For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (HHR)Hridaypur to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Station road , near Dakbunglow more , barasat , Dist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588 West Bengal

Station Code: HHR

Station Name: Hridaypur

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53050MKA HWH PASSSHE01:23HWH03:151:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSBP02:15DDJ02:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDAKE02:32KOAA03:200:48W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
53002AZ HWH PASSSHE02:42HWH03:501:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53002 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPBP02:57KOAA04:001:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSSHE03:10HWH04:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSSHE03:16HWH04:301:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSBP03:38DDJ04:060:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
53171SDAH LGL PASSSDAH03:45DDJ03:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPDAKE04:34BNXR04:510:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
23154GOUR EXPBNXR05:01SDAH05:350:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
13154GOUR EXPBNXR05:01SDAH05:250:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAH05:35DDJ05:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50DDJ06:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSSRP06:09HWH07:000:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35DAKE06:500:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35DAKE06:510:16TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBNXR06:38SDAH07:000:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXDAKE07:41BNXR07:540:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSSDAH08:04BNXR08:130:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPBP10:06SDAH10:450:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSDAKE10:17BNXR10:390:22M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPDAKE10:17BNXR10:390:22TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSSDAH10:28DDJ10:410:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40DAKE10:590:19M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSSHE11:17HWH12:100:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DAKE12:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSBP12:04DDJ12:190:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
63141SDAH RPH PASSSDAH12:05DDJ12:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63141 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUBP12:05DDJ12:200:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRSDAH12:40DDJ12:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSBP12:57KOAA13:350:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00DDJ14:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSBP14:25DDJ14:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSSHE14:54HWH15:500:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDAKE15:08KOAA15:450:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUBP15:39DDJ15:540:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45BNXR17:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
63142RPH SDAH PASSBP17:50DDJ18:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63142 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPDAKE18:53SDAH19:250:32M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPDAKE18:53SDAH19:250:32TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSBP19:30DDJ19:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH19:30DDJ19:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35BNXR19:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUBP19:37DDJ19:570:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH20:20DDJ20:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30BNXR20:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
13114HAZARDUARI EXPBP20:42KOAA21:400:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13114 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPSHE20:45HWH21:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPSHE21:01HWH22:000:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13018 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMBP21:01KOAA22:000:59F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15BNXR21:230:08M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15BNXR21:230:08TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSBP22:14DDJ22:320:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15BNXR22:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSSHE22:26HWH23:000:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSBP22:45DDJ23:010:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
37290BDC HWH LOCALSHE23:05HWH23:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37290 Status
53181LALGOLA PASSSDAH23:30DDJ23:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationKOAA07:30341138:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0619-06-2020
mumbai
WITH TWO MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS FROM SURAT, WR RUNS TOTAL 1226 TO CARRY 18.44 LAKH MIGRANTS TO THEIR NATIVE STATES

WR Press Release No. 2020/06Mumbai, 18thJune, 2020

WITH TWO MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS FROM SURAT, WR RUNS TOTAL 1226 TO CARRY 18.44 LAKH MIGRANTS TO THEIR NATIVE STATES


Lakhs of migrant workers and their families have been benefitted by the Indian Railway's decision to runShramik Special trains.In continuation to this, with 2 more shramik special trains departed from Surat o­n 17th June, 2020, Western Railwayhas operated total 1226SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2ndMay, 2020 to 17thJune, 2020, which have carried approx. 18.44 lakh migrant labourers & their families to their desired destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of the 1226Shramik special trains, maximumtrains were bound for Uttar Pradesh followed by Bihar. The special Shramik trains were also operatedto states ofOrissa, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan,Uttarakhand, West Bengal,Gujarat, Manipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. Approx. 18.44lakh passengers have been ferried by Western Rly totheir home towns in different states of the country, from 2ndMay, 2020 to 17thJune, 2020.Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 17thJune, 2020, twoShramik special trains left from Gujarat.Both these trains left from Surat to Brahmapur in Orissa and to Danapur in Bihar respectively. From 3rd May to 17thJune, 2020, a total of 187Shramik Special Trains have originated from various stations under Mumbai Suburban Section, including 68Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 73 from Borivali, 31 from Vasai Road, 2 from Dahanu Road and 13 from Palghar station. These trains were departed for Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Out of these 1226 trains, Mumbai division has operated highest 714 trains, Ahmedabad division 259, Vadodara division 100, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik special trains.These special trains are being operated by maintaining all social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers, is also being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22nd March till 17th June, 2020, total 6632 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 13.50 million tonnes. 13,140 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 6588trains were handed over and 6552 trains taken over at different interchange points.  344 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/ Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. Shri Bhakar further added that o­n 18th June, 2020, three parcel special trains, including a milk rake, left from WR includingBandra Terminus – Ludhiana and Kankaria – Khurda Rd. parcel special train. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. It is worth mentioning, that during the lockdown period, since 23rd March to 17th June, 2020, commodities weighing almost 59 thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 343 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 18.80 crore. During this period, forty four milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 32 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 5.65 crore. Similarly, 294Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 23 thousand tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 12.09 crore. In addition to this, 5 indented rakes carrying 2378 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 1.07 crore.

LOSS & REFUND UPDATE OF WR

Shri Bhakar said that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway o­n account of Corona Virus lockdown, has been over Rs 1359 crore, which includes Rs 195.03 crore for suburban section and Rs 1164.12 crore for non-suburban.Inspite of this, resulting to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs. 347.32 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 163.29 crore. Till now, 53.37lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********





2
18-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 10940 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 17/06/2020

                                

ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 10940 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 17/06/2020

Kolkata, June 18, 2020:

Eastern Railway has run Parcel Express trains in different phases in different routes o­n their nominated days of run, to carry essential commodities including consumables, perishables, medical equipment, medicines etc during lock down period to support the need of time for swift transport those materials to different corners of the country.Presently bi-weekly ParcelExpress trains are continuingbetween Howrah & Guwahati and Sealdah & Guwahati . Moreover tri-weekly Parcel Express train is also running between Howrah & Amritsar.

ER started operation of Parcel Express trains from 10.4.2020. Total trip originated from ER upto 17.6.2020 is 425 and transported more than 10940 Tonnes of consignment.

These parcel traffic of ER is carrying essential commodities, consumables, garments as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials. The running of Parcel Express trains has helped in maintaining the supply chain to meet the market demand as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials transported helped in combating the spread of COVID-19.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit