For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (ET)ITARSI JN to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN


Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11061DARBHANGA EXPET00:05BSB13:4037:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESET00:20BSB19:2519:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSET00:30BSB14:2513:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSET05:05BSB19:4514:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPET05:05BSB19:4514:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPET05:05MUV19:2014:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPET05:05MUV19:2014:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARET05:45DDU18:3812:53SU3A22913 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSET06:10DDU18:3312:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPET09:10DDU21:5012:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,17610 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPET09:20BSB01:1515:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSET09:20BSB22:2013:00W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTET09:20DDU21:5012:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILET09:30DDU23:1313:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPET09:50DDU00:2714:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPET11:25DDU03:5316:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANET12:25MUV01:2513:00FUNRESERVED15560 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPET12:45KEI04:1315:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSET13:00BSB03:4514:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPET13:50BSB04:4514:55TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPET13:50BSB04:4514:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSET13:50MUV04:4514:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPET14:35DDU05:0814:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPET16:45DDU06:0813:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSET16:55DDU06:0813:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPET17:05BSB07:1014:05M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPET17:10BSB07:0513:55M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSET18:05BSB08:0514:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPET18:50DDU08:0813:18SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPET19:30DDU08:1012:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPET19:30DDU08:5313:23SU3A22354 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLET19:40DDU08:1312:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESET20:00DDU08:5312:53W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPET20:00DDU08:5312:53TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESET20:00DDU08:5312:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXET20:25DDU09:2813:03TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPET20:25KEI10:2113:56M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPET21:15BSB12:5515:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPET21:20BSB13:0015:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSET21:30DDU10:5813:28SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPET21:30BSB12:0014:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPET21:30BSB12:0014:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPET23:15DDU12:1312:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPET23:15DDU12:1312:58MUNRESERVED12546 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPET23:15DDU12:1312:58THUNRESERVED15548 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.109/2020-21 21-05-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – NIZAMUDDIN – ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST SPECIALS


                        

With a Composition of 3 AC two tier Coaches, 5 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Ernakulam from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages (Arrival /Departure timings given in brackets):-

Ernakulam (13.15 hrs) Departure (Day o­ne)

Aluva(13.33/13.35),

Thrissur(14.12/14.15)

Shoranur(15.15/15.20)

Pattambi(15.34/15.35)

Kuttippuram(15.54/15.55)

Tirur(16.14/16.15)

 Parapanangadi(16.29/16.30)

Ferok(16.49/16.50)

Kozhikkode(17.07/17.10)

Quilandi(17.29/17.30)

Vadakara(17.49/17.50)

Thalassery(18.19/18.20)

Kannur(18.42/18.45)

Payangadi(19.04/19.05)

Payyanur(19.19/19.20)

Nileshwar(19.39/19.40)

Kanhangad(19.54/19.55)

Kasaragod(20.14/20.15)

Mangaluru(21.25/21.45)

Udipi(23.04/23.06)

Kundapura(23.36/23.38)

Bhatkal(00.16/00.18) (Day Two)

Kumta(01.16/01.18)

Karwar(01.54/01.56)

Madgaon(03.00/03.10)

Thvim(03.52/03.54)

Kanakavali (05.42/05.44)

 Rathnagiri (07.35/07.40)

Chiplun(08.50/08.52)

Panvel(12.50/12.55)

Kalyan(13.40/13.43)

Igatpuri(15.50/15.55)

Nasik(16.35/16.40)

Manmad(17.38/17.40)

Bhusaval(20.00/20.05)

Burhanpur (20.48/20.50)

 Khandwa(22.32/22.35)

Itarsi(00.55/01.05) (Day Three)

Bhopal(02.40/02.45)

Bina(04.40/04.45)

Jhansi(06.45/06.55)

Gwalior(08.05/08.10)

Morena(08.37/08.39)

Agra Cant(10.00/10.05)

Mathura(10.50/10.52)

Faridabad(12.38/12.40)

Nizamuddin (13.15 hrs ) Arrival (Day Three)

In the return direction, Train No.02618 Nizamuddin -  Ernakulam Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Nizamuddin from 4th  June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages

Nizamuddin (09.15 hrs) Dep (Day o­ne)

Faridabad (09.32/09.34)

Mathura(11.03/11.05)

 Agra Cant(11.50/11.55)

Morena (13.22/13.24)

Gwalior(13.55/14.00)

Jhansi (15.30/15.40)

Bina(17.40/17.45)

Bhopal(19.40/19.50)

Itarsi(21.25/21.30)

Khandwa(00.07/00.10) (Day Two)

Burhanpur(01.00/01.02)

Bhusaval(02.00/02.05)

Manmad(04.23/04.25)

Nasik Road (05.15/05.20)

Igatpuri(06.40/06.45)

Kalyan(08.32/08.35)

Panvel(09.25/09.30)

Chiplun (12.48/12.50)

 Ratnagiri(14.40/14.45)

Thivim(18.32/18.34)

Madgaon(19.31/19.40)

Karwar(20.50/20.52)

Kumta(21.40/21.42)

Bhatkal(22.24/22.26)

Kundapura(23.08/23.10)

Udupi(23.36/23.38)

Manguluru(00.35/00.55) (Day Three)

Kasaragod(01.33/01.35)

Kanhangad(01.58/02.00)

Nileshwar(02.09/02.10)

Payyanur(02.28/02.30)

Payangadi(02.38/02.40)

Kannur(03.12/03.15)

Thalassery(03.33/03.35)

Vadakara(03.53/03.55)

Quilandi(04.08/0410)

Kozhikkode(04.37/04.40)

Ferok(04.53/04.55)

Parapanangadi(05.18/05.20)

Tirur(05.38/05.40)

Kuttippuram(05.53/05.55)

Pattambi(06.13/06.15)

Shoranur(06.55/07.00)

Thrissur(07.42/07.45)

Aluva(09.08/09.10)

Ernakulam (10.40 hrs) Arrival (Day Three)

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/0511-05-2020
MUMBAI
W. RLY TO RUN TWO MORE TRIPS OF ONE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KAREMBELI AND NEW GUWAHATI...TILL NOW WR TRANSPORTED MORE THAN 29 THOUSAND TONNES OF ESSENTIALS THROUGH PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2020/05Mumbai, 10th May, 2020

W. RLY TO RUN TWO MORE TRIPS OF o­nE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KAREMBELI AND NEW GUWAHATI...TILL NOW WR TRANSPORTED MORE THAN 29 THOUSAND TONNES OF ESSENTIALS THROUGH PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS


As the nations globally are fighting to control spread of corona pandemic in their own way, India too is making all possible efforts and ensuring to fight with corona infection at various levels. However, in such an unpleasant atmosphere, Western Railway has taken a unique initiative in providing transportation of essential commodities to various destinations of the country. WR in its own way is contributing its services to the nation by running timetabled services of its special Parcel trains originating from various stations over WR. In the financial year 2020-21, upto 9thMay 2020, a total of 179 parcel special trains left from various stations of WR, generating an earning of Rs 7.48 crore. In continuation to this, two trips of o­ne more special parcel train are planned to be run between Karambeli and New Guwahati.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly,2 more trips of o­ne more parcel special train will run between Karambeli and New Guwahati. Train No 00903 Karambeli – New Guwahati parcel special train will leave Karambeli at 18.00 hrs o­n 11th May, 2020 to reach New Guwahati o­n 13th May, 2020 at 15.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00904 New Guwahati – Karambeli parcel special train will leave New Guwahati o­n 14th May, 2020 at 05.00 hrs to reach Karambeli at 03.20 hrs o­n 16th May, 2020. The train will halt at Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayaya Jn, Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon stations in both directions.

Shri Bhakar stated that, during the lockdown period in the month of April’20, 131 trains carrying more than 18000 tonnes of essential commodities were run, with earnings of Rs 5.74 crore. Similarly, in the month of May, upto9th May’20, total 48 parcel special trains were run, with a loading of above 6000 tonnes, generating earnings of Rs 1.75 crore. Since 23rd March to 9th May 2020, commodities, weighing more than 29000 tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 8.70 crore. In this transportation, twenty four milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of approx. 17500 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of more than Rs 3 crore. Similarly, 159 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was approx Rs 4.92 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes were also run with 100% utilization for earnings of approximately 78 lakh.

Shri Bhakar stated that from 22ndMarch to 9th May, 2020, total 3416 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 6.49 million tonnes. 6996 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 3523 trains handed over and 3473 trains taken over at different interchange points. 189 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods.

Shri Bhakar informed that four parcel special trains, including o­ne milk rake left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 10th May, 2020 viz. Porbandar – Shalimar,Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana and Bhuj – Dadar special parcel trains. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non -suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 791.54 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund amount ofRs 238.56 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 115.26 crore. Till now, 37.28 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit