For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








75 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (KUA)KULHARIA


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kulharia Railway Station, Bihar, India

Station Code: KUA

Station Name: KULHARIA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13201RJPB LTT EXPDNR00:13SDE00:250:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSDNR00:27ARA01:070:40F3A19670 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPDNR01:57ARA02:250:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPDNR02:32BTA02:440:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPDNR03:25ARA03:530:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
63224ARA PNBE MEMUBTA03:38SDE03:460:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63224 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILDNR04:07ARA04:350:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSDNR04:27BTA04:390:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30ARA05:130:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR05:15BTA05:280:13M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR05:15BTA05:280:13TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPBTA05:21SDE05:270:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITYDNR05:35BTA05:480:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13249 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSDNR06:05KUA06:430:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
63214ARA PNBE MEMUBTA07:35PATL07:400:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63214 Status
63262BXR FUT MEMUBTA07:55SDE08:030:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63262 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUDNR08:05KUA08:460:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPBTA08:16SDE08:220:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
53212SSM PNBE FAST PASSBTA09:25SDE09:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53212 Status
63232BXR PNBE MEMUBTA09:53SDE10:010:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63232 Status
63219DNR RPR MEMUDNR09:55KUA10:360:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63219 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPNBE10:05ARA10:510:46FUNRESERVED15563 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSDNR10:27ARA10:550:28TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPDNR10:27ARA10:550:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPDNR10:52BTA11:040:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPDNR11:07ARA11:380:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPDNR11:47BTA12:000:13TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPDNR11:47BTA12:000:13M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNC12:14ARA13:291:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDNR12:15ARA12:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
63264DDU PNBE MEMUBTA12:20PATL12:250:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63264 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUDNR12:55KUA13:350:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSPNBE13:35ARA14:150:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSBTA13:37SDE13:430:06M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPBTA13:37SDE13:430:06TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPDNR13:56ARA14:240:28W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00ARA14:400:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
63263PNBE BXR MEMUDNR14:10KUA14:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63263 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSDNR14:21ARA14:480:27TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSDNR14:21ARA14:480:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPDNR14:32ARA15:020:30M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
63234DDU PNBE PASSBTA15:00SDE15:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63234 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPDNR15:05KUA15:460:41M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPDNR15:05KUA15:460:41TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
53211PNBE SSM PASSDNR15:30KUA16:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53211 Status
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNR15:45ARA16:150:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13257 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSDNR16:27ARA16:540:27M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30ARA17:100:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNR16:40ARA17:100:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
15126JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE17:15ARA17:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15126 Status
63220RPR PNBE MEMUBTA17:50PATL17:550:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63220 Status
63213PNBE ARA MEMUDNR18:02KUA18:480:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63213 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSDNR18:07BTA18:190:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESPNBE18:20ARA19:231:03TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20ARA19:231:03SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPDNR18:40ARA19:190:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
63261FUT BXR MEMUDNR18:55KUA19:360:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63261 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHDNR19:12BTA19:300:18TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHDNR19:12ARA20:131:01M,F3A12569 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSDNR19:12ARA20:131:01W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
63228DDU PNBE MEMUBTA19:33SDE19:400:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63228 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNR20:10ARA20:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE20:15ARA21:050:50TH3A22353 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUDNR20:20KUA20:570:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDNR20:37ARA21:050:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSPNBE20:45ARA21:330:48M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPDNR20:52ARA21:220:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
63226BSB PNBE MEMUBTA21:31PATL21:360:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63226 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPDNR21:41KUA22:150:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE22:20ARA23:150:55F3A12235 Status
63223PNBE ARA MEMUDNR22:20KUA22:560:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63223 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLDNR22:40ARA23:100:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNR22:55ARA23:250:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBE23:10ARA00:371:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSDNR23:52ARA00:200:28W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13206-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 132, Rescheduling/Regulation of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 131 Dt: 06.08.2022    

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled/regulated as notified by Southern Railway for line/power block for track machine works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi – Jolarpettai section, as detailed below:-

A.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express will be rescheduled by 30 minutes from MGR Chennai Central o­n 08.08.2022, 09.08.2022, 13.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 16.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 23.08.2022, 27.08.2022, 29.08.2022, 30.08.2022, 03.09.2022, 05.09.2022 and 06.09.2022.

B.REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 08.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 29.08.2022 and 05.09.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

2.Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 165 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

3.Train No. 12552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kamakhya o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

4.Train No. 06510 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

5.Train No. 22353 Patna – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Patna o­n 13.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 27.08.2022 and 03.09.2022 will be regulated for 230 minutes in SR jurisdiction.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: MORE SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DANAPUR & BHAGALPUR

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

MORE SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DANAPUR & BHAGALPUR

 

Kolkata, August 1, 2022:

 

Railway has decided to run o­ne more special train during Shravani Mela between Danapur & Bhagalpur from 02.08.2022 to 12.08.2022.

 

03258 Danapur – Bhagalpur Shravani Mela Special will leave Danapur daily at 07:30 hrs. to reach Bhagalpur at 13:30 hrs. o­n the same day and 03257 Bhagalpur-Danapur Shravani Mela Special will leave Bhagalpur daily at 14:30 hrs. to reach Danapur at 21:00 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The train will stop at Sultanganj, Jamalpur Jn, Abhaipur & Kajra over Eastern Railway system enroute.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit