For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (BPL)BHOPAL JN to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARHBJ00:15NDLS13:0012:45F3A12751 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPBPL00:25NDLS13:0012:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESBPL00:25NDLS13:0012:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPBPL00:25NDLS13:0012:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESBPL00:25NDLS13:0012:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12753MARATHWADA SMPKBPL00:35NZM13:0012:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12753 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIBPL00:35NZM13:0012:25TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPBPL00:35NDLS13:3513:00SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPBPL00:35NZM13:0012:25W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPBPL00:55NZM11:4610:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12437RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:10NZM10:408:30W1A,2A,3A,12437 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPBPL02:10NZM10:408:30TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:10NZM10:258:15F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBPL02:10NDLS10:558:45M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:15NZM10:057:50W,SA1A,2A,3A,22221 Status
12285NZM DURONTO EXHBJ02:20NZM10:408:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12285 Status
12269DURONTO EXPRESSHBJ02:20NZM10:408:20M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12269 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHBPL02:25NZM10:308:05SA3A12611 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBPL02:45NZM13:1510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSBPL03:00NZM13:2110:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSBPL03:30NZM14:1510:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSBPL06:00NZM16:4510:45TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBPL06:20NZM20:2014:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBPL06:30NZM17:1010:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30NZM17:1010:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30NZM17:1010:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30NZM17:1010:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXBPL06:30NZM17:1010:40M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPBPL07:40NDLS19:0511:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIBPL08:15NZM18:009:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPBPL08:15NZM18:009:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIBPL08:15NZM18:009:45TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PABPL08:55NZM20:0511:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBPL09:10NZM20:2611:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPBPL09:20NZM20:4011:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPBPL09:20NZM20:4011:20M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPBPL09:20NZM20:4011:20F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILBPL09:40NZM20:5611:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPBPL09:50NZM20:4010:50W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBPL10:00NZM22:1512:15W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLBPL11:20NDLS00:2013:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSBPL14:45NDLS02:1011:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESBPL15:05NZM03:4112:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIBPL15:15NDLS23:308:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBPL16:45NZM04:0511:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL16:45NZM04:0511:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSBPL17:30NZM04:3611:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLBPL18:25NZM03:489:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBPL19:20NZM06:0010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPBPL19:30NZM06:2010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSBPL19:30NZM06:2010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50NZM07:3011:40M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50NZM07:3011:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPBPL20:25NZM06:4210:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPBPL20:40NZM06:5510:15M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPBPL20:40NZM07:0710:27TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSBPL21:20NZM08:0010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPBPL21:30NZM05:558:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPBPL22:05NZM08:3510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12649SAMPARK KRANTIBPL23:10NZM09:1510:05M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12649 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBPL23:35NZM09:5410:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPBPL23:47NZM11:3511:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/4324-09-2021
Extension of Run of Fully Reserved Diva – Ratnagiri Passenger Special and Diva- Sawantwadi Road Express Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release
Extension of Run of Fully Reserved Diva – Ratnagiri Passenger Special and Diva- Sawantwadi Road Express Special Trains
Railways have decided to extend the run of following Fully Reserved Passenger Special and Express special trains o­n normal fare upto 31.10.2021

01503 Diva – Ratnagiri Daily Passenger special 
01504 Ratnagiri- Diva Daily Passenger special 
01505 Diva – Sawantwadi Road Daily Express special 
01506 Sawantwadi Road - Diva Daily Express special 

The extended trips of above trains will run o­n existing composition, timings and halts.

Reservation: Bookings for the extended trips of above fully reserved special trains o­n normal fare will be opened o­n 26.9.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in
For detailed timings at halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- -- ---
Date: September 24, 2021
2021/09/43
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/09/4224-09-2021
Central Railway Observes Swachh Ahaar (Clean Food)

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway Observes Swachh Ahaar (Clean Food)

Catering to quality food and proper catering services to its  passengers is an integral responsibility of Central Railway.  o­n today’s theme of Swachh Ahaar (Clean Food) activities were directed towards maintaining cleanliness and hygiene in pantry cars of trains, in refreshment rooms, food plaza at railway stations and also inspection of e-food joints for quality food.

Mumbai Division
Station Masters and Health Inspectors at various suburban stations o­n Mumbai Division engaged themselves in inspecting food and tea stalls for quality of food and beverage supplied and cleanliness maintained. Food samples were collected from platform tea and food stalls for checking their quality. Pantry car of Train No. 06345 LTT-Trivandrum Central Netravati Express was also inspected by Chief Health Inspector Kurla.

Pune Division
Rail Ahaar and other food joint at Miraj station was inspected for its upkeep and quality of food by Chief Health Inspector, Miraj. Food samples collected from Ghorpuri running room canteen at Pune. 

Solapur Division
Health inspector at Solapur inspected tea and food stalls o­n the premises. Snack packets were checked to ensure the packets are within the expiry date. Food and tea stall at Pandharpur station was checked and feedback about the quality and services were also registered from the passengers.

Bhusaval Division
Proper cleaning and sanitation of various trains done at Bhusaval. Pantry cars of 05017 LTT- Gorakhpur Express (at Chalisgaon) and 05646 LTT- Guwahati Express (at Khandwa) were inspected and proper cleanliness ensured. Divisional office canteen, Bhusaval and Running room at Manmad was also inspected for its upkeep and cleanliness.

Nagpur Division
Pantry car of Train No. 02626 Kerala Express Special train and 02621 Tamil Nadu Express Special train inspected and pantry staff advised to maintain hygiene and cleanliness while preparation of food in the kitchen. Pantry car of Train No. 02615 Grand Trunk Superfast Special was inspected by Senior Section Engineer (SSE) for cleanliness and upkeep. Various food stalls at Nagpur, Refreshment and tea stalls were checked at Chandrapur.
--- ---- ----
Date: September 24, 2021
PR No. 2021/09/42
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit