For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19038 AVADH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19038-AVADH EXPRESS
Gorakhpur jn to Bandra terminus | Distance-1843Kms | Travel Time 39:15Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22751545XX580XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource13:2001
2SWASAHJANWA13:4813:502:00181
3MHHMAGHAR14:0014:022:00271
4KLDKHALILABAD14:1414:162:00351
5BSTBASTI14:4014:433:00651
6GAURGAUR15:0115:032:00881
7BVBABHNAN15:1215:142:00951
8SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA15:2615:282:001071
9MSWMASKANWA15:3615:382:001121
10MURMANKAPUR JN15:5415:562:001261
11GDGONDA JN16:3016:355:001541
12CLJCOLONELGANJ16:5817:002:001831
13JLDJARWAL ROAD17:1617:182:002001
14BUWBURHWAL17:4317:452:002151
15BBKBARABANKI JN18:1918:212:002431
16GTNRGOMATI NAGAR19:0419:062:002631
17BNZBADSHAHNAGAR19:1719:225:002671
18LCLUCKNOW CITY19:5319:552:002741
19ASHAISHBAGH20:2520:5025:002761
20HRNHARAUNI21:2221:231:003001
21ONUNNAO JN21:4821:502:003321
22CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:3022:355:003491
23PHDPHAPHUND23:4223:442:004311
24BNTBHARTHANA00:2100:232:004672
25ETWETAWAH00:4200:475:004872
26SKBSHIKOHABAD JN01:2401:295:005432
27FZDFIROZABAD01:5401:595:005632
28TDLTUNDLA JN02:5503:005:005792
29AFAGRA FORT04:0004:1010:006022
30IDHIDGAH AGRA JN04:2004:222:006042
31KLBKIRAOLI04:5304:552:006252
32FTSFATEHPUR SIKRI05:0805:102:006382
33RBSRUPBAS05:2405:262:006522
34BXNBAYANA JN06:5807:024:006862
35HANHINDAUN CITY07:2507:272:007192
36SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI07:3607:382:007292
37GGCGANGAPUR CITY08:0508:105:007632
38SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR09:0009:055:008272
39IDGINDARGARH09:3009:322:008632
40LKELAKHERI09:4309:452:008742
41KOTAKOTA JN10:4010:5010:009352
42DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV11:0311:052:009442
43MKXMORAK11:4811:502:009972
44RMARAMGANJ MANDI12:0012:022:0010072
45JHWJHALAWAR ROAD12:1312:152:0010192
46BWMBHAWANI MANDI12:3012:322:0010352
47GOHGAROT12:5012:522:0010582
48SGZSHAMGARH13:0313:052:0010682
49SVASUWASRA13:2313:252:0010822
50CMUCHAU MAHLA13:4313:452:0010972
51VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT14:1814:202:0011202
52MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD14:5314:552:0011432
53NADNAGDA JN15:4515:472:0011602
54KUHKHACHROD15:5816:002:0011732
55RTMRATLAM JN16:3016:4010:0012012
56BMIBAMNIA17:1717:192:0012462
57MGNMEGHNAGAR17:4817:502:0012812
58DHDDAHOD18:1718:192:0013142
59GDAGODHRA JN19:3819:402:0013892
60DRLDEROL19:5920:012:0014122
61BRCVADODARA JN20:4720:5710:0014622
62AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:0922:101:0015422
63STSURAT23:2523:305:0015912
64BLVALSAD00:3500:372:0016603
65VAPIVAPI00:5700:592:0016843
66BORBOISAR02:0802:102:0017553
67BVIBORIVALI03:3503:405:0018243
68ADHANDHERI04:0204:042:0018363
69BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS04:35Destination18433
Popular Station Combinations
69 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 20-06-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION IN VARIOUS REGIONS OF BIHAR

W.R. Press Release No. 2022/06Mumbai, 20th June 2022

(UP to 17:30)

FEW TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION IN VARIOUS REGIONS OF BIHAR

Due To Agitation In Various Regions Of Bihar, few WR trains have been cancelled.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the affected trains are as under:

TRAINS CANCELLED:

1.Train No. 19037 Bandra Terminus Barauni Avadh Express of 20.06.22

2.Train No. 19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express of 20.06.22

3.Train No.19166 Darbhanga - AhmedabadSabarmati Express of 20.06.2022.

4.Train No.09466 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Special Sabarmati Express of 20.06.2022

5.Train No.19313 Indore- PatnaExpress of 20.06.2022

6.Train No.19322 Patna - Indore Express of 20.06.2022

7.Train No.19270 Muzaffarpur– Porbandar Express of 20.06.2022

8.Train No.19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express of 20.06.22

 

**********





2
2022/0211-02-2022
Mumbai
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED TO FEW WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED TO FEW WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppage has been provided at various stations o­n experimental basis for a period of six months.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains and halts are as under:

1.Train No. 19037/19038 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Avadh Express will be provided halt at Ramganj Mandi station w.e.f journey commencing o­n 12th February, 2022 till 10th August, 2022.

2.Train No. 19019/19020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express will be provided halt at Morak and Dara stations w.e.f journey commencing o­n 12th February, 2022 till 10th August, 2022 and halt at Keshorai Patan and Kapren stations w.e.f journey commencing o­n 13thFebruary, 2022 till 11th August, 2022.

For detailed information regarding halts & timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search