For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (NLR)NELLORE to (RJY)RAJAHMUNDRY


Address: Nellore Railway Station, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh 524001, India

Station Code: NLR

Station Name: NELLORE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rajahmundry, Main Road, Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh 533101, India

Station Code: RJY

Station Name: RAJAMUNDRY

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKNLR00:02RJY07:087:06W,F,SUCC22708 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARNLR00:45RJY06:586:13TU3A22834 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPNLR01:30RJY07:406:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSNLR01:30RJY07:406:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSNLR01:30RJY07:406:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPNLR01:30RJY07:406:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSNLR01:30RJY07:406:10TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILNLR02:20RJY09:056:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSNLR02:28RJY10:107:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSNLR03:05RJY09:556:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRNLR04:32RJY18:1513:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPNLR05:00RJY11:386:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPNLR09:55RJY16:486:53SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHANLR09:55RJY16:486:53SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPNLR09:55RJY15:485:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPNLR10:02RJY16:366:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYANLR10:40RJY16:265:46WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPNLR10:40RJY16:265:46TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNLR11:55RJY18:406:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPNLR12:40RJY18:536:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPNLR13:10RJY23:2010:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPNLR13:10RJY23:2010:10M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPNLR14:30RJY20:386:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPNLR14:30RJY20:386:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPNLR14:30RJY20:386:08TH2A,3A,22838 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPNLR15:15RJY21:186:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPNLR17:08RJY00:026:54TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPNLR17:08RJY00:026:54W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPNLR17:08RJY00:026:54M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPNLR17:08RJY00:026:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSNLR17:18RJY00:026:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPNLR17:18RJY00:026:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSNLR18:12RJY01:157:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFNLR19:00RJY01:056:05SU3A20890 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPNLR19:25RJY01:566:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSNLR19:25RJY01:566:31W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPNLR19:25RJY01:566:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSNLR19:25RJY01:566:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESNLR20:15RJY04:137:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPNLR20:46RJY07:1310:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
07942TPTY CCT SPLNLR21:30RJY03:436:13SUUNRESERVED07942 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSNLR21:42RJY04:016:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSNLR22:05RJY04:586:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPNLR22:55RJY05:557:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPNLR23:50RJY06:206:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPNLR23:50RJY06:206:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPNLR23:50RJY07:087:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
605/2019-20 23-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON SUNDAY 22ND MARCH 2020


The details of the EMU services cancelled in view of the fact that demand for travel will be reduced o­n account of Janata Curfew i.e., 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM o­n 22-03-2020 (Sunday)are given below: Also in order to cater to the essential travel requirements minimum number of passenger specials are being run. The same is also detailed below:

EMU TRAIN SERVICES FULLY CANCELLED ON 22.03.2020:

EMU trains running between

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam,

vMoore Market Complex - Gummidipundi,

vChennai Beach - Chengalpattu,

vChennai Beach - Velachery stations

are fully cancelled o­n 22.03.2020.

In lieu of cancelled EMU trains, passengers specials will be operated for every o­ne hour from 06:00 hrs to 11:00 hrs & 18:00 hrs to 22:00 hrs between:

vChennai Beach- Chengalpattu,

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam,

vMoore Market Complex - Gummidipundi stations.

Note: NO PASSENGER SPECIALS will be operated in Chennai Beach - Velachery MRTS section o­n 22.03.2020

MEMU TRAIN SERVICES FULLY CANCELLED o­n 22.03.2020

MEMU Trains running between

vMoore Market Complex - Sullurupeta/ Nellore,

vVellore Cantonment/ Arakkonam - Chennai Beach / Melmaruvathur / Villupuram,

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam - Tirupathy,

vTambaram - Villupuram,

vArakkonam – Katpadi / Vellore Cantonment,

vArakkonam – Cuddapah,

vBittragunta – Moore market Complex - Gudur.


                                                                                                                                                            Follow us         

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
602/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Dr MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi


The following Special  will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers.

1.Train No 06026 Dr MGR Chennai Central  to Santragachi Special train  will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 23.55 hrs of 21st March,2020  and 23rd March 2020 (Saturday,Monday) (2 services) and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs  o­n 23rd and 25th March,2020 (Monday,Wednesdays)

 

  Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-    

brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole Chirala Tenali, Vijayawada,Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam  North,Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram,Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar,Jaipur K.Road, Bhadrak ,Balasore, and Kharagpur.

2.Train No 06025 Santragachi  to Dr MGR Chennai Central Special train  will leave Santragachi  at 14.10 hrs of 23rd March,2020  and 25th  March 2020 (Monday, Wednesday) (2 services) and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central  at 17.30 hrs o­n (Tuesday and Thursday) 24th and 26th March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:Kharagpur,Balasore, Bhadrak,Jaipur K.Road, Barang,Bhubaneswar, Khurada Road,Brahmapur,Sompeta, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam  North,Duvvada,Samlakot,Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala,Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupeta and Sullurpeta

Reservations for the above  special  trains are  open

                                                                                                                                                        

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit