For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12660-GURUDEV EXPRESS
Shalimar to Nagercoil jn | Distance-2584Kms | Travel Time 46:50Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27701875XX725XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSourcee23:0501
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN23:1823:202:0061
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:0201:4543:001132
4BLSBALASORE03:1503:205:002322
5BHCBHADRAKH04:2004:222:002942
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:5805:002:003372
7CTCCUTTACK06:0006:055:004092
8BBSBHUBANESWAR06:4506:505:004372
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:2007:4020:004562
10BALUBALUGAN08:3508:372:005272
11BAMBRAHMAPUR09:3509:405:006032
12PSAPALASA11:0511:072:006772
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:0012:022:007502
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:5713:025:008192
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:0514:2520:008802
16SLOSAMALKOT JN16:3416:351:0010302
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:2817:302:0010812
18EEELURU18:5919:001:0011702
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:0520:1510:0012302
20TELTENALI JN20:4420:451:0012612
21CLXCHIRALA21:2421:251:0013192
22OGLONGOLE22:1922:201:0013682
23NLRNELLORE23:3923:401:0014842
24GDRGUDUR JN01:1801:202:0015233
25RURENIGUNTA JN02:5803:002:0016063
26TPTYTIRUPATI03:2303:252:0016163
27CTOCHITTOOR04:2804:302:0016873
28KPDKATPADI JN05:3005:355:0017203
29JTJJOLARPETTAI06:5306:552:0018043
30SASALEM JN08:2508:305:0019243
31EDERODE JN09:3509:405:0019863
32CBECOIMBATORE JN11:1011:155:0020873
33PGTPALAKKAD JN12:3712:403:0021413
34TCRTHRISUR13:4213:453:0022183
35AWYALUVA14:3314:352:0022733
36ERNERNAKULAM TOWN15:2015:255:0022903
37KTYMKOTTAYAM16:3216:353:0023523
38TRVLTIRUVALLA17:0917:101:0023783
39CNGRCHENGANNUR17:1817:202:0023873
40KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:5818:002:0024073
41QLNKOLLAM JN19:0519:105:0024483
42VAKVARKALA19:3019:311:0024713
43TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL19:5520:005:0025123
44NCJNAGERCOIL JN21:55Destination25843
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
307/2022-23 05-09-2022
Chennai
Addition of Extra Coaches in Trains


Extra Coaches will be attached in the following trains to clear extra rush of passengers with dates mentioned below:

Sl.No

Train No.

Journey Commencing o­n

Type &Noofcoaches

1.

Train No. 12695  Dr MGR Chennai Central –Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express

02.09.2022to11.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

2.

 Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express

03.09.2022to12.09.2022

3.

Train No. 22639 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha Superfast Express

02.09.2022to11.09.2022

4.

Train No. 22640 Alappuzha - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express

03.09.2022to12.09.2022

5.

Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express

03.09.2022to11.09.2022

01Sleeper Class Coach &

01General Second Class Coach

6.

Train No. 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express

04.09.2022to12.09.2022

7.

Train No. 20691 Tambaram – Nagercoil Antyodaya Express

06.09.2022to11.09.2022

01- General Second Class Coach

8.

Train No. 20692 Nagercoil –Tambaram Antyodaya Express

07.09.2022to12.09.2022

9.

Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) Superfast Express

05.09.2022to12.09.2022

01General Second Class

10.

Train No. 12677 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) – Ernakulam Superfast Express

06.09.2022to13.09.2022

11.

Train No. 12689 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Nagercoil Weekly Superfast Express

09.09.2022

01-Sleeper Class Coach

12.

Train No. 12690 Nagercoil - Dr MGR Chennai Central  Weekly Superfast Express

10.09.2022

01-  Sleeper Class Coach

13.

Train No. 22668 Coimbatore- Nagercoil Superfast Express

03.09.2022to10.09.2022

01Sleeper Class Coach

14.

Train No. 22667 Nagercoil –Coimbatore Superfast Express

04.09.2022to

11.09.2022

15.

Train No. 16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express

08.09.2022,10.09.2022

01 – Three Tier Coach

16.

Train No. 16320 SMVT Bengaluru  -Kochuveli Humsafar Express

09.09.2022,11.09.2022

17.

Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Express

06.09.2022to

12.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

18.

Train No. 16381 Pune – Kanniyakumari Express

07.09.2022to13.09.2022

19.

Train No. 22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Superfast Triweekly Express

07.09.2022,10.09.2022,

11.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

20.

Train No. 22658 Nagercoil –Tambaram Superfast Triweekly Express

08.09.2022,11.09.2022,

12.09.2022

21.

Train No. 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Bi-weekly Express

10.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

22.

Train No. 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Bi-weekly Express

13.09.2022

23.

Train No. 12659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Weekly Express

11.09.2022

24.

Train No. 12660 Shalimar- Nagercoil Weekly Express

14.09.2022

25.

Train No. 16317  Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Himasagar Express

09.09.2022

02- Sleeper Class Coaches

26.

Train No. 16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Himasagar Express

12.09.2022

27.

Train No. 12645 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Millennium Express

10.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

28.

Train No. 12646 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Millenium Express

13.09.2022

29.


2
03-06-2022
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS AT SANTRAGACHI

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS AT SANTRAGACHI

 

Kolkata, 3rd June 2022:

It has been decided to revise the stoppage timings of the following trains at Santragachi:-

· 22642 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Express leaving Shalimar from 05.06.2022 to 27.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 00.05 hrs & will depart at 00.12 hrs.

 

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram from 04.06.2022 to 29.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 11.13 hrs & will depart at 11.20 hrs.

 

·12660 Shalimar-Nagercoil Express leaving Shalimar from 08.06.2022 to 28.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 00.05 hrs & will depart at 00.12 hrs.

 

·12659 Nagercoil-Shalimar Express leaving Nagercoil from 05.06.2022 to 25.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 11.13 hrs & will depart at 11.20 hrs.

 

·12887 Shalimar-Puri Express leaving Shalimar from 06.06.2022 to 26.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 20.58 hrs & will depart at 21.05 hrs.

 

 

·12888 Puri-Shalimar Express leaving Puri from 05.06.2022 to 25.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 06.13 hrs & will depart at 06.20 hrs.

 

 

·12895 Shalimar-Puri Express leaving Shalimar from 10.06.2022 to 30.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 20.58 hrs & will depart at 21.05 hrs.

 

·12896 Puri-Shalimar Express leaving Puri from 09.06.2022 to 29.09.2022 will arrive Santragachiat at 06.13 hrs & will depart at 06.20 hrs.

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit