For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12295-SANGHAMITRA EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Danapur | Distance-2699Kms | Travel Time 48:05Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28251910XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSourcee09:0001
2BNCBANGALORE CANT09:1009:122:0051
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:2109:232:00151
4BWTBANGARAPET10:0810:102:00711
5KPNKUPPAM10:3610:382:001051
6JTJJOLARPETTAI11:2811:302:001491
7KPDKATPADI JN12:3512:405:002321
8AJJARAKKONAM13:3313:352:002931
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:1515:4025:003621
10GDRGUDUR JN17:4317:452:004991
11NLRNELLORE18:0618:082:005371
12OGLONGOLE19:3319:341:006531
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:1022:2010:007921
14KMTKHAMMAM23:4123:421:008921
15WLWARANGAL01:0501:061:009992
16RDMRAMGUNDAM02:3902:401:0011002
17SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR03:3203:331:0011722
18BPQBALHARSHAH04:5505:0510:0012412
19CDCHANDRAPUR05:1905:201:0012552
20SEGMSEVAGRAM07:0207:031:0013762
21NGPNAGPUR08:2508:305:0014532
22PARPANDHURNA10:0810:091:0015562
23BZUBETUL11:4011:411:0016432
24GDYAGHORADONGRI12:2212:242:0016792
25ETITARSI JN14:2514:3510:0017502
26PPIPIPARIYA15:2815:302:0018172
27NUNARSINGHPUR16:3216:342:0019112
28JBPJABALPUR17:5018:0010:0019952
29KTEKATNI19:2519:305:0020862
30MYRMAIHAR20:1320:152:0021492
31STASATNA21:0021:1010:0021842
32ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI01:1001:155:0023533
33MZPMIRZAPUR02:4002:455:0024343
34DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN05:0805:1810:0024973
35DLNDILDARNAGAR JN06:0606:082:0025553
36BXRBUXAR06:3206:342:0025913
37ARAARA07:5307:552:0026603
38DNRDANAPUR09:05Destination26993
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
535/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES




Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.
Cancellation of train services
Sl. No Train No. From – To Journey commencing o­n
1. 12841 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express 21.11.2021
2. 22664 Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore Express 21.11.2021
3. 09054 (20954) Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central (earlier advised for diversion now cancelled) 20.11.2021
4. 16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express 22.11.2021
5. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Express 21.11.2021
6. 12295 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Express 21.11.2021
7. 12659 Nagercoil  Jn – Shalimar Express 21.11.2021
8. 12603 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Hyderabad Express 21.11.2021
9. 12967 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jaipur Express 21.11.2021
10. 12615 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Express 21.11.2021
11. 12759 Tambaram – Hyderabad Express 21.11.2021
12. 17643 Changalpattu – Kakinada Port Express 21.11.2021
13. 20895 Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar 21.11.2021
14. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram – New Delhi 21.11.2021
15. 12712 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Express 21.11.2021

Partial cancellation of train services
1. Train No. 22802 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatanam Express which left Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs o­n 20th November, is partially cancelled between Nellore and Visakhapatnam.
2. Train No. 12656 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navajeevan Express which left Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.10 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between Nellore and Ahmedabad.

Short termination of train services
 Train No. 22612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central which left New Jalpaiguri at 21.15 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is short terminated at Visakhapatnam.
Diversion of train services  
1. Train No. 12688 Chandigarh – Madurai Bi-Weekly Superfast Express which left Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai.
2. Train No. 16788 Shri Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Jn Express which left Shri Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai.
3. Train No. 12540 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express which left Lucknow at 20.00 hrs o­n 19th  November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
4. Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express which left Danapur at 20.15 hrs o­n 19th  November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
5. Train No. 22351 Pataliputra – Yesvantpur Express which left Pataliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
6. Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express which left New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 19th November,  2021 is diverted to run via Vijayawada – Krishna Canal Jn – Guntur – Nandyal – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka and Jolarpettai.
7. Train No. 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Express which left Thiruvananthapuram Central at 16.55 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021  is diverted to run via Katpadi – Pakala- Dharmavaram – Dhone – Nandyal – Guntur and Vijayawada duly skipping stoppages at Perambur and o­ngole.
                                                                              
Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
529/2021-22 20-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Short termination  of train services

1.Train No. 12295 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Express scheduled to leave KSR Benglauru at 09.10 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is short terminated at Dr. MGR Chennai Central.


2.Train No. 12551 Yesvantpur – Kamakhya Superfast Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs  o­n 20th November, 2021 is short terminated at Dr. MGR Chennai Central.


3.Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs  o­n 20th November, 2021 is short terminated at Dr. MGR Chennai Central.


4.Train No. 12375 Tambaram – Jasidih Express scheduled to leave Tambaram at 12.55 hrs  o­n 20th November, 2021 is short terminated at Chennai Egmore.  


5.Train No. 20482 Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli  at 08.00 hrs  o­n 20th November, 2021 is short terminated at Chennai Beach.


6.Train No. 22606 Villupuram – Purulia  Bi-Weekly superfast Express scheduled to leave Villupuram  at 12.15 hrs  o­n 20th November, 2021 is short terminated at Vellore Cantonment.  

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search