For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS
Amritsar jn to Bandra terminus | Distance-1821Kms | Travel Time 30:35Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
395523001580XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSourcee08:1001
2BEASBEAS08:3808:402:00431
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY09:1509:205:00791
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT09:2809:302:00841
5PGWPHAGWARA JN09:4309:452:001001
6LDHLUDHIANA JN10:2510:3510:001361
7KNNKHANNA11:1511:172:001781
8SIRSIRHIND JN11:3311:352:001961
9UBCAMBALA CITY12:1012:122:002421
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:3513:0530:002501
11KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN13:4013:422:002911
12KUNKARNAL14:0414:062:003241
13PNPPANIPAT JN14:3614:382:003591
14SNPSONIPAT JN15:1615:182:004041
15SZMSUBZI MANDI15:5415:562:004441
16NDLSNEW DELHI16:2516:4520:004481
17FDBFARIDABAD17:1117:132:004761
18MTJMATHURA JN19:0519:105:005891
19BTEBHARATPUR JN19:3819:402:006221
20BXNBAYANA JN20:0820:102:006641
21HANHINDAUN CITY20:3320:352:006971
22GGCGANGAPUR CITY21:1321:152:007411
23SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:0022:022:008051
24KOTAKOTA JN23:3023:4010:009131
25RMARAMGANJ MANDI00:3500:372:009852
26SGZSHAMGARH01:1801:202:0010462
27NADNAGDA JN03:1803:202:0011372
28RTMRATLAM JN04:2004:3010:0011792
29MGNMEGHNAGAR05:3305:352:0012592
30DHDDAHOD06:0206:042:0012922
31GDAGODHRA JN07:1807:202:0013672
32BRCVADODARA JN08:2008:3010:0014402
33BHBHARUCH JN09:2009:222:0015112
34STSURAT10:2010:255:0015692
35NVSNAVSARI10:4810:502:0015992
36BLVALSAD11:2811:302:0016382
37VAPIVAPI11:5011:522:0016622
38DRDDAHANU ROAD12:3212:342:0017122
39BVIBORIVALI13:5413:573:0018022
40ADHANDHERI14:1614:193:0018142
41BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS14:45Destination18212
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/11 18-11-2022
MUMBAI
REVISION IN THE SCHEDULE OF WR TRAINS DUE TO WORK IN PIT LINES AT BANDRA TERMINUS YARD

REVISION IN THE SCHEDULE OF WR TRAINS
DUE TO WORK IN PIT LINES AT BANDRA TERMINUS YARD

Change of terminals, Partial Cancellation & Revision in Timings of Regular & Special Trains

Due to the Traffic Work Order (TWO) work of providing all-weather cover shed over pit lines at Bandra Terminus Yard from 20th November, 2022, few Western Railway trains will be affected. During the work, there will be change of terminals, partial cancellations and revision in timings from 20thNovember, 2022 till further notice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains are as under:

1.Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will originate from Mumbai Central at 11.25 hrsinstead of its scheduled departure from Bandra Terminus at 11.30 hrs. This change will be effective from 21st November, 2022.

2.    Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express will terminate at Mumbai Central at 14.55 hrsinstead of Bandra Terminus. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 19thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Bandra Terminus.

3.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express will originate from Dadar at 09.30 hrsinstead of its scheduled departure from Mumbai Central at 09.20 hrs. This change will be effective from 21st November, 2022.

4.   Train No. 19016 Porbandar – Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express will depart Porbandar at 22.40 hrs.instead of 21.20 hrs and terminate at Dadar at 19.05 hrs instead of Mumbai Central. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 19thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai Central.

5.Train No. 19425 Mumbai Central – Nandurbar Express will originate from Borivali at 23.00 hrs instead of its scheduled departure from Mumbai Central at 22.05 hrs. This change will be effective from 19th November, 2022.

6.   Train No. 19426 Nandurbar – Mumbai Central Express will terminate at Borivali at 23.57 hrs instead of Mumbai Central. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 20thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Borivali and Mumbai Central.

7.Train No. 19004 Bhusaval – Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express will terminate at Borivali at 03.40 hrsinstead of Bandra Terminus. This change will be effective from 20thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially canceled between Borivali and Bandra Terminus.

8.    Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Izzatnagar Special will originate from Vapi at 12.15 hrs instead of its scheduled departure from Bandra Terminus at 09.30 hrs. This change will be effective from 25th November, 2022.

9.    Train No. 09006 Izzatnagar – Borivali Special will terminate at Vapi at 01.30 hrs instead of Borivali. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 26th November, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Borivali.

10.Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus – Udaipur City Special will originate from Valsad at 02.00 hrs instead of its scheduled departure from Bandra Terminus at 23.25 hrs. The train scheduled to depart o­n 21st November, 2022 will depart from Valsad o­n 22nd November, 2022 at 02.00 hrs. This change will be effective from 22nd November, 2022.

11.Train No. 09068 Udaipur City – Bandra Terminus Special will terminate at Valsad at 10.35 hrs instead of Bandra Terminus. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 22nd November, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Bandra Terminus.

12.Train No. 09007 Bandra Terminus – Bhiwani Special will originate from Valsad at 13.50 hrs instead of its scheduled departure from Bandra Terminus at 11.15 hrs. This change will be effective from 24th November, 2022.

13.Train No. 09008 Bhiwani – Borivali Special will terminate at Valsad at 12.00 hrsinstead of Borivali. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 25thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Borivali.

 

Change in Timings of Trains in enroute stations:

1.   Train No. 12996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Express will arrive/departfrom Bharuch station at 08.55/08.57 hrs instead of 09.01/09.03, Surat station at 10.00/10.05 hrs instead of 10.17/10.22 hrs, Valsad station at 11.10/11.12 hrs instead of 11.14/11.16 hrs, Vapi station at 11.32/11.34 hrs instead of 11.36/11.38 hrs, Borivali station at 13.16/13.19 hrs instead of 13.18/13.21 hrs, and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.10 hrs as per its schedule. This change will be effective from 19th November, 2022.

2.Train No. 22922 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express will arrive/departfrom Vadodara station at 08.07/08.17 hrs instead of 08.09/08.19, Surat station at 10.12/10.17 hrs instead of 11.05/11.10 hrs, Valsad station at 11.18/11.20 hrs instead of 12.15/12.17 hrs, Vapi station at 11.46/11.48 hrs instead of 13.08/13.10 hrs, Borivali station at 13.28/13.30 hrs instead of 15.09/15.11 hrs, and will reach Bandra Terminus at 14.25 hrs instead of existing time of 16.00 hrs . This change will be effective from 22ndNovember, 2022.

3.Train No. 12961 Mumbai Central – Indore Avantika Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 20.55 hrs as per its schedule. The train will reach Indore at 09.05 hrs. instead of existing time of 09.55hrs. This change will be effective from 20th November, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 12962 Indore – Mumbai Central Avantika Express will depart Indore at 17.35 hrs. instead of17.00 hrs. The train will arrive Mumbai Central at 06.40 hrs. instead of existing time of 06.30 hrs. This change will be effective from 19th November, 2022. The timings of Train No. 12961/12962 at all enroute stations has also been changed.

4.   Train No. 22934 Jaipur-Bandra Terminus Express will arrive/departfrom Ratlam station at 20.10/20.20 hrs instead of 20.15/20.25, Dahod station at 21.41/21.43 hrs instead of 21.52/21.54, Vadodara station at 00.10/00.20 hrs instead of 00.30/00.40, Bharuch station at 00.05/00.07 hrs instead of 01.28/01.30,Surat station at 02.20/02.25 hrs instead of 02.32/02.37 hrs, Vapi station at 03.43/03.45 hrs instead of 03.55/03.57 hrs, Borivali station at 05.29/05.32 hrs instead of 05.38/05.40 hrs, and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs instead of existing time of 06.40 hrs . This change will be effective from 22thNovember, 2022.

5.   Train No. 22927 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express will arrive/departfrom Valsad station at 23.22/23.25 hrs instead of 23.16/23.19, Bilimora station at 23.31/23.41 hrs instead of 23.33/23.35 hrs, Navsari station at 23.57/23.59 hrs instead of 23.53/23.55, Surat station at 00.30/00.33 hrs instead of 00.25/00.30 hrs. This change will be effective from 20thNovember, 2022.

6.Train No.20908 Bhuj - Dadar Express, will arrive/departfrom Navsari station at 10.16/10.18 hrs instead of 10.17/10.18 hrs, Bilimora station at 10.38/10.40 hrs instead of 10.39/10.44 hrs, Valsad station at 11.01/11.03 hrs instead of 11.05/11.07 hrs, Vapi station at 11.23/11.25 hrs instead of 11.27/11.29 hrs, Dahanu Road station at 12.01/12.03 hrs instead of 12.05/12.07 hrs. This change will be effective from 20th November, 2022.

7.Train No. 09154 Valsad – Umargam Road MEMU will departfrom Valsad station at 11.50hrs instead of existing time of 11.40 hrs. Further the train willarrive/departfrom Atul station at 11.57/11.58 hrs instead of 11.47/11.48 hrs, Pardi station at 12.06/12.07 hrs instead of 11.56/11.57 hrs, Udvada station at 12.13/12.15 hrs instead of 12.06/12.07 hrs, Vapi station at 12.36/12.38 hrs instead of 12.44/12.45 hrs, This change will be effective from 20thNovember, 2022.

For detailed timings regarding the halts of the above trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

********





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/10 20-10-2022
Mumbai
FEW WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS PROVIDED ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE AT BHODWAL MAJRI STATION ON TEMPORARY BASIS

FEW WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS PROVIDED ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE AT BHODWAL MAJRISTATION o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

On the occasion of 75thInternational Annual Nirankari Sant Samagam, additional stoppage has been provided at Bhodwal Majri station o­n Temporary basis from 05th November to 25thNovember 2022.

According to a press release issued by Public Relations Department of Western Railway, the details of the trains provided halt at Bhodwal Majri Station and their halt timings are as under:

1.Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majriat 12.11 hrs and depart at 12.13 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12926 Amritsar -  Bandra Terminus Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 14:58 hrs and depart at 15:00 hrs.

2.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Bandra Terminus Swaraj Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

3.Train No. 12473 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sarvodaya Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12474 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Gandhidham Sarvodaya Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

4.Train No. 12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Hapa Superfast Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

5.Train No. 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Jamnagar Superfast Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

6.Train No. 12483 Kochuveli – Amritsar Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 07:17 hrs and depart at 07:19 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12484 Amritsar -Kochuveli Superfast Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 11:38 hrs and depart at 11:40 hrs.

7.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli - Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express  will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 07:17 hrs and depart at 07:19 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12218 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 11:38 hrs and depart at 11:40 hrs.

For detailed information regarding halts & timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

************






COMMENTS

1
Karam- Fri Mar 29 15:07 2019
Vry bad experience people book their tickets 2 3 months before to travel comfortably bt when u board it looks like u r in general coach TT come and take money from people with general ticket and allow them to sit in sleeper coach.... Shame on Indian railway who don't follow there own rules if general tickets holder r not allowed to sit in sleeper coach then how can u take money from people and allow them to disturb reservation passengers.....currept persons


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search