For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (NDLS)NEW DELHI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 663

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 931

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18110JAT MURI ROU EXUMB00:40SZM04:093:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18110 Status
04052JAT ANVT SPECIAUMB00:50ANVT05:454:55M,TU,W,F,SA2A,SL,04052 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPUMB01:00DEC04:593:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12414 Status
22402UHP DEE AC SUPUMB01:20DEE04:203:00M,W,F1A,2A,3A,22402 Status
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESUMB01:40DLI05:303:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14554 Status
24034JAMMU MAILUMB01:50ANDI05:093:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL24034 Status
14034JAMMU MAILUMB01:50DLI05:453:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14034 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLUMB02:00NZM07:105:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12904 Status
12312KALKA MAILUMB02:20DLI06:304:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPUMB03:00NDLS05:552:55M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12450 Status
14012HSX DLI EXPUMB03:10DLI07:104:00M2A,3A,SL,14012 Status
12446UTTAR S KRANTIUMB03:40NDLS06:503:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12446 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESUMB04:10NZM09:505:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,19326 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXUMB04:20NDLS07:503:30TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,22686 Status
18508HIRAKUND EXPUMB04:20NDLS07:503:30M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,18508 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPUMB05:00DLI10:555:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14646 Status
14522UMB DLI EXPUMB05:40DLI11:406:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC14522 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSUMB05:50NDLS10:004:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11078 Status
09806UHP KOTA SPLUMB06:10TKD10:554:45F2A,3A,SL,09806 Status
09308JAT INDB SF SPLUMB06:10DSJ10:254:15W2A,3A,SL,09308 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPUMB06:40DEC09:533:13W,SU2A,3A,SL,22452 Status
12006KALKA SHTBDIUMB07:38NDLS10:252:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12006 Status
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESUMB07:45NDLS12:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14682 Status
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPUMB08:00NDLS10:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU22462 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHUMB08:20NDLS11:002:40W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB08:37NDLS11:152:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12014 Status
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIUMB08:45NDLS12:003:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12058 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPUMB08:45NZM14:155:30M,F3A,SL,22688 Status
14732FKA DLI EXPUMB09:05DLI12:453:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14732 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSUMB10:00NDLS13:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12716 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESUMB10:15NDLS13:253:10SU2A,3A,SL,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIUMB10:20NDLS13:253:05W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12218 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPUMB10:55NDLS14:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12460 Status
22942JAT INDB SF EXPUMB11:50DSJ15:003:10W22942 Status
12550JAT DURG SF EXPUMB11:50DSJ15:203:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12550 Status
09022JAT ADH SF SPLUMB11:50TKD16:054:15W2A,3A,SL,09022 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSUMB12:00DLI15:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDIUMB12:40NDLS15:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12046 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB13:05NDLS16:253:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB13:05NDLS16:253:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22926 Status
14038PTK DLI EXPUMB13:55DLI17:253:30M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,14038 Status
08798DURG PREMIUM SPUMB15:20NDLS18:453:25M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,08798 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPUMB15:20NDLS18:453:25F2A,3A,SL,18216 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXUMB15:20DLI18:203:00SU2A,3A,SL,12380 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSUMB15:40NDLS19:003:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12920 Status
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSUMB15:50NDLS20:204:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPUMB17:10DLI20:453:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPUMB17:10DLI20:453:35TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPUMB17:25SBB21:534:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14218 Status
12476JAT HAPA EXPUMB18:00NDLS21:303:30M2A,3A,SL,12476 Status
12478JAT JAMNAGR EXPUMB18:00NDLS21:303:30SU2A,3A,SL,12478 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSUMB18:00NDLS21:303:30TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12472 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPUMB18:00NDLS21:303:30TH2A,3A,SL,12474 Status
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENUMB18:30DEE22:404:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14096 Status
12012KALKA SHTBDIUMB19:05NDLS21:552:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12012 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABUMB19:20NDLS22:503:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12498 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPUMB20:08NDLS23:153:07F2A,3A,SL,19308 Status
22458UHL NED SF EXPUMB20:10NDLS23:203:10TH2A,3A,SL,22458 Status
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB20:32NDLS23:052:33TH1A,CC,12032 Status
12030SWARNA SHTBDIUMB20:32NDLS23:052:33M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12030 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPUMB20:40NDLS23:302:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,22456 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPUMB 22:20SBB 03:385:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPUMB23:55NDLS03:303:35TH19806 Status
04402SVDK ANVT SPLUMB23:58ANVT06:006:02TU,F,SU04402 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
13-06-2015
Run of 05533/05534 Saharasa-Ambala Cantt-Saharasa Jansadharan Spl Train for one trip






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search