

(a/d)

Kanhangad

(a/d)

21.10/21.12

00.24/00.25

(a/d)

Payyanur

(a/d)

20.50/20.52

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

20.10/20.13

01.19/01.20

(a/d)

Tellicherry

(a/d)

19.50/19.52

01.39/01.40

(a/d)

Vadakara

(a/d)

19.30/19.32

02.22/02.25

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

18.50/18.55

02.59/03.00

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

03.40/03.45

(a/d)

Shoranur Jn

(a/d)

17.25/17.30

04.40/04.45

(a/d)

Palakkad Jn

(a/d)

16.07/16.10

06.32/06.35

(a/d)

Coimbatore Jn

(a/d)

15.17/15.20

07.20/07.22

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

14.20/14.22

08.15/08.25

(a/d)

Erode Jn

(a/d)

13.30/13.40

09.17/09.20

(a/d)

Salem Jn

(a/d)

12.40/12.42

11.50 / 11.52

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

09.20 / 09.22

12.50 / 12.51

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

08.35 / 08.36

13.10 / 13.12

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

08.13 / 08.15

14.40 / 14.41

(a/d)

Tumkur

(a/d)

06.58 / 07.00

16.05 / 16.10

(a/d)

Arisikere

(a/d)

05.45 / 05.50

16.48 / 16.50

(a/d)

Birur

(a/d)

05.00 / 05.02

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit