For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (PSA)PALASA


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kasibugga Railway Station, Railway Quarters, Kasibugga, Andhra Pradesh 532222, India

Station Code: PSA

Station Name: PALASA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 324

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22809VSKP SF EXPBBS01:11PSA05:083:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,22809 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBBS01:20PSA05:083:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBBS01:20PSA05:083:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBBS01:30PSA05:013:31MUNRESERVED22841 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBBS03:30PSA07:183:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABBS05:20PSA00:304:50SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBS05:30PSA09:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBBS05:50PSA10:004:10W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBBS06:10PSA09:453:35M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
18117RAJYA RANI EXPBBS06:20PSA10:244:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18117 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBBS06:35PSA10:384:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:50PSA11:054:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBBS06:50PSA11:054:15TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBBS06:50PSA11:054:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBBS06:50PSA11:054:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBS07:30PSA11:053:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
22819INTER CITY EXPBBS07:35PSA11:384:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22819 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLBBS07:35PSA11:404:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:40PSA12:084:28TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBBS07:55PSA12:054:10TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBBS07:55PSA12:054:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBBS07:55PSA12:054:10M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBBS08:30PSA12:283:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
58417PURI GNPR PASSKUR09:20PSA15:256:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58417 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPKUR10:40PSA13:583:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPKUR11:40PSA15:083:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBS12:00PSA15:483:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSBBS12:00PSA15:483:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBS12:00PSA15:483:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBBS12:00PSA15:373:37M3A22833 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPBBS12:00PSA15:483:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBBS14:10PSA18:053:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPKUR14:25PSA18:454:20M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBS15:25PSA19:183:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHKUR16:05PSA19:303:25F3A22883 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPBBS16:10PSA20:083:58W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
58533CTC PSA PASSBBS17:20PSA23:306:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58533 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBBS17:35PSA22:004:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
02783BBS SC SPLBBS18:00PSA22:104:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPKUR18:40PSA22:183:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPKUR18:40PSA22:183:38TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBBS19:05PSA22:533:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBBS19:05PSA22:533:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
58419BBS PSA PASSBBS19:15PSA01:306:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58419 Status
18447HIRAKHAND EXPBBS19:35PSA00:084:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18447 Status
18437BBS BWIP LINK EXBBS19:35PSA00:084:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18437 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:40PSA23:103:30TU3A22887 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBBS19:40PSA23:103:30TU,SA3A12504 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBBS19:55PSA00:264:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPBBS21:55PSA01:333:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,20815 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBBS22:15PSA01:433:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBBS22:55PSA02:433:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBBS23:40PSA03:303:50SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

 

Kolkata, 11th September, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja, Diwali and Winter season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Special trains between Tatanagar-Kacheguda-Tatanagar leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday between 08.10.19 and 31.12.19 and leaving Kacheguda every Monday between 07.10.19 and 30.12.19.

 

The Tatanagar-Kacheguda Special (07439) leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday at 22:50 hrs will reach Kacheguda at 05.00 hrs o­n Thursday. In the opposite direction, the special train (07438) leaving Kacheguda every Monday at 13:00 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 19.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special trains will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, seven sleeper class and six general second class coaches and will have stoppages at Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Banspani, Jaroli, Kendujhargarh, Sukinda Road, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vijayanagaram, Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Malkajgiri between Tatanagar and Kacheguda.

……





2
09-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND CHENNAI

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND CHENNAI

Kolkata, 9th September, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja and Diwali, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Weekly Superfast Special trains between Santragachi-Chennai-Santragachi leaving Santragachi every Friday from 04.10.19 to 27.12.19 and leaving Chennai every Saturday from 05.10.19 to 28.12.19.

02841 Santragachi-Chennai Central Weekly Special leaving Santragachi at 12.40 hrs every Friday will reach Chennai Central at 15.20 hrs o­n Saturday. In the opposite direction, 02842 Chennai Central-Santragachi Weekly Special leaving Chennai Central at 18.20 hrs every Saturday will arrive Santragachi at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

The Special train consisting of four AC-2 Tier, five AC-3Tier and four Sleeper Class Coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Sompeta, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada and Nellore stations enroute.

 

Booking for train no. 02841 Santragachi-Chennai Special will be available through PRS & Internet with immediate effect.

 

 

----------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit