For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (NBQ)NEW BONGAIGAON to (GHY)GUWAHATI


Address: New Bongaigaon Railway Station, Bongaigaon, Assam 783381, India

Station Code: NBQ

Station Name: NEW BONGAIGAON

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 195

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15657KANCHANJANGA EXNBQ00:40GHY04:303:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15657 Status
15817DBB SHTT RR EXPNBQ01:05GHY04:553:50M,W,SA3A,SL,15817 Status
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESNBQ01:05GHY04:553:50TH2A,3A,SL,15629 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPNBQ01:05KYQ04:153:10TU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPNBQ01:05GHY04:553:50SU2A,3A,SL,15929 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESNBQ01:20KYQ04:203:00M3A,SL,15643 Status
12513SC GHY EXPNBQ02:25GHY05:503:25TU2A,3A,SL,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPNBQ02:25GHY05:503:25M,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPNBQ02:25GHY05:503:25W2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESNBQ03:00KYQ06:003:00TU2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESNBQ03:00GHY07:054:05M2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
02501HWH GHYSPECIALNBQ03:50GHY07:453:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,02501 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPNBQ04:35GHY07:553:20F2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
07149SC GHY SPLNBQ04:35GHY07:553:20SU2A,3A,SL,2S,07149 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINBQ04:52GHY08:153:23TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12502 Status
15901DIBRUGARH EXPNBQ04:55GHY08:153:20TH2A,3A,SL,15901 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPNBQ04:55GHY08:153:20SU2A,3A,SL,13282 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPNBQ04:55GHY08:153:20WSL06336 Status
15469INTERCITY EXPNBQ05:50GHY09:403:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S15469 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPNBQ06:27GHY09:303:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12345 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESNBQ07:05GHY11:304:25M,F2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15471INTERCITY EXPNBQ08:20KYQ11:553:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S15471 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESNBQ08:50GHY13:004:10SU2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY ENBQ09:00KYQ12:303:30W3A,SL,15619 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPNBQ09:52KYQ13:303:38M1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILNBQ10:15GHY14:254:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPNBQ10:25GHY13:453:20TU2A,3A,SL,15905 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESNBQ11:15KYQ14:453:30SU3A,SL,15622 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSNBQ11:50GHY15:453:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15959 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHNBQ12:37GHY15:403:03M,F3A12517 Status
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIANBQ12:37KYQ15:152:38SA2A,3A,SL,02511 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPNBQ12:37GHY15:403:03TH2A,3A,SL,12525 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESNBQ12:45GHY15:402:55SU2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPNBQ13:50GHY16:452:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINBQ15:02GHY17:202:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLNBQ15:30GHY18:303:00TU2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESNBQ15:30GHY18:303:00F2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPNBQ15:40KYQ18:102:30F1A,2A,3A,SL,22511 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNBQ16:05GHY19:002:55W1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNNBQ16:05GHY19:002:55M,F1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
02261SDAH KYQ SPLNBQ16:10KYQ19:002:50SA1A,2A,3A,02261 Status
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPNBQ16:25KYQ19:152:50F1A,2A,3A,SL,15611 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPNBQ18:05KYQ21:103:05M,TU,W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,13248 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESNBQ18:35GHY22:103:35W2A,3A,SL,15639 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPNBQ18:40GHY22:153:35SA2A,3A,SL,15941 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESNBQ18:40KYQ22:003:20M,TH3A,SL,15661 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSNBQ19:15GHY23:103:55F2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRENBQ19:15GHY23:103:55SU2A,3A,SL,15654 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPNBQ20:15KYQ23:403:25W2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
05610GKP GHY SPLNBQ20:15GHY23:303:15SU2A,3A,SL,05610 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSNBQ20:20GHY23:353:15TU,TH3A,SL,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSNBQ20:20GHY23:353:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,15631 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINBQ23:30GHY03:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,25910 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPNBQ23:30GHY03:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPNBQ23:30GHY03:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
25610GHY JIVACHH LINNBQ23:30GHY03:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,25610 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
0306201505-06-2015
MALIGAON
Joint mock drill along with NDRF conducted

Safety Organisation of N.F.Railway conducted joint mock drill with the NDRF authorities at various locations o­n 1st June, 2015. Railway officers, supervisors and staff belonging to the Engineering, Mechanical, Operating and Medical departments from Kamakhya, Guwahati and New Guwahati areas along with medical team & rescue team of NDRF conducted the mock drill using some damaged coaches and the 140 ton lifting crane. The entire drill was conducted from 10.00hrs to 17.30hrs after meticulous planning with the 1stBattalion of NDRF. The drill was aimed at joint rescue and evacuation effort of railway passengers in case of an accident and how to promptly take care of injured persons. Different types of mechanical equipments which are normally kept in the “Accident Relief Train” were used and how the victims can be operated upon at the operation theatre of the “Self Propelled Accident Relief Medical Equipment Van” which is available at the Guwahati station was displayed.

The mock drill showed preparedness and capabilities of the concerned departments for effective, speedy and safe rescue operation. Such drill is expected to further enhance and sharpen the capabilities of officials involved in rescue operation in case of an rail accident.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
0106201502-06-2015
MALIGAON
Yoga training camp at Maligaon inaugurated by Shri R.S.Virdi, GM/N.F.Railway

A week long Yoga camp was inaugurated today by Shri R.S.Virdi, GM/N.F.Railway at the Maligaon Railway Indoor Stadium. The camp is being conducted by the Vivekananda Kendra Institute of Culture, Uzanbazar, Guwahati. Before starting of the programme a performance presentation about Omkar Pranayama was given by Shri Romen Soma, a central office bearer of the Vivekananda Kendra. The Director of the Vivekananda Kendra Institute of Culture, Uzanbazar, Guwahati  Shri P.C.Bhattacharjee expressed his pleasure by observing the enthusiasm of Railway employees in regard to participation. The camp being organized as part of the fortnight long Railyatri Upbhokta Pakhwada is open for participation to all, and will go a long way in mitigating the day to day stress being experienced by railwaymen and society at large. 


(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit