For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13151 jammu tawi exp

Train Schedule & Fare
13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP
Kolkata to Jammu tawi | Distance-1981Kms | Travel Time 45:40Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24001630XX615XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource11:4501
2DAKEDAKHINESWAR12:0412:062:00101
3KQUKAMARKUNDU12:3612:371:00361
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:2413:3410:00981
5PANPANAGARH14:0814:091:001451
6DGRDURGAPUR14:2514:272:001611
7UDLANDAL JN14:4214:442:001771
8RNGRANIGANJ14:5414:551:001851
9ASNASANSOL JN15:1515:205:002031
10ULTKULTI15:4015:411:002171
11BRRBARAKAR15:4915:501:002201
12KMMEKUMARDUBI15:5715:581:002231
13DHNDHANBAD JN16:5016:555:002621
14GMONSC BOSE J GOMO17:2317:307:002911
15PNMEPARASNATH17:4417:462:003091
16HZDHAZARIBAGH RD18:2818:302:003361
17PSBPARSABAD18:4718:492:003581
18KQRKODERMA19:0819:102:003841
19GJDGUJHANDI19:2019:222:003941
20GAPGURPA19:4419:462:004161
21PRPPAHARPUR19:5619:582:004281
22TKNTANKUPPA20:0920:112:004411
23GAYAGAYA JN21:0521:105:004601
24GRRUGURARU21:2721:292:004821
25RFJRAFIGANJ21:4121:432:004981
26JHNJAKHIM21:5321:552:005091
27AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD22:0922:112:005291
28SEBSON NAGAR22:2022:222:005401
29DOSDEHRI ON SONE22:3222:342:005461
30SSMSASARAM22:4622:482:005631
31KTQKUDRA23:0623:082:005891
32BBUBHABUA ROAD23:2323:252:006111
33SYJSAIDRAJA23:4523:472:006401
34CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR23:5523:572:006481
35DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:2501:4520:006632
36KEIKASHI02:1602:182:006752
37BSBVARANASI JN02:3502:4510:006802
38JNUJAUNPUR JN03:5403:562:007382
39SHGSHAHGANJ JN04:2604:315:007712
40MLPRMALIPUR04:5905:001:007962
41ABPAKBARPUR05:2605:282:008152
42GGJGOSHAINGANJ05:4805:491:008372
43AYAYODHYA07:0107:032:008692
44ACNDA N DEV NAGAR07:1307:141:008732
45FDFAIZABAD JN07:3507:416:008762
46SLWSOHWAL08:5808:591:008912
47RDLRUDAULI09:4009:411:009142
48DYDDARYABAD10:2910:301:009372
49SGJSAFDARGANJ11:1311:141:009572
50BBKBARABANKI JN11:4611:482:009752
51LKOLUCKNOW NR12:4012:5515:0010042
52MLDMALIHABAD13:3113:321:0010282
53SANSANDILA13:5213:542:0010522
54BLMBALAMU JN14:1214:142:0010722
55HRIHARDOI14:4314:485:0011052
56ROZAROZA JN15:4515:505:0011612
57SPNSHAHJEHANPUR16:0016:055:0011682
58TLHTILHAR16:2316:252:0011862
59PMRPITAMBARPUR16:5817:002:0012192
60BEBAREILLY17:2217:275:0012392
61CBJCLUTTERBUCKGANJ17:3717:381:0012462
62MILMILAK18:0518:072:0012792
63RMURAMPUR18:2518:305:0013022
64MBMORADABAD19:1519:238:0013292
65KNTKANTH19:5519:572:0013582
66SEOSEOHARA20:1220:142:0013752
67DPRDHAMPUR20:2820:302:0013892
68NGGNAGINA20:5020:522:0014052
69NBDNAJIBABAD JN21:1821:235:0014272
70MZMMUZZAMPUR NRYN21:3021:311:0014392
71CNKCHANDOK21:4121:432:0014462
72RSIRAISI21:5922:012:0014612
73LRJLAKSAR JN22:1722:203:0014692
74RKROORKEE22:3422:373:0014872
75SRESAHARANPUR23:3023:4010:0015222
76YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI00:0600:082:0015523
77JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP00:1400:162:0015573
78UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:0001:1515:0016033
79UBCAMBALA CITY01:2601:282:0016113
80RPJRAJPURA JN01:4401:462:0016313
81SIRSIRHIND JN02:0802:2517:0016563
82KNNKHANNA02:3802:402:0016743
83LDHLUDHIANA JN03:2903:3910:0017173
84PHRPHILLAUR JN03:5303:552:0017303
85PGWPHAGWARA JN04:1404:162:0017523
86JRCJALANDHAR CANT04:4004:455:0017693
87TDOTANDA URMAR05:2105:232:0018113
88DZADASUYA05:3805:402:0018273
89MEXMUKERIAN05:5806:002:0018423
90PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT06:5507:005:0018823
91SJNPSUJANPUR07:1507:172:0018903
92KTHUKATHUA07:3507:372:0019053
93CKDLCHAKDAYALA08:0108:021:0019303
94HRNRHIRA NAGAR08:0708:092:0019343
95SMBXSAMBA08:2608:282:0019493
96VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU08:4108:432:0019603
97JATJAMMU TAWI09:25Destination19813
Popular Station Combinations
97 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-02-2020
Press Release:RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, February 26, 2020:

          Services of the following trains which were earlier regulated to ease mobility of train running affected due to foggy weather, will be restored as under:-

Ø13119 Sealdah –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Delhi upto 29.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 19.03.2020, 22.03.2020, 26.03.2020 & 29.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13120 Delhi-Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Sealdah upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 21.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 28.03.2020 & 31.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13151 Kolkata –Jammu Tawi Express which were fully cancelled between Kolkata & Jammu Tawi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express which were fully cancelled between Jammu Tawi & Kolkata upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.

Ø12327 Howrah –Dehradun Express which were fully cancelled between Howrah & Dehradun upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Asansol – Pradhankhunta Jn.- Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya from 20.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø12328 Dehradun - Howrah Express which were fully cancelled between Dehradun & Howrah upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 04.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya – Gaya – Pradhankhunta Jn. – Asansol from 18.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø13413/13483 Malda Town –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Malda Town & Delhi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 15.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13414/13484 Delhi - Malda Town Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Malda Town upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 17.03.2020 to 03.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Ajmer & Sealdah upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Ajmer upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 02.03.2020.

Ø13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday between Howrah & Amritsar upto 31.03.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Thursday, Saturday & Monday between Amritsar & Howrah upto 02.04.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.





2
04-12-2019
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, December 4, 2019

          Due to upcoming foggy season 2019-20, Railways has decided to cancel following few Mail/Express trains as a precautionary measure from safety point of view:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·13119 Sealdah – Anand Vihar Express leaving Sealdah o­n every Thursday & Sunday between 19.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·13120 Anand Vihar – Sealdah Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n every Saturday & Tuesday between 21.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.

·13151 Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express leaving Kolkata daily from 16.12.2019 to 31.1.2020.

·13152 Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express leaving Jammu Tawi daily from 18.12.2019 to 2.2.2020.

·12369 Howrah – Haridwar Kumbh Express leaving Howrah o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between 16.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·12370 Haridwar – Howrah Kumbh Express leaving Haridwar o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12327 Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express leaving Howrah o­n every Tuesday & Friday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12328 Dehradun – Howrah Upasana Express leaving Dehradun o­n every Wednesday & Saturday between 18.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search