For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (DD)DAUND JN to (PUNE)PUNE JN


Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD

Station Name: DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 522

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 785

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSDD00:30PUNE02:001:30M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
19201SC PBR EXPDD00:30PUNE02:001:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSDD00:30PUNE02:001:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPDD00:30PUNE02:001:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
17204COA BVC EXPRESSDD00:30PUNE02:001:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
22846HTE PUNE EXPDD01:20PUNE02:451:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPDD01:40PUNE02:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSDD02:10PUNE04:051:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
01656JBP PUNE SPECIALDD02:10PUNE04:051:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,
22108LATUR CSMT EXPDD02:50PUNE04:101:20M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPDD02:50PUNE04:101:20TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
51116DHI CSN PUNE PASDD03:00PUNE04:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPDD03:00PUNE04:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
15018GKP LTT EXPDD03:00PUNE04:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12150DNR PUNE EXPDD04:10PUNE05:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
71416SUR PUNE PASSDD04:25PUNE06:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07617NED PNVL SPLDD04:50PUNE06:101:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
17614NED PNVL EXPDD04:50PUNE06:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12130AZAD HIND EXPDD05:20PUNE06:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
51402MMR PUNE PASSDD05:40PUNE08:302:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,
71408DD PUNE DMUDD05:40PUNE07:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11418PUNE HUMSAFARDD06:05PUNE08:052:00F3A
22118AMI PUNE SF EXPDD06:05PUNE07:401:35TH1A,2A,3A,
11034DBG PUNE EXPDD06:20PUNE08:051:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,
12104LJN PUNE EXPDD06:20PUNE08:051:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22132GYAN GANGA SFDD06:20PUNE08:051:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,
51350DD PUNE PASSDD07:05PUNE08:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17032MUMBAI EXPDD07:35PUNE09:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIDD07:50PUNE09:151:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,
12148NZM KOP EXPDD07:55PUNE09:151:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFRDD07:55PUNE09:201:25SA3A
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXPDD07:55PUNE09:151:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12730PUNE EXPRESSDD07:55PUNE09:201:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSDD08:05PUNE09:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12114PUNE GARIBRATHDD08:15PUNE09:451:30TU,F,SU3A
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXDD08:15PUNE09:451:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPDD08:15PUNE09:451:30M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
71402BRMT PUNE DMUDD08:20PUNE10:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12158HUTATMA EXPRESSDD09:20PUNE10:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPDD09:30PUNE10:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
11408LJN PUNE EXPDD09:40PUNE11:051:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXPDD09:45PUNE11:051:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
17321UBL LTT EXPDD10:05PUNE11:551:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22140PUNE HUMSAFARDD10:15PUNE11:451:30SU3A
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXPDD10:15PUNE11:451:30TU1A,2A,3A,
12222HWH PUNE DURONTODD10:15PUNE11:451:30TH,SA1A,2A,3A,
11406AMI PUNE EXPDD11:50PUNE13:151:25M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
17014HYB PUNE EXPDD11:50PUNE13:151:25TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
51452BRMT PUNE PASDD12:10PUNE13:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11078JHELUM EXPRESSDD13:10PUNE15:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
11302UDYAN EXPDD14:25PUNE15:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12780GOA EXPRESSDD15:00PUNE16:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPDD15:20PUNE16:401:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSDD15:20PUNE16:401:20M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSDD15:20PUNE16:401:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
06051MAS ADI EXPDD16:12PUNE17:151:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12170PUNE INTERCITYDD16:45PUNE18:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
71410DD PUNE DMUDD17:10PUNE18:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDD17:30PUNE19:151:45M3A,SL,GN,
71404BRMT PUNE DMUDD17:50PUNE19:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMUDD18:00PUNE20:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASSDD18:50PUNE20:552:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,
01488PVR PUNE SPLDD18:55PUNE20:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51034CSMT FAST PASSDD21:30PUNE22:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,
51030BJP BB FAST PASDD21:30PUNE22:551:25M,TU,W,THSL,GN,
51028FAST PASSENGERDD21:30PUNE23:001:30F,SA,SUSL,GN,
11028MUMBAI MAILDD21:55PUNE23:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
11020KONARK EXPRESSDD22:30PUNE23:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPDD23:20PUNE00:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.157/2015-1610-06-2015
Secunderabad
Cancellation / Regulation of Certain Trains due to Traffic Block on Secunderabad – Mudhked Section

                    

South Central Railway will impose a Traffic Block for launching of RCC Boxes in lieu of few Unmanned Level Crossings and few bridges o­n Secunderabad – Mudkhed Section of Hyderabad Division on 12th June, 2015. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled / regulated as detailed below:- 

Cancellation:

1)Train No.57558 H.S. Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger scheduled to depart H.S. Nanded o­n 11th         June, 2015 is cancelled.

2)Train No.57557 Nizamabad - H.S.Nanded Passenger scheduled to depart Nizamabad o­n  12th June, 2015 is cancelled.

3)Train No. 57594 H.S. Nanded - Medchal Passenger scheduled to depart H.S. Nanded o­n  12th June, 2015 is cancelled.

4)Train No. 57593 Medchal - H.S. Nanded Passenger scheduled to depart Medchal o­n   12th June, 2015 is cancelled. 

Regulation: 

1)Train No. 57561 Kacheguda – Manmad Passenger will be regulated for 20 minutes at Nizamabad o­n 12th June, 2015.

2)Train No. 51421 Pune – Nizamabad Passenger will be regulated for 1 hr 5 minutes between Mudkhed and Basar o­n 12th June, 2015.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
10-06-2015
kolkata
GENERAL MANAGER INAUGURATES CAPACITOR BANK, AN ENERGY SAVING DEVICE FITTED WITH SANTRAGACHI-CHENNAI BI-WEEKLY AC EXPRESS

GENERAL MANAGER INAUGURATES CAPACITOR BANK, AN ENERGY SAVING DEVICE FITTED WITH SANTRAGACHI-CHENNAI BI-WEEKLY AC EXPRESS

Kolkata, 10thJan.2015 :

Shri Radhey Shyam, General Manger, South Eastern Railway inaugurated Capacitor Bank fitted with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches of Santragachi-Chennai Bi-weeklyAC Express from Santragachi yesterday evening(9th June, 2015) as a part of Railway Yatri /Upbhokta Pakhwada.General Manager also interacted with the Passengers of Santragachi-Chennai AC Express who were travelling towards Chennai.

Shri D.Kamilla, Addl.General Manager, South Eastern Railway, Shri D.K.Gayen, Chief Mechanical Engineer, Shri V.K.Aggarwal, Chief Electrical Engineer, Shri Gautam Banerjee, Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur and other principal head of the departments attended the programme.With the installation of this Capacitor Power Bank, South Eastern Railway has made a remarkable improvement o­n energy savings.

Based o­n expert advice from Research Design and Standards Organization (RDSO) and its specifications, South Eastern Railway has taken the work of providing capacitor Bank in each LHB(Linke Hofmann Busch) Coach as energy conservation measure and to augment passenger carrying capacity of trains.South Eastern Railway has initially planned to equip Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express, Howrah-Pune Duronto Express and Santragachi-Chennai Bi-Weekly AC Express with Capacitor Bank. The total cost for carrying out this work is estimated to Rs.70 lakhs for 109 LHB coaches. The total work of fitting of capacitor Bank with 109 coaches will be completed before 30th September, 2015.

With implementation of this innovative idea of providing capacitor Power Bank, the existing Howrah-Mumbai Duronto, Howrah-Pune Duronto and Santragachi-Chennai AC Express will be augmented by attaching 4 extra LHB Coaches accommodating nearly 900 additional passengers in o­ne trip.

----------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit