For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (SGUJ)SILIGURI JN to (GHY)GUWAHATI


Address: Siliguri Junction, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri, West Bengal 734001, India

Station Code: SGUJ

Station Name: SILIGURI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 244

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12507ARONAI EXPRESSNJP00:05GHY08:1032:05TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSGUJ00:12GHY09:058:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPNJP00:20GHY10:2510:05SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPNJP00:30GHY09:058:35TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPNJP00:30GHY09:058:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINJP00:30GHY08:458:15W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP01:15GHY12:0010:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPNJP02:00GHY10:058:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPNJP03:45KYQ13:4510:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSNJP03:45KYQ12:308:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP03:45GHY13:009:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXNJP03:45KYQ12:308:45TU3A,SL,GN,15619 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPNJP04:10GHY14:009:50SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHANJP04:10GHY14:009:50SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARNJP04:30GHY14:059:35TU,F3A12503 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILNJP05:20GHY14:459:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSNJP05:35KYQ15:259:50F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPNJP05:40KYQ14:008:20SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSNJP06:35GHY15:359:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHNJP07:55GHY15:558:00TH,SU3A12517 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPNJP07:55GHY15:558:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSNJP07:55GHY15:558:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
15625DGHR AGTL EXPNJP07:55GHY15:558:00M3A,SL,GN,15625 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPNJP08:40KYQ16:257:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPSGUJ09:55KYQ18:458:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSNJP10:20GHY19:309:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPNJP10:20GHY19:108:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINJP12:05GHY19:006:55TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNJP12:05GHY19:006:55TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSNJP12:50KYQ21:358:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPSGUJ12:50KYQ22:009:10M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINJP13:30GHY19:506:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPSGUJ13:40GHY23:209:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSSGUJ13:40KYQ23:259:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPNJP14:10KYQ00:1010:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESNJP14:20GHY23:409:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSNJP14:20GHY23:409:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPNJP14:20KYQ23:058:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSNJP15:35GHY01:009:25M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSNJP15:35GHY00:509:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINNJP17:55GHY03:009:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPNJP17:55GHY03:009:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20502ANVT AGTL RAJNJP18:15GHY00:306:15W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPNJP18:35GHY04:009:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPNJP18:36GHY04:009:24TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPNJP19:25GHY04:459:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPNJP19:25GHY04:459:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSNJP19:25GHY04:459:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSSGUJ19:50KYQ06:1010:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPNJP21:05KYQ04:257:20SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLNJP21:05GHY04:457:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPNJP21:40GHY05:408:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPNJP21:40GHY06:008:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPNJP21:40GHY06:008:20W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP22:05GHY07:109:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSNJP22:05KYQ06:108:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLNJP22:10KYQ08:2010:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11606-06-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 116, CANCELLATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 116 Dt: 06.06.2023

I.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Due to post rescue restoration work at Bahanaga Bazar station of South Eastern Railway, the following trains will be cancelled as detailed below:

1.Train No. 22887 Howrah – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express is cancelled o­n today i.e., June 6.2023.

2.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express is cancelled o­n today i.e., June 6.2023.

3.Train No. 12863 Howrah – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express is cancelled o­n today i.e., June 6.2023.

4.Train No. 18047 Shalimar – Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express journey commencing o­n June 6, 2023 will be cancelled and slip coaches by Train No. 17603/18047 will also be cancelled o­n June 7, 2023.

5.Train No. 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Weekly Superfast Express journey commencing o­n June 7, 2023, will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Anga Weekly Superfast Express journey commencing o­n June 7, 2023, will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 12864 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Howrah Daily Superfast Express journey commencing o­n June 8, 2023 will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 22888 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Howrah Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express journey commencing o­n June 8, 2023 will be cancelled.

9.Train No. 18048 Vasco-da-Gama – Shalimar Amaravati Express journey commencing o­n June 9, 2023 and slip coaches by Train No. 18048/17604 will be cancelled.

10.Train No. 12503 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Agartala Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express journey commencing o­n June 9, 2023 will be cancelled.

11.Train No. 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express journey commencing o­n June 9, 2023, will be cancelled.

II.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

A.As notified by South Central Railway, the following trains are diverted due to traffic block for o­n-going engineering works between Gannavaram - Mustabada and Mustabada - Gunadala o­n the Vijayawada Division, as detailed below:

1.Train No. 12835 Hatia – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Bi-weekly Superfast Express, leaving from Hatia o­n June 6, 2023 will be diverted to run via Nidadavolu Jn., Bhimavaram Town, Gudivada Jn., and Vijayawada Jn.

2.Train No. 12889 Tatanagar – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express, leaving from Tatanagar o­n June 9, 2023 will be diverted to run via Nidadavolu Jn., Bhimavaram Town, Gudivada Jn., and Vijayawada Jn.

3.Train No. 18637 Hatia – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Express, leaving from Hatia o­n June 10, 2023 will be diverted to run via Nidadavolu Jn., Bhimavaram Town, Gudivada Jn., and Vijayawada.

B.Due to engineering work for the commissioning of the double line between Sorbhog and Bijni stations in Rangiya division, Northeast Frontier Railway has notified that the following trains will be diverted, as detailed below:

1.Train No. 12551 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal (SMVT) Bengaluru – Kamakhya Weekly Superfast Express leaving from SMVT Bengaluru o­n June 10, 2023, will be diverted to run via New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya Jn, skipping stoppage at Rangiya Jn.

2.Train No. 12510 Guwahati – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Tri-weekly Superfast Express leaving from Guwahati o­n June 12 & 13, 2023, will be diverted to run via New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya Jn, skipping stoppage at Rangiya Jn and Barpeta Road.

                                                                                                                                Aneesh Hegde
                                                                             Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 





2
05-06-2023
CANCELLATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK AT BAHANAGA BAZAR & NON AVAILABILITY OF RAKES

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN-30

 

CANCELLATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

AT BAHANAGA BAZAR & NON AVAILABILITY OF RAKES

 

Kolkata, 5thJune, 2023:

 

The following trains will remain cancelled:

 

Sl. No.

Train No.

Train Name

Journey Commencing o­n

1

12892

Puri-Bangriposi Express

06-06-2023

2

08032

Bhadrak-Balasore Special

06-06-2023

3

08412

Bhubaneswar-Balasore Special

06-06-2023

4

07030

Secunderabad-Agartala Special

05-06-2023

5

22202

Puri-Sealdah Duronto Express

06-06-2023

6

12838

Puri-Howrah Express

05-06-2023

7

18044

Bhadrak-Howrah Express

06-06-2023

8

12074

Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express

06-06-2023

9

12278

Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express

06-06-2023

10

12704

Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express

05-06-2023

11

08416

Puri-Jaleswar Special

06-06-2023

12

18038

Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur Express

06-06-2023

13

08064

Bhadrak-Kharagpur Special

06-06-2023

14

18022

Khurda Road-Kharagpur Express

06-06-2023

15

12882

Puri-Shalimar Express

05-06-2023

16

18410

Puri-Shalimar Sri Jagannath Express

05-06-2023

17

12822

Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express

06-06-2023

18

22856

Tirupati-Santragachi Express

05-06-2023

19

12887

Shalimar-Puri Express

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit