For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (DHN)DHANBAD JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 394

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESDHN00:55ASN01:551:00M,TH3A,SL,15661 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:20ASN02:201:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13010 Status
23010DOON EXXPRESSDHN01:20ASN02:201:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23010 Status
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESDHN02:00ASN02:550:55M,F2A,3A,SL,12324 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN03:02ASN03:500:48M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN03:02ASN03:500:48W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12176 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN03:02ASN03:500:48TU2A,3A,SL,12178 Status
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:25ASN04:351:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPDHN03:40ULT04:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18622 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:55ASN05:051:10SU2A,3A,SL,13168 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPDHN04:30ASN06:001:30SU2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55ASN07:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:28ASN07:150:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN07:15ASN08:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXDHN07:30ASN08:230:53TU,F2A,3A,SL,12358 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESDHN08:25BRR09:060:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13331 Status
12250NDLS HWH YUVADHN09:00ASN09:540:54MCC12250 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPDHN09:15ASN10:201:05TH3A,SL,12941 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:15ASN10:050:50F2A,3A,SL,12495 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:15ASN10:050:50M2A,3A,SL,12937 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPDHN09:33ASN10:250:52M,TU,SUCC,2S,18628 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSDHN10:32ASN11:341:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:42ASN11:441:02F2A,3A,SL,19413 Status
03138AII HWH URS SPLDHN10:42ASN11:551:13M3A,SL,03138 Status
13026BPL HOWRAH EXPDHN10:42ASN11:441:02TH2A,3A,SL,13026 Status
19608AII KOAA EXPDHN10:42ASN11:551:13W2A,3A,SL,19608 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:15ASN12:110:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12988 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:18ASN13:070:49F2A,3A,SL,12372 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:28ASN13:260:58TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:45ASN13:420:57F2A,3A,SL,12320 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:45ASN13:420:57M2A,3A,SL,12380 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:45ASN13:420:57TH2A,3A,SL,12330 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:45ASN15:451:00SU2A,3A,SL,12354 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXDHN16:25ASN17:341:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:36ASN18:240:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
12386DHN HWH D D EXPDHN18:30ASN19:381:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12386 Status
13403VANANCHAL EXPDHN18:58ASN20:021:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13403 Status
15027MAURYA EXPDHN22:10ULT23:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15027 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EDHN23:15ASN00:100:55TU2A,3A,SL,13426 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:38ASN00:391:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11447 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:50ASN00:470:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:50ASN00:470:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2015
Press Release : ER OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL LEVEL CROSSING DAY

                    

ER OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL LEVEL CROSSING DAY

Kolkata, June 3, 2015 :

TheInternational Level Crossing Awareness Day was observed all over the Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

General Manager Shri R. K. Gupta arrived at B B D Bag Circular Railway station in the morning and distributed leaflets to the passengers. He appealed to the passengers not to cross level crossing gate while using mobile phone. He released the awareness leaflets, posters and booklets for distribution to the passengers at various level crossing gates.

It may be mentioned here that Eastern Railway run safety awareness road vehicles throughout its system and organized nukad natak/street play etc. for public creative awareness. The Safety Awareness vehicle was flagged off by General Manager o­n 25th May at Fairlie Place and it will run across all the divisions of Eastern Railway (Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol and Malda Town) and nukad natak has been organized in all the divisions also.






2
03-06-2015
Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express Special Train (Via Dankuni) Between Anand Vihar T. And Sealdah

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 02265/02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah- Anand Vihar T.   Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) as per the following programme:

The02265 Sealdah- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train will depart fromSealdah o­n every Saturday from 06.06.2015 to 27.06.2015 (04 trips) at 03.20 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 01.45 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Sunday fromSealdah from 07.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (04 trips) at 06.45 p.m. to reach Sealdah at 04.40 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of Three AC II Tier & Ten AC III Tier coaches, the 02265/02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train willstop at Dhanbad, Gaya, Mughalsarai, Allahabad & Kanpur stations enroute in both the directions.           






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit