For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Howrah jn | Distance-1963Kms | Travel Time 34:50Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee19:3501
2BANDBANASWADI19:5619:582:00151
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:1120:132:00231
4BWTBANGARAPET21:1321:152:00791
5KPNKUPPAM21:3421:351:001141
6JTJJOLARPETTAI22:4522:505:001571
7KPDKATPADI JN00:2000:255:002412
8TPTYTIRUPATI02:0502:105:003452
9RURENIGUNTA JN02:3002:4010:003552
10GDRGUDUR JN04:2504:305:004382
11NLRNELLORE04:5905:001:004772
12OGLONGOLE06:2406:251:005932
13CLXCHIRALA07:0407:051:006422
14BPPBAPATLA07:1907:201:006572
15TELTENALI JN08:0408:051:006992
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:0509:1510:007312
17EEELURU10:0410:051:007902
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM10:3410:351:008382
19RJYRAJAMUNDRY11:3811:402:008802
20SLOSAMALKOT JN12:1912:201:009312
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:5016:1020:0010812
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:0517:105:0011422
23CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD18:0518:072:0012112
24PSAPALASA19:1319:152:0012842
25BAMBRAHMAPUR20:1520:172:0013582
26BALUBALUGAN21:1221:142:0014342
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:3522:4510:0015052
28BBSBHUBANESWAR23:1323:185:0015242
29CTCCUTTACK23:5323:585:0015522
30JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:5500:572:0016243
31BHCBHADRAKH01:4301:452:0016673
32BLSBALASORE02:3002:322:0017293
33KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:0504:105:0018473
34MCAMECHEDA04:5604:571:0019043
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:4405:451:0019553
36HWHHOWRAH JN06:25Destination19633
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.29 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
551/2021-22 23-11-2021
Chennai
Cancellation of Train Services


                           The following trains are cancelled due to operational reasons:

·Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur -  Howrah Duronto Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled


·Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur -  Howrah Superfast Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
535/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES




Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.
Cancellation of train services
Sl. No Train No. From – To Journey commencing o­n
1. 12841 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express 21.11.2021
2. 22664 Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore Express 21.11.2021
3. 09054 (20954) Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central (earlier advised for diversion now cancelled) 20.11.2021
4. 16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express 22.11.2021
5. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Express 21.11.2021
6. 12295 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Express 21.11.2021
7. 12659 Nagercoil  Jn – Shalimar Express 21.11.2021
8. 12603 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Hyderabad Express 21.11.2021
9. 12967 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jaipur Express 21.11.2021
10. 12615 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Express 21.11.2021
11. 12759 Tambaram – Hyderabad Express 21.11.2021
12. 17643 Changalpattu – Kakinada Port Express 21.11.2021
13. 20895 Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar 21.11.2021
14. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram – New Delhi 21.11.2021
15. 12712 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Express 21.11.2021

Partial cancellation of train services
1. Train No. 22802 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatanam Express which left Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs o­n 20th November, is partially cancelled between Nellore and Visakhapatnam.
2. Train No. 12656 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navajeevan Express which left Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.10 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between Nellore and Ahmedabad.

Short termination of train services
 Train No. 22612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central which left New Jalpaiguri at 21.15 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is short terminated at Visakhapatnam.
Diversion of train services  
1. Train No. 12688 Chandigarh – Madurai Bi-Weekly Superfast Express which left Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai.
2. Train No. 16788 Shri Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Jn Express which left Shri Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai.
3. Train No. 12540 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express which left Lucknow at 20.00 hrs o­n 19th  November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
4. Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express which left Danapur at 20.15 hrs o­n 19th  November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
5. Train No. 22351 Pataliputra – Yesvantpur Express which left Pataliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
6. Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express which left New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 19th November,  2021 is diverted to run via Vijayawada – Krishna Canal Jn – Guntur – Nandyal – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka and Jolarpettai.
7. Train No. 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Express which left Thiruvananthapuram Central at 16.55 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021  is diverted to run via Katpadi – Pakala- Dharmavaram – Dhone – Nandyal – Guntur and Vijayawada duly skipping stoppages at Perambur and o­ngole.
                                                                              
Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search