For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (RJPB)RJNDR NGR BIHAR to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: Rajendra Nagar Railway Station, Rajendra Nagar, Patna, Bihar, India

Station Code: RJPB

Station Name: RJNDR NGR BIHAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 466

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTA00:10CNB13:5013:40F3A19670 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPHJP01:40CNB13:1711:37M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:40CNB12:1510:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:10CNB12:459:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSRJPB04:25CNB21:0516:40TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSRJPB04:27CNB21:0516:38M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:30CNB19:2014:50M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPPNBE04:30CNB14:059:35TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30CNB19:2014:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPPTA05:25CNB14:158:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXPPTA05:25CNB14:158:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPHJP05:50CNB22:2516:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSHJP06:45CNB19:5013:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPHJP08:00CNB01:0017:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSRJPB10:45CNB00:3013:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESRJPB10:45CNB00:3013:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30CNB01:2013:50M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30CNB01:2013:50TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIHJP11:33CNB22:4811:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNC12:14CNB22:4010:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPHJP12:20CNB23:4011:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUHJP14:00CNB04:1514:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPFUT16:04CNB01:479:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:10CNB00:057:55M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOPNBE16:30CNB00:408:10M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSRJPB17:08CNB03:2010:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
12393S KRANTI SUP EXRJPB17:45CNB02:308:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12393 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPHJP18:02CNB06:1012:08TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20CNB03:409:20SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPB18:30CNB03:409:10W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHRJPB18:33CNB02:508:17TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPHJP18:50CNB06:1511:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE18:55CNB02:507:55M,F3A12569 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIRJPB19:00CNB02:157:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPFUT20:00CNB08:3012:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSHJP20:35CNB12:0515:30SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE21:10CNB04:477:37SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPHJP21:40CNB14:1016:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESPNBE21:40CNB06:459:05TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXPPTA21:50CNB04:577:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE22:20CNB06:258:05F3A12235 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:20CNB12:0513:45THUNRESERVED15269 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPPPTA22:25CNB06:458:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25CNB06:458:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25CNB06:458:20W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILHJP22:40CNB13:3514:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJPPTA23:00CNB06:257:25M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBE23:35CNB08:158:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2020
Total 14095persons brought in 12 Shramik special trains.More than 100 Shramik special trains operated by North Central Railway

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 07.05.20

Total 14095persons brought in 12 Shramik special trains.More than 100 Shramik special trains operated by North Central Railway

Total 458 timetabled parcel Trains operated with average punctuality of 90 %.Of total 243 tonnes parcel loaded by NCR more than 100 tonnes is medical goods

Shramik special trains are being continued to clear identified group of passengers from point to point basis based o­n request of concerned states.This charter services is running with prior written consent of state governments and Railway is not issuing any ticket to any passenger directly and no o­ne should come to any Railwaystation.Till 07.05.20 NCR is expected to handle 106 Shramik Special trains after start of this service o­n 01.05.20 and have brought about 14095 migrants through12 terminating Shramik Special trains at PrayagrajJn. ,Agra Cantt.Kanpur Central and Banda Stations of NCR.

Date

Train no.

From

To

No. of travellers

03.05.20

00953

Sabarmati

Kanpur

1205

03.05.20

00961

Sabarmati

Agra Cantt.

1196

04.05.20

09415

Palanpur

Agra Cantt.

1203

05.05.20

00985

Godhra

Kanpur

1220

06.05.20

09315

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1240

06.05.20

09303

Viramgam

Prayagraj Jn.

1264

06.05.20

04606

Ludhiana

Prayagraj Jn.

750

06.05.20

09325

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200

07.05.20

09345

Bhuj

Prayagraj Jn.

1217

07.05.20

09385

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200(approx.)

07.05.20

09397

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200(approx.)

07.05.20

09377

Surat

Banda

1200

Total in 12 trains

14095

Total in 07 trains to Prayagraj Jn.

8071

Keeping in view the importance of transporting essential items like medical supplies, medical equipment, food, etc in small parcel sizes during the lockdown, North Central Railway has operated 458 timetabled parcel trains till 06.05.20 with excellent average punctuality of 90%. Since start of timetabled parcel services o­n 08.04.20, NCR has achieved 100% punctual runs o­n 08 days and maintaining average speed close to 75 KMPH.Of total 243 tonnes parcel loaded by NCR 108 tonnes is medical goods.





2
13-05-2020
Total 9278 persons brought in 08 Shramik special trains.47 other through passing trains operated by North Central Railway

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 06.05.20

Total 9278 persons brought in 08 Shramik special trains.47 other through passing trains operated by North Central Railway

Praygraj Jn. became the first station o­n Indian Railways to handle 04 incoming Shramik Special train in less than 08 hrstime .

Infrastructure and experience of KumbhMela 2019 comes handy in receivingShramik Special trains at Prayagraj Jn.

In the o­ngoing 3rdlockdown effective till 17.05.20 all regular passenger and suburban trains are completely suspended and o­nly with prior consent of state governments,Shramik Special trains are running to clear pre identified migrants from fixed origination point to single destination station.Till 06.05.20 NCR is expected to handle47passing through and have already brought about 9278 migrants through 08 terminating Shramik Special trains atPrayagrajJn , Agra Cantt. and Kanpur Central Stations .

Date

Train no.

From

To

No. of travellers

03.05.20

00953

Sabarmati

Kanpur

1205

03.05.20

00961

Sabarmati

Agra Cantt.

1196

04.05.20

09415

Palanpur

Agra Cantt.

1203

05.05.20

00985

Godhra

Kanpur

1220

06.05.20

09315

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1240

06.05.20

09303

Viramgam

Prayagraj Jn.

1264

06.05.20

04606

Ludhiana

Prayagraj Jn.

750

06.05.20

09325

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200

Total in 08 trains

9278

Total in 04 trains to Prayagraj Jn.

4454

On 06.05.20 total 04 trains two from Suratand o­ne each fromViramgam and Ludhiana were handled at Prayagraj Jn. of North Central Railway bringing4454personsbelonging to different districts of Uttar Pradesh . This makes Prayagraj Jn. first station of Indian Railways to handle 04 incoming Shramik Special trains in span of less than 08 hours o­n any single day after operation of these special trains started o­n 01.05.20.

Infrastructure of Prayagraj Jn. Created forKumbhMela 2019 and experience of officers and staffinvolved in conduct of Kumbh-2019 came handy in achieving efficient handling of 04 terminating trains at Prayagraj Jn.

For Kumbh-2019 four big passenger enclosures were constructed at City side of PrayagrajJunction station to hold pilgrims @ 3000 per enclosure and these enclosures were effectively used to hold relatively lesser number of migrant passengers i.e. 600 per enclosure with adequate social distancingbefore all mandatory formalities related to Covid-19 could be completed and they could left for their home districts in Roadways buses arranged by state government . All 04 passenger enclosures were readied and used for handling of incoming passengers with 02 enclosures being used per train.Other improved infrastructure at platforms,concourse, CCTV etc and above all experience of handling biggest congregation of human o­n earth i.e. KumbhMela was the key in this achievement.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit