For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (PSA)PALASA


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kasibugga Railway Station, Railway Quarters, Kasibugga, Andhra Pradesh 532222, India

Station Code: PSA

Station Name: PALASA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 324

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22809VSKP SF EXPBBS01:11PSA05:083:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,22809 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBBS01:20PSA05:083:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBBS01:20PSA05:083:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBBS01:30PSA05:013:31MUNRESERVED22841 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBBS03:30PSA07:183:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABBS05:20PSA00:304:50SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBS05:30PSA09:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBBS05:50PSA10:004:10W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBBS06:10PSA09:453:35M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
18117RAJYA RANI EXPBBS06:20PSA10:244:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18117 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBBS06:35PSA10:384:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBBS06:50PSA11:054:15TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBBS06:50PSA11:054:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBBS06:50PSA11:054:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:50PSA11:054:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBS07:30PSA11:053:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
22819INTER CITY EXPBBS07:35PSA11:384:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22819 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLBBS07:35PSA11:404:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:40PSA12:084:28TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBBS07:55PSA12:054:10TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBBS07:55PSA12:054:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBBS07:55PSA12:054:10M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBBS08:30PSA12:283:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
58417PURI GNPR PASSKUR09:20PSA15:256:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58417 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPKUR10:40PSA13:583:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPKUR11:40PSA15:083:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPBBS12:00PSA15:483:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBS12:00PSA15:483:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSBBS12:00PSA15:483:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBBS12:00PSA15:373:37M3A22833 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBS12:00PSA15:483:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBBS14:10PSA18:053:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPKUR14:25PSA18:454:20M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBS15:25PSA19:183:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHKUR16:05PSA19:303:25F3A22883 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPBBS16:10PSA20:083:58W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
58533CTC PSA PASSBBS17:20PSA23:306:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58533 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBBS17:35PSA22:004:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
02783BBS SC SPLBBS18:00PSA22:104:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPKUR18:40PSA22:183:38TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPKUR18:40PSA22:183:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBBS19:05PSA22:533:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBBS19:05PSA22:533:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
58419BBS PSA PASSBBS19:15PSA01:306:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58419 Status
18447HIRAKHAND EXPBBS19:35PSA00:084:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18447 Status
18437BBS BWIP LINK EXBBS19:35PSA00:084:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18437 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:40PSA23:103:30TU3A22887 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBBS19:40PSA23:103:30TU,SA3A12504 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBBS19:55PSA00:264:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPBBS21:55PSA01:333:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,20815 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBBS22:15PSA01:433:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBBS22:55PSA02:433:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBBS23:40PSA03:303:50SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 391 13-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 391  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram – Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
514/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Special Trains


1.Train No 06001 Chennai Egmore  - Tirunelveli  Special Fare Special Train  will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50hrs o­n (Fridays ) February 14th,21st,28th,March 06th,13th,20th and 27th (7 services) and reach Tirunelveli at 07.00 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1,AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages :Tambram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

2.Train No 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram  Special Fare Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.00 (Sundays) of March 1st,08th,15th,22nd and 29th ( 5 Services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class– 12,Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappali, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpattu

3.Train No 82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Weekly Suvidha Special Train will leave Tirunelveli  at 18.00 hrs of 16th and 23rd February (2 services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur,Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpet.

4.Train No 82631  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Suvidha Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30hrs o­n 14th February,2020 Friday, and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturday.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: , Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

5.Train No 82632 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Suvidha Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday Feb 16th and 23rd (2 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

6.Train No 06007  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Special Fare  Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 21st, 28th ,February 06th,13th,20th and 27th March,2020 Fridays (6 services), and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages:Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

7.Train No 06008  Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday, 1st,08th,15th,22nd ,and 29th March 2020  (5 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

8.Train No 02842 Dr.M.G.R Chennai Central – Santragachi  Special Fare Special Train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 07th,14th,21st and 28th March 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day (4 Services).

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam North Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 13.02.2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit