For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (RJPB)RJNDR NGR BIHAR to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: Rajendra Nagar Railway Station, Rajendra Nagar, Patna, Bihar, India

Station Code: RJPB

Station Name: RJNDR NGR BIHAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 466

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTA00:10CNB13:5013:40F3A19670 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPHJP01:40CNB13:1711:37M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:40CNB12:1510:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:10CNB12:459:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSRJPB04:25CNB21:0516:40TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSRJPB04:27CNB21:0516:38M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30CNB19:2014:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:30CNB19:2014:50M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPPNBE04:30CNB14:059:35TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXPPTA05:25CNB14:158:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPPTA05:25CNB14:158:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPHJP05:50CNB22:2516:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSHJP06:45CNB19:5013:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPHJP08:00CNB01:0017:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSRJPB10:45CNB00:3013:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESRJPB10:45CNB00:3013:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30CNB01:2013:50M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30CNB01:2013:50TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIHJP11:33CNB22:4811:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNC12:14CNB22:4010:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPHJP12:20CNB23:4011:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUHJP14:00CNB04:1514:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPFUT16:04CNB01:479:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:10CNB00:057:55M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOPNBE16:30CNB00:408:10M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSRJPB17:08CNB03:2010:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
12393S KRANTI SUP EXRJPB17:45CNB02:308:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12393 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPHJP18:02CNB06:1012:08TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20CNB03:409:20SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPB18:30CNB03:409:10W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHRJPB18:33CNB02:508:17TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPHJP18:50CNB06:1511:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE18:55CNB02:507:55M,F3A12569 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIRJPB19:00CNB02:157:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPFUT20:00CNB08:3012:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSHJP20:35CNB12:0515:30SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE21:10CNB04:477:37SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPHJP21:40CNB14:1016:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESPNBE21:40CNB06:459:05TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXPPTA21:50CNB04:577:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE22:20CNB06:258:05F3A12235 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:20CNB12:0513:45THUNRESERVED15269 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPPPTA22:25CNB06:458:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25CNB06:458:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25CNB06:458:20W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILHJP22:40CNB13:3514:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJPPTA23:00CNB06:257:25M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBE23:35CNB08:158:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1227-12-2019
mumbai
DYOGKARMI EXPRESS TO BE RESCHEDULED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK IN JHANSI DIVISION

No 2019/12Mumbai, 27th December, 2019

UDYOGKARMI EXPRESS TO BE RESCHEDULED

DUE TO DOUBLING WORK IN JHANSI DIVISION

In connection with non-interlocking work for doubling between Paricha- Chirgaon- Nandkhas stations o­n Jhansi – Kanpur Central single line section in Jhansi division of North Central Railway, Train No 12944 Kanpur Central – Valsad Udhyogkarmi Express will be rescheduled to depart at 11.00 hrs instead of its scheduled departure of 8.00 hrs i.e. 3 hrs later, o­n JCO 3rd & 10th January 2020, Ex Kanpur Central.

******





2
2019/12/404-12-2019
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

 

Railways will run weekly 12 weekly superfast special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Kanpur and 6 weekly superfast/special trains between Pune-Jhansi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Kanpur Central Weekly Superfast Specials (12 Trips)

 

04152 Weekly Superfast Special will leave CSMT at 16.40 hrs every Sunday from 08.12.2019 to 12.01.2020 and arrive Kanpur Central at 20.30 hrs next day.

04151 Weekly Superfast Special will leave Kanpur Central at 13.00 hrs every Saturday from 07.12.2019 to 11.01.2020 and arrive CSMT at 15.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Shankargarh, Allahabad and Fatehpur

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 6 General second class

 

Pune-Jhansi Specials (6 Trips)

 

04187 Superfast Special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs every Thursday from 02.01.2020 to 16.01.2020 andarrive Jhansi at 09.00 hrs next day.

04188 Special will leave Jhansi at 10.20 hrs every Wednesday from 01.01.2020 to 15.01.2020 andarrive Pune at 09.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Harda, Itarsi, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Lalitpur and Babina.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class and 8 General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 04152 CSMT-Kanpur Superfast Special on special charges will open o­n 4.12.2019 & bookings for 04187 Pune-Jhansi Superfast Special o­n special charges will open o­n 8.12.2019at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class in the above trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ---

Date: December 2, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit