For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








97 Trains from (RJPB)RJNDR NGR BIHAR to (NEMA)Nema Halt


Address: Rajendra Nagar Railway Station, Rajendra Nagar, Patna, Bihar, India

Station Code: RJPB

Station Name: RJNDR NGR BIHAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 466

Station Traffic: High

Address: National Highway 22 Bihar

Station Code: NEMA

Station Name: Nema Halt

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTA00:10DNR00:250:15F3A19670 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPFUT01:22DNR02:301:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:40DNR01:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPPNBE01:50TEA02:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14223 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNC03:04DNR04:051:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:10DNR03:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSFUT03:24DNR04:251:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
63224ARA PNBE MEMUDNR04:15PWS04:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63224 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSRJPB04:25DNR05:100:45TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSRJPB04:27DNR05:100:43M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
63241PNBE GAYA MEMUPNBE05:00NEMA05:390:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63241 Status
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITYPNBE05:15DNR05:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13249 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXPPTA05:25DNR05:410:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPPTA05:25DNR05:410:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSPNBE05:40PWS05:520:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
12365RNC JANSHATABDIPNBE06:00TEA06:260:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12365 Status
63243PNBE GAYA MEMUPNBE06:30NEMA07:080:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63243 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPDNR06:44PWS06:490:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSRJPB07:00DNR07:390:39TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUPNBE07:40PWS07:520:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
63285BJU PNBE MEMUHJP07:58PWS10:092:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63285 Status
63245PNBE GAYA MEMUPNBE08:00PRBZ08:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63245 Status
63214ARA PNBE MEMUDNR08:08PWS08:140:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63214 Status
63284PNBE BJU MEMUPNBE08:20PWS08:320:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63284 Status
63262BXR FUT MEMUDNR08:28PWS08:330:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63262 Status
63217MKA DNR MEMURJPB08:32PWS09:020:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63217 Status
53232DNR TIA PASSDNR08:40PWS08:480:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53232 Status
53229RGD DNR PASSRJPB08:52PWS09:220:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53229 Status
63247PNBE GAYA MEMUPNBE09:15PRBZ09:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63247 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNC09:15DNR10:251:10TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBE10:10DNR10:250:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRJPB10:13PWS10:400:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSRJPB10:16PPN11:161:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
53212SSM PNBE FAST PASSDNR10:30PWS10:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53212 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA10:45DNR11:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPRJPB10:45DNR12:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13401 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSDNR10:51PWS10:570:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
63232BXR PNBE MEMUDNR11:25PWS11:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63232 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30DNR11:450:15M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
55231PPTA PNBE PASSPPTA11:30PWS11:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55231 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30DNR11:450:15TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
63249PNBE GAYA MEMUPNBE11:50PRBZ12:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63249 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPHJP12:25DNR13:401:15TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUPNBE12:30PWS12:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNC12:46DNR13:501:04W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSFUT12:57DNR14:151:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSFUT12:57DNR14:151:18TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
53213PNBE GAYA PASSPNBE13:00NEMA13:370:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53213 Status
63264DDU PNBE MEMUDNR13:05PWS13:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63264 Status
63263PNBE BXR MEMUPNBE13:45PWS13:570:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63263 Status
63251PNBE GAYA MEMUPNBE13:45NEMA14:220:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63251 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPPNBE14:15DNR14:300:15M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPRJPB14:18PWS14:450:27TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPRJPB14:18PWS14:450:27M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
63253PNBE GAYA MEMUPNBE14:45PRBZ14:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63253 Status
53211PNBE SSM PASSPNBE15:00PWS15:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53211 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSDNR15:15PWS15:250:10M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPDNR15:15PWS15:250:10TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
55232PNBE PPTA PASSPNBE15:50PWS16:060:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55232 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:10DNR16:250:15M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
63234DDU PNBE PASSDNR16:20PWS16:250:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63234 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSRJPB17:08PWS17:550:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
63261FUT BXR MEMURJPB17:13PWS18:421:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63261 Status
63213PNBE ARA MEMUPNBE17:35PWS17:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63213 Status
13243PNBE BBU INTCITYPNBE17:45PPN18:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13243 Status
63218DNR MKA DEMUDNR17:55PWS18:030:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63218 Status
63283BJU PNBE MEMUHJP18:12PWS19:030:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63283 Status
53230DNR RGD PASSDNR18:20PWS18:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53230 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPPNBE18:20DNR18:380:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
63255PNBE GAYA MEMUPNBE18:30PRBZ18:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63255 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPB18:30DNR19:100:40W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHRJPB18:33DNR19:100:37TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPRJPB18:43DNR20:001:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
63220RPR PNBE MEMUDNR18:50PWS18:570:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63220 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE18:55DNR19:100:15M,F3A12569 Status
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESSRJPB19:24DNR21:001:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13233 Status
13348PALAMOU EXPPNBE19:30PPN19:460:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13348 Status
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EXPNBE19:30PPN19:470:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,23348 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE19:55PWS20:070:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPFUT20:00DNR21:391:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
63280SEE BJU MEMUPNBE20:05PWS20:170:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63280 Status
63228DDU PNBE MEMUDNR20:12PWS20:190:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63228 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTA20:15DNR20:350:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPRJPB20:17NDW21:591:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE20:20DNR20:350:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
63257PNBE GAYA MEMUPNBE20:20NEMA20:570:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63257 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:35DNR20:500:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLHJP21:25DNR22:381:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXPPTA21:50DNR22:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
63223PNBE ARA MEMUPNBE21:55PWS22:070:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63223 Status
63259PNBE GAYA MEMUPNBE22:00NEMA22:380:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63259 Status
63226BSB PNBE MEMUDNR22:07PWS22:130:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63226 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPRJPB22:17DNR23:451:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
13330GANGADAMODAR EXPNBE23:15TEA23:430:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13330 Status
53231TIA DNR PASSRJPB23:20PWS00:511:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53231 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPRJPB23:30DNR00:110:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBE23:35DNR23:500:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/1010-01-2021
EXTENSION OF RUN OF MUMBAI-MADGAON FESTIVAL SPECIALS

Central Railway
Press Release
 
EXTENSION OF RUN OF MUMBAI-MADGAON FESTIVAL SPECIALS
 
Railways will extend the run of festival special trains between Mumbai and Madgaon as per details given below:

1) 01111/01112 CSMT-Madgaon Daily Special

01111 Festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.05 hrs daily from 16.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 10.45 hrs next day.
01112 festival special will leave Madgaon at 18.00 hrs daily from 15.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 5.50 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali
 
Composition: o­ne AC First cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 4 second class seating

2) 01113/01114 CSMT-Madgaon Daily Festival Special

01113 Festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.10 hrs daily from 16.1.2021 to 1.4.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 19.00 hrs next day.
01114 Festival special will leave Madgaon at 09.15 hrs daily from 16.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.40 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali
 
Composition: o­ne AC First cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 4 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 01111/01112 & 01113/01114 festival special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 11.1.2021 at all Computerised Reservation Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
---- ---- ---
Date: January 9, 2021
PR No. 2021/1/10




2
2020/10/5830-10-2020
Mumbai-Madgaon Daily Festival Specials - Bookings open from 31.10.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

Mumbai-Madgaon Daily Festival Specials

Railways will run daily festival special train between Mumbai and Madgaon (300 Trips) as per details given below:

 

1) Mumbai- Madgaon Festival Specials (150 Trips)

 

01112 festival special will leave Madgaon daily at 18.00 hrs from 01.11.2020 to 14.01.2021 (75 Trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.50 hrs next day.

01111 festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus daily at 23.05 hrs from 2.11.2020 to 15.01.2021 (75 Trips) and arrive Madgaon at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali

Composition: o­ne First AC cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 4 second class seating.

 

2) Mumbai- Madgaon Specials (150 Trips)

 

01114 festival special will leave Madgaon daily at 09.15 hrs from 2.11.2020 to 15.01.2021 (75 Trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.40 hrs same day.

01113 festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus daily at 07.10 hrs o­n from 2.11.2020 to 15.01.2021 (75 Trips) and arrive Madgaon at 19.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali

Composition: o­ne First AC cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 4 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for the above fully reserved festival special o­n special charges will open o­n 31.10.2020 at all Computerised Reservation Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

---- ---- -—

Date: October 30, 2020

PR No. 2020/10/58

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit