For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (ET)ITARSI JN to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN


Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11061DARBHANGA EXPET00:05BSB13:4037:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESET00:20BSB19:2519:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSET00:30BSB14:2513:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPET05:05BSB19:4514:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPET05:05MUV19:2014:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPET05:05MUV19:2014:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSET05:05BSB19:4514:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARET05:45DDU18:3812:53SU3A22913 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSET06:10DDU18:3312:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPET09:10DDU21:5012:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,17610 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPET09:20BSB01:1515:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSET09:20BSB22:2013:00W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTET09:20DDU21:5012:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILET09:30DDU23:1313:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPET09:50DDU00:2714:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPET11:25DDU03:5316:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANET12:25MUV01:2513:00FUNRESERVED15560 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPET12:45KEI04:1315:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSET13:00BSB03:4514:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPET13:50BSB04:4514:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSET13:50MUV04:4514:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPET13:50BSB04:4514:55TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPET14:35DDU05:0814:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPET16:45DDU06:0813:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSET16:55DDU06:0813:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPET17:05BSB07:1014:05M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPET17:10BSB07:0513:55M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSET18:05BSB08:0514:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPET18:50DDU08:0813:18SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPET19:30DDU08:5313:23SU3A22354 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPET19:30DDU08:1012:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLET19:40DDU08:1312:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESET20:00DDU08:5312:53W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPET20:00DDU08:5312:53TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESET20:00DDU08:5312:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXET20:25DDU09:2813:03TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPET20:25KEI10:2113:56M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPET21:15BSB12:5515:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPET21:20BSB13:0015:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSET21:30DDU10:5813:28SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPET21:30BSB12:0014:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPET21:30BSB12:0014:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPET23:15DDU12:1312:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPET23:15DDU12:1312:58MUNRESERVED12546 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPET23:15DDU12:1312:58THUNRESERVED15548 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/404-12-2019
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

 

Railways will run weekly 12 weekly superfast special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Kanpur and 6 weekly superfast/special trains between Pune-Jhansi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Kanpur Central Weekly Superfast Specials (12 Trips)

 

04152 Weekly Superfast Special will leave CSMT at 16.40 hrs every Sunday from 08.12.2019 to 12.01.2020 and arrive Kanpur Central at 20.30 hrs next day.

04151 Weekly Superfast Special will leave Kanpur Central at 13.00 hrs every Saturday from 07.12.2019 to 11.01.2020 and arrive CSMT at 15.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Shankargarh, Allahabad and Fatehpur

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 6 General second class

 

Pune-Jhansi Specials (6 Trips)

 

04187 Superfast Special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs every Thursday from 02.01.2020 to 16.01.2020 andarrive Jhansi at 09.00 hrs next day.

04188 Special will leave Jhansi at 10.20 hrs every Wednesday from 01.01.2020 to 15.01.2020 andarrive Pune at 09.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Harda, Itarsi, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Lalitpur and Babina.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class and 8 General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 04152 CSMT-Kanpur Superfast Special on special charges will open o­n 4.12.2019 & bookings for 04187 Pune-Jhansi Superfast Special o­n special charges will open o­n 8.12.2019at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class in the above trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ---

Date: December 2, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/11/2020-11-2019
IJTEMA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SOLAPUR AND BHOPAL-Bookings open on 21.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

IJTEMASPECIAL TRAINSBETWEENSOLAPUR AND BHOPAL

Central Railway has decided to run 2 special trains between Solapur and Bhopal to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of “Ijtema” at Bhopal. The details are as under:

01331 special train will leave Solapur at 07.00 hrs o­n Friday 22.11.2019 and arrive Bhopal at 10.05 hrs next day.

01332 special train will leave Bhopal at 23.30 hrs o­n Monday 25.11.2019 and arrive Solapur at 00.20 hrs o­n third day i.e. Wednesday.

 

HALTS: Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Vikarabad, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur and Itarsi.

COMPOSITION: 10 Sleeper class and 8 General second class.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for 01331 special train o­n special charges will open o­n 21.11.2019 at all PRS locations and through Internet o­n www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches in this train will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS as per fare applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- -- --- --- -- ---

Date: November 20, 2019

 

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit