For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (KJU)Kuntighat to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Tribeni - Kuntighat Road, Raghunathpur, Pin -712147, Dist - Hooghly West Bengal

Station Code: KJU

Station Name: Kuntighat

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 29

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53050MKA HWH PASSBDC00:54HWH03:152:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53002AZ HWH PASSKJU00:59HWH03:502:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53002 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSBDC01:11DDJ02:341:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSKJU01:43HWH04:302:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPBDC01:43SDAH03:502:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPBDC02:15KOAA04:001:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPBDC02:15KOAA04:001:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPNH02:23KOAA03:200:57TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13160 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSCDH02:32DDJ04:061:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSBDC02:32HWH04:001:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13024 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSNH02:40KOAA04:001:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXNH02:40KOAA04:001:20M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSBDC02:45HWH04:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPBDC02:57KOAA04:451:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPBDC02:57KOAA04:451:48W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPBDC02:57KOAA04:451:48M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPBDC03:20SDAH04:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPBDC03:20SDAH04:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
13154GOUR EXPBDC03:50BNXR05:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
23154GOUR EXPBDC03:54BNXR05:001:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPBDC04:20KOAA05:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13146 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSBDC04:35HWH06:001:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBDC05:05BNXR06:371:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESSBDC05:13HWH06:251:12M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13064 Status
13170HATE BAZARE EXPBDC05:45SDAH07:201:35W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13170 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSBDC05:45HWH07:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPBDC05:45SDAH07:201:35M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13164 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREBDC06:01KOAA07:301:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXBDC06:01KOAA07:301:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSBDC06:13HWH07:201:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,15712 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSBDC06:15HWH07:201:05F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
63108LGL SDAH MEMU PASSCDH08:24SDAH09:571:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63108 Status
53048VISWABHARTI PASSBDC09:02HWH10:101:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,53048 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPBDC09:28SDAH10:451:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
13012MLDT HWH INT EXPBDC10:28HWH11:451:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13012 Status
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSBDC10:33HWH11:351:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53046 Status
13118LGL KOAA EXPRESSNH10:40KOAA11:350:55M,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,13118 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSBDC10:50HWH12:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSBDC11:02HWH12:201:18TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSCDH11:14DDJ12:191:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUCDH11:15DDJ12:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBDC11:49HWH12:400:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPBDC11:54HWH13:051:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13466 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSBDC12:15KOAA13:351:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
13028KAVI GURU EXPBDC12:50HWH14:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13028 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSCDH13:28DDJ14:481:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPBDC13:33KOAA15:001:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHBDC13:35KOAA15:001:25W,SA3A12518 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBDC14:18HWH15:501:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUCDH14:55DDJ15:540:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPBDC15:13KOAA17:152:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
63142RPH SDAH PASSPDA16:11DDJ18:101:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63142 Status
13016KABIGURU EXPRESSBDC16:16HWH17:301:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,13016 Status
22322HOOL EXPRESSBDC17:03HWH18:000:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22322 Status
13188RPH SDAH EXPBDC17:26SDAH19:001:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13188 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUKJU18:07DDJ19:571:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSCDH18:30DDJ19:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPBDC18:30HWH19:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPBDC20:27HWH21:200:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPBDC20:42HWH22:001:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13018 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSCDH21:19DDJ22:321:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSBDC21:20HWH22:301:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSCDH21:57DDJ23:011:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSBDC21:58HWH23:001:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
37290BDC HWH LOCALBDC22:45HWH23:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37290 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0123-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF AMARAVATI SPECIAL FOR FOUR DAYS



In view of safety related modernization work between Sanverdam Chuch-Chandar-Madgaon Railway Stations in Hubli-Madgaon Railway Section in connection with commissioning of Double Line, 08047/08048 Howrah-Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from both the directions will be cancelled partially between Hubli and Vasco da Gama for four days.


08047 Howrah-Vasco da Gama Special from Howrah o­n 2nd, 4th, 5th & 7th October, 2021 will run up to Hubli.


08048 Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from Vasco o­n 5th, 7th, 8th &  10th October, 2021 will originate from Hubli instead of Vasco da Gama.


Service of this train during the period between Hubli and Vasco da Gama from both the directions will remain cancelled.




2
23-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAINS RESCHEDULED

  

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 Kolkata, September 23, 2021:


             Due to water logging at Howrah area, the following trains have been rescheduled:-

 03019 Howrah-Kathgodam special rescheduled at 23:55 hrs. instead of 21:45hrs. o­n 23.09.2021.

 03011 Howrah-Malda Town special rescheduled at 16:30 hrs. instead of 15:25 hrs. o­n 24.09.2021.

             Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit