For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








75 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBRC00:06BDTS05:155:09M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:12DDR05:535:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:28ADH06:045:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPBRC00:40BDTS07:507:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:51DDR06:375:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPBRC00:51DDR06:405:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPBRC01:18BDTS07:356:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPBRC01:37BDTS07:355:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPBRC01:37BDTS08:006:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTBRC01:45MMCT07:405:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC01:52ADH08:116:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLBRC02:30BDTS10:207:50W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSBRC02:43MMCT15:0012:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:52BDTS09:406:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHBRC03:13BDTS08:104:57W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBRC03:13BDTS08:104:57M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARBRC03:20BDTS09:206:00F3A19044 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVABRC03:20BDTS09:206:00SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBRC03:20BDTS09:206:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC03:34MMCT08:154:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARBRC04:02BDTS10:206:18TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPBRC04:02BDTS10:206:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:26ADH09:104:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLBRC04:45BDTS11:457:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:02BDTS11:256:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
12240JP MMCT DURONTOBRC05:30MMCT10:505:20TU,TH1A,2A,3A,12240 Status
12228MUMBAI DURONTOBRC05:30MMCT10:505:20F,SU1A,2A,3A,12228 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPBRC05:35BDTS11:556:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBRC05:45BDTS11:355:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLBRC06:10BDTS12:456:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBRC06:22DDR12:005:38TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPBRC06:22DDR12:005:38M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:47MMCT12:355:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:02BDTS12:455:43M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBRC07:02BDTS12:455:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSBRC07:02DDR12:405:38W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFBRC07:34BDTS13:305:56W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBRC07:34BDTS13:305:56W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPBRC07:39DDR13:456:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:48MMCT13:005:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:206:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:206:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:10ADH13:495:39M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:30ADH14:165:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:30ADH14:175:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05DDR15:286:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:24DDR18:379:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPBRC10:01BDTS16:156:14TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABRC10:40DDR19:118:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXBRC11:11BDTS16:355:24M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12908 Status
22210MMCT DURONTOBRC11:20MMCT16:154:55TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22210 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:20BDTS16:455:25M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPBRC11:25BDTS16:455:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPBRC11:25BDTS16:455:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:30BDTS16:455:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBRC11:37BDTS17:305:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC12:16BDTS18:055:49TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC15:12BDTS22:006:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFBRC15:52BDTS23:057:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPBRC15:52BDTS22:006:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSBRC16:15BDTS22:256:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPBRC16:15BDTS22:256:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPBRC16:23MMCT21:204:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBRC16:40DDR04:0011:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLBRC17:10MMCT23:005:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC19:55BDTS04:208:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:57ADH04:027:05M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:57ADH04:027:05TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTBRC21:47BDTS04:456:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
12928VADODARA EXPBRC22:30DDR04:165:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:46ADH05:136:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBRC23:03DDR04:415:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPBRC23:14BDTS05:156:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:24ADH05:246:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:56MMCT06:106:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1126-11-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHAVNAGAR


W.RLY TO RUN TWO SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHAVNAGAR

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run a special train between Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 09033/09034 Bandra (T) – Bhavnagar Special Train o­n Special fare[2 trips]

            Train No. 09033 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 29th November, 2019 at 13.05 hrs and will arrive Bhavnagar at 05.20 hrs, the next day.

Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09034 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Saturday, 30th November, 2019 at 07.20 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.25 hrs o­n the same day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Wadhwan City, Botad, Dhola and Songadh stations in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 09033 and 09034 will open at 15.00 hrs o­n 27thNovember, 2019 at all PRS Centers and IRCTC web site.

************

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit