For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (NDLS)NEW DELHI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 663

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 931

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
18110JAT MURI ROU EXUMB00:40SZM04:093:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
04052JAT ANVT SPECIAUMB00:50ANVT05:454:55M,TU,W,F,SA2A,SL,
12414JAMMU AII EXPUMB01:00DEC04:593:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
22402UHP DEE AC SUPUMB01:20DEE04:203:00M,W,F1A,2A,3A,
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESUMB01:40DLI05:303:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14034JAMMU MAILUMB01:50DLI05:453:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
24034JAMMU MAILUMB01:50ANDI05:093:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLUMB02:00NZM07:105:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12312KALKA MAILUMB02:20DLI06:304:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPUMB03:00NDLS05:552:55M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
14012HSX DLI EXPUMB03:10DLI07:104:00M2A,3A,SL,
12446UTTAR S KRANTIUMB03:40NDLS06:503:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19326ASR INDB EXPRESUMB04:10NZM09:505:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
18508HIRAKUND EXPUMB04:20NDLS07:503:30M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
22686YPR S KRANTI EXUMB04:20NDLS07:503:30TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
14646SHALIMAR EXPUMB05:00DLI10:555:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14522UMB DLI EXPUMB05:40DLI11:406:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
11078JHELUM EXPRESSUMB05:50NDLS10:004:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09308JAT INDB SF SPLUMB06:10DSJ10:254:15W2A,3A,SL,
09806UHP KOTA SPLUMB06:10TKD10:554:45F2A,3A,SL,
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPUMB06:40DEC09:533:13W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12006KALKA SHTBDIUMB07:38NDLS10:252:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESUMB07:45NDLS12:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12204SHC GARIB RATHUMB08:20NDLS11:002:40W,SA,SU3A,CC,
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB08:37NDLS11:152:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
22688CDG MDU SF EXPUMB08:45NZM14:155:30M,F3A,SL,
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIUMB08:45NDLS12:003:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
14732FKA DLI EXPUMB09:05DLI12:453:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12716ASR NED EXPRESSUMB10:00NDLS13:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESUMB10:15NDLS13:253:10SU2A,3A,SL,
12218KERLA S KRANTIUMB10:20NDLS13:253:05W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12460ASR NDLS EXPUMB10:55NDLS14:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
09022JAT ADH SF SPLUMB11:50TKD16:054:15W2A,3A,SL,
12550JAT DURG SF EXPUMB11:50DSJ15:203:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSUMB12:00DLI15:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDIUMB12:40NDLS15:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB13:05NDLS16:253:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB13:05NDLS16:253:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
14038PTK DLI EXPUMB13:55DLI17:253:30M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,
12380JALIANWALA B EXUMB15:20DLI18:203:00SU2A,3A,SL,
08798DURG PREMIUM SPUMB15:20NDLS18:453:25M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
18216JAT DURG EXPUMB15:20NDLS18:453:25F2A,3A,SL,
12920MALWA EXPRESSUMB15:40NDLS19:003:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSUMB15:50NDLS20:204:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPUMB17:10DLI20:453:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
14674SHAHEED EXPUMB17:10DLI20:453:35TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
14218UNCHAHAR EXPUMB17:25SBB21:534:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12474SARVODAYA EXPUMB18:00NDLS21:303:30TH2A,3A,SL,
12476JAT HAPA EXPUMB18:00NDLS21:303:30M2A,3A,SL,
12478JAT JAMNAGR EXPUMB18:00NDLS21:303:30SU2A,3A,SL,
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSUMB18:00NDLS21:303:30TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENUMB18:30DEE22:404:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12012KALKA SHTBDIUMB19:05NDLS21:552:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
12498SHANE PUNJABUMB19:20NDLS22:503:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
19308CDG INDB EXPUMB20:08NDLS23:153:07F2A,3A,SL,
22458UHL NED SF EXPUMB20:10NDLS23:203:10TH2A,3A,SL,
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB20:32NDLS23:052:33TH1A,CC,
12030SWARNA SHTBDIUMB20:32NDLS23:052:33M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPUMB20:40NDLS23:302:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
18238CHHATISGARH EXPUMB 22:20SBB 03:385:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
25-04-2014
RAILWAY INCREASES FREQUENCY OF NEW DELHI-RANCHI EXPRESS AND CHANGES DAYS OF RUN OF THE RANCHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS

NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014


For the convenience of rail passengers, the Railway has decided to increase the frequency of the 12877 /12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Exp. (from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly service) from both directions. It is also hereby notified to the general public that the Railway has decided to change the days of run of the 12439/12440 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. (via Gomoh) & 12453/12454 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. (via Barkakana) as per the under-mentioned programe. Consequent to the increased frequency of the Garib Rath trains and the need for rationalizing the rake links of the enhanced services, the 12878 New Delhi- Ranchi Garib Rath Exp. scheduled to run from New Delhi and the 12454 New Delhi – Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. (via Barkakana) from New Delhi o­n 28.06.2014 will remain cancelled.

 

A. FREQUENCY OF 12877 /12878 RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS ENHANCED FROM BI-WEEKLY TO TRI-WEEKLT SERVICE

 

The frequency of the 12877 /12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will be increased from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly service from   29.06.014 from New Delhi and from

30.06.2014 from Ranchi. The 12877  Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will run o­n  every Monday, Tuesday & Friday as against the existing days of run viz. Monday & Friday from 30.06.14 and in the return direction, the 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express will run o­n  every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday as against the existing days of run viz. Wednesday & Sat from 29.06.14

 

B. CHANGE IN DAYS OF RUN OF 12439/12440 RANCHI – NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXP. (VIA GOMOH) & 12453/12454 RANCHI – NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXP. (VIA BARKAKANA):

The 12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. via Gomoh will run from New Delhi o­n every Monday & Friday instead of Tuesday & Friday from 30.06.14. While in the returning direction, 12439 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. via Gomoh will run from Ranchi o­n every Wednesday & Saturday instead of Wednesday & Sunday from 02.07.14.

The 12453 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. via Barkakana will run from Ranchi o­n every Thursdays & Sunday  instead of Sat &Tue from 02.07.14. While in the returning direction, the 12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. via Barkakana will run from New Delhi o­n every Wednesday & Saturday  instead of Monday &   Thursday from 02.07.14 .

……………………..  

 

For favour of publication/relay pl.       

 

                                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer





2
25-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS TO CATER TO INCREASE IN PASSENGER VOLUME DURING SUMMER RUSH

 NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014

 

In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of trains during Summer season ,the Railway has decided to augment the train nos. 12333/12334 HowrahAllahabad City – Howrah Vibhuti Express  on Temporary basis as under:

The 12333/12334 Howrah-AllahabadCity - Howrah Vibhuti Express will be augmented by one additional AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach.from 26.04.2014 to 05.05.2014 when departing from Howrah and from 27.04.2014 to 06.05.2014 when departing from Allahabad City.

 

                                                                   …………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search