For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








83 Trains from (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL


Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPBSL00:15LTT07:307:15SA2A,3A,SL,12154 Status
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPBSL00:45BAP05:084:23TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12136 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBSL00:45BAP05:094:24F2A,3A,SL,12849 Status
01452LJN PUNE SPLBSL01:40BAP06:264:46F2A,3A,SL,01452 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPBSL02:35LTT11:308:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13201 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILBSL03:00CSTM11:258:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12321 Status
12140SEWAGRAM EXPBSL03:50CSTM12:008:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12140 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATBSL04:20DR11:507:30TU,TH,SA3A12187 Status
02070BSB LTT PREMIUMBSL04:20LTT11:507:30SU3A,SL,02070 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSBSL04:20LTT12:057:45F2A,3A,SL,18609 Status
09018ALD BDTS SPLBSL04:35BDTS16:4012:05SA2A,3A,SL,09018 Status
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPBSL04:55LTT12:307:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12168 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSBSL05:15BAP09:584:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11078 Status
11054AMH LTT EXPBSL05:35LTT12:156:40SA2A,3A,SL,11054 Status
02597GKP CSTM SF SPLBSL05:35CSTM12:156:40SU2A,3A,SL,02597 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPBSL05:40LTT11:506:10TH1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
01016AGCLTT SPLBSL05:40LTT15:009:20W2A,3A,SL,01016 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERBSL05:50LTT13:357:45SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12812 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBSL05:50LTT13:357:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,12880 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPBSL05:50LTT13:357:45W2A,3A,SL,22866 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESBSL05:50LTT13:357:45M2A,3A,SL,22847 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSL06:15CSTM14:158:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11094 Status
01712JBP LTT SUP SPLBSL07:00LTT14:507:50TH2A,3A,SL,01712 Status
12780GOA EXPRESS BSL 07:30BAP 11:384:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12780 Status
12142RJPB CSTM EXPBSL07:40CSTM15:307:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12142 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSBSL08:10LTT16:057:55M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11056 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSBSL08:10LTT16:057:55TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11060 Status
01082BSL DR SUP EXPBSL08:35DR16:207:45SA2A,3A,SL,01082 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSBSL08:35LTT16:207:45SU2A,3A,SL,11080 Status
22355SUVIDHA TRAINBSL09:05CSTM16:057:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,22355 Status
02054PNBE LTT SUP SPBSL09:15LTT15:506:35F2A,3A,SL,02054 Status
02112LKO LTT AC SPLBSL09:20LTT16:257:05SU1A,2A,3A,02112 Status
15018GKP LTT EXP BSL 10:20LTT 18:408:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15018 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPBSL10:30LTT17:507:20SA1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBSL12:00LTT20:008:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12335 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPBSL12:00LTT20:008:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,15646 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSBSL12:00LTT20:008:00TH2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSBSL12:00LTT20:008:00SU2A,3A,SL,14314 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPBSL12:20CSTM20:057:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12533 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPBSL12:55BAP17:134:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12628 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPBSL13:20CSTM21:208:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12860 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSBSL13:35LTT21:408:05M,F2A,3A,SL,11068 Status
11070TULSI EXPRESSBSL13:35LTT21:408:05TU,TH2A,3A,SL,11070 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPBSL13:35LTT21:408:05M,F3A,SL,21068 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSL13:45LTT21:407:55W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12166 Status
01048GKP LTT SPECIALBSL14:00LTT00:5010:50SA2A,3A,SL,01048 Status
01028BSB CSTM SPLBSL14:10CSTM23:309:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,01028 Status
01076TEACHERS SPLBSL14:10CSTM23:309:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01076 Status
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPBSL14:25LTT23:158:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,15612 Status
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESBSL14:25CSTM23:208:55SA2A,3A,SL,12870 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPBSL14:25LTT23:158:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,22512 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSL14:45LTT23:058:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11072 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSBSL14:50LTT22:457:55SU2A,3A,SL,12162 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSBSL14:50LTT22:457:55M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12108 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPBSL14:50LTT22:357:45SA2A,3A,SL,11082 Status
02860HWH LTT SF SPLBSL16:40LTT23:457:05F2A,3A,02860 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFBSL16:45LTT23:457:00W,SA1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPBSL 17:50BAP 23:095:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11040 Status
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSBSL18:55LTT03:508:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSBSL19:00LTT03:408:40M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11062 Status
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSBSL19:00LTT03:408:40W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11066 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPBSL19:20LTT04:209:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11016 Status
19050PNBE BDTS EXPBSL19:30BDTS09:2013:50TH2A,3A,SL,19050 Status
12150PNBE PUNE EXPBSL19:40BAP00:445:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12150 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPBSL19:55LTT04:008:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12541 Status
12144SLN LTT SF SPBSL20:35LTT04:107:35TU2A,3A,SL,12144 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSBSL20:45LTT04:508:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILBSL21:20CSTM05:258:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12810 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPBSL21:30BAP02:194:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12130 Status
01714HBJ CSTM SUP SPBSL21:50DR05:457:55F2A,3A,SL,01714 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLBSL22:05LTT05:457:40M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12102 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFBSL22:30BAP03:084:38W2A,3A,SL,22132 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESBSL22:30CSTM06:157:45M2A,3A,SL,12361 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPBSL22:30BAP03:094:39SA2A,3A,SL,11034 Status
12112AMRAVATI CSTM EBSL22:50CSTM06:257:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12112 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPBSL22:55LTT06:057:10TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12174 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESBSL23:15CSTM07:007:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12106 Status
01014NGP CSTM SPLBSL23:25CSTM08:158:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,01014 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILBSL23:35CSTM07:358:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12138 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXBSL23:50LTT07:307:40W2A,3A,SL,12146 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPBSL23:50LTT07:307:40SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12152 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIBSL23:55BAP04:334:38M2A,3A,SL,12782 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPBSL23:55BAP04:334:38TH2A,3A,SL,12148 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 22913/22914 MUMBAI CENTRAL-NEW DELHI-MUMBAI CENTRAL TRI- WEEKLY " PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST" HOLIDAY SPECIAL TRAIN (16 TRIPS)


Date 08.06.2015


            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly "Premium A.C. Super Fast"  holiday specials o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages. The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central" Premium A.C. Super Fast" Tri- Weekly train with extended period of run will be as follows:-

            The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central- New Delhi- Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly " Premium A.C. Super Fast"  Express train will be extended to run from 12.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday when departing from Mumbai Central and from 13.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Thursday, Saturday & Monday when departing from New Delhi.

………………….





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit