For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN to (NYY)NEYYATTINKARA


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High

Address: Neyyattinkara, Kerala, India

Station Code: NYY

Station Name: NEYYATTINKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16335NAGERCOIL EXPAWY00:25TVP04:554:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSAWY00:25TVP04:554:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPERS00:55TVC05:254:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSAWY01:55TVC07:105:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPERN02:00TVC07:055:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSERS02:25TVC07:455:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
22207SUPER AC EXPERS03:00TVC07:154:15TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSAWY03:05TVP08:395:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPERN03:10TVC08:054:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIERS04:00TVC08:304:30TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARERS04:00TVC07:553:55M3A19424 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPAWY04:02NYY10:356:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16303VANCHINAD EXPERS05:00TVC10:255:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16303 Status
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPERS05:20TVP09:294:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16341 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIERS05:40TVC11:355:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILAWY06:10TVP11:145:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPAWY07:00NYY13:546:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSAWY08:35TVP14:045:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPERN09:10TVC14:505:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPERS09:35TVC14:505:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
12081JAN SHATABDIERN09:43TVC14:254:42M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESAWY12:00TVC17:205:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXERS12:35TVC17:204:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPERS12:45TVC17:204:35TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
17230SABARI EXPAWY12:52TVC18:505:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPAWY13:20NYY19:266:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPAWY13:47TVP18:444:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSERS14:10TVC18:304:20F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSAWY14:35TVC19:555:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPERS14:40TVC19:555:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSERS16:00TVP20:094:09TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSERS16:25NYY21:305:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSAWY17:05TVP21:594:54TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSAWY17:12TVC22:405:28TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSERS17:25TVP21:494:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
12075JAN SHATABDIERS17:25TVC21:354:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSERS21:25TVC01:153:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPAWY22:58TVP04:095:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPERS23:00TVC03:504:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSAWY23:20TVC05:506:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPERS23:40NYY04:204:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25523-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 255, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 255 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -6 (07:30 PM)

I.  CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

1. DUE TO T.NO 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2. DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express from Howrah o­n 26.07.2021.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 07415 Tirupati - C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express dated 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Miraj.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 09262 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, o­nward proper route.

2. Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad.

3. Train No. 04695 Kochuveli – Arsikere Express dated 21.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Udhna.

4. Train No. 01005 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

5. Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

6. Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund, Pune o­nward normal route.


II.  CORRECTION IN SWR PRESS BULLETIN – 4

1. Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express was notified for cancellation from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 same to be corrected as o­n 23.07.2021.

Accordingly, Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express is cancelled from Dadar today (23.07.2021) instead of tomorrow (24.07.2021).


                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi       




2
Press Release No.25323-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No.253, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATON OF TRAINS


                          दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 251 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -4 (4:00 PM) 

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATON OF TRAINS

1.DUE TO Train NO. 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2.DUE TO WORSENING CONDITION OF VASHIST RIVER BRIDGE BETWEEN CHIPLUN (CHI) & KAMATHE (KMAH) AT KM.130/07-131/0 OVER KONKAN RAILWAY.

3.DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled/diverted and short terminated: -

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express from Yesvantpur o­n 23.07.2021.

2.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

3.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

4.Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express from SSS Hubballi o­n 23.07.2021.

5.Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 (For want of rake).

6.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 25.07.2021.

7.Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express from Miraj o­n 23.07.2021

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

2.Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. viaMiraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

3.Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

4.Train No. 04560 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route.

5.Train No. 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route (Now at Khanapur to be backed to Miraj and reroute).

6.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund Chord Line, Pune, o­nward Normal route.

7.Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Tirupati Express dated 23.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Hotgi, Gadag, o­nwards Normal route.

8.Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund, Pune, o­nward Normal route.This train arrived SSS Hubballi at 13:05 today(23.07.2021.)

9.Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, KSR Bengaluru.

SHORT TERMINATION: -

1.Train No. 02908 Hapa – Madgaon Express dated 21.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi and returned Belagavi to Hapa.

                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi    






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit