For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (IDH)IDGAH AGRA JN to (RKM)RAJA KI MANDI


Address: Idgah Railway Station, Rakabganj, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: IDH

Station Name: IDGAH AGRA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Loha Mandi, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282002, India

Station Code: RKM

Station Name: RAJA KI MANDI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 240

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESAGC00:10RKM00:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSAGC01:25RKM01:330:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPAGC02:25RKM02:350:10M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPAGC02:25RKM02:350:10TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPAGC02:40RKM02:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
15056RMR AF EXPIDH04:22AF05:000:38TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15056 Status
59811HALDIGHATI PASSMIQ04:59PTLI05:060:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59811 Status
12180LJN INTERCITYAF05:45JAB05:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12180 Status
71901IDH BTE DMUIDH05:50BCP06:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED71901 Status
14211INTERCITY EXPAGC05:50RKM06:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14211 Status
54462BE BKI PASSETUE06:10JAB06:420:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54462 Status
54464RKSH BKI PASSETUE06:10JAB06:420:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54464 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPAGC06:20RKM06:280:08TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSAGC06:55RKM07:030:08SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPAGC07:05RKM07:150:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSAGC07:05RKM07:130:08W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXPAGC07:10AF07:500:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14319 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPAGC07:10AF07:500:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
64955AGC TDL MEMUAGC07:40RKM07:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64955 Status
59814AF KOTA PASSIDH08:00PTLI08:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59814 Status
64157ETW AGC MEMUETUE08:05RKM08:570:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64157 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPAGC08:10RKM08:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
71902BTE IDH DMURAI08:13BCP08:210:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED71902 Status
71908BKI IDH DMURAI08:41BCP08:490:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71908 Status
51901AGC DLI PASSAGC09:00RKM09:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51901 Status
71903IDH BKI DMUIDH09:30BCP09:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED71903 Status
12050GATIMAAN EXPAGC09:55AGC09:500:05M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12050 Status
59357BXN JAB PASSMIQ10:40PTLI10:470:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59357 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSAGC10:50RKM10:580:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSAGC11:14RKM11:220:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
64952AGC BXN MEMUIDH11:30PTLI11:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64952 Status
55333KSJ AGRA PASSRAI11:40BCP11:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55333 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPIDH12:32AF12:550:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSAGC13:30RKM13:400:10TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
64956TDL AGC MEMUETUE13:40RKM14:310:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64956 Status
59358JAB BXN PASSJAB13:45AF13:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59358 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXAGC13:50RKM13:580:08M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC13:50RKM13:580:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC13:50RKM13:580:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC13:50RKM13:590:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPIDH14:37RKM15:300:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
64951BXN AGC MEMUMIQ15:34PTLI15:400:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64951 Status
55334AF KSJ PASSIDH15:47BCP16:000:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55334 Status
64953AGC NZM MEMUAGC16:15RKM16:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64953 Status
71904BKI IDH DMURAI16:20BCP16:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED71904 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPAGC16:20RKM16:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
64160AGC ETW MEMUAGC16:20RKM16:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64160 Status
59813KOTA JAB PASSMIQ16:20PTLI16:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59813 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAAGC16:35RKM16:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSAGC17:05RKM17:150:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
71907IDH BKI DMUIDH17:20BCP17:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71907 Status
54463BKI RKSH PASSRAI17:43BCP17:520:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54463 Status
54461BKI BE PASSRAI17:43BCP17:520:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54461 Status
12049GATIMAAN EXPAGC17:50AGC17:450:05M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12049 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILAGC17:58RKM18:060:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
14320BE INDB EXPRESSAF18:15AGC19:201:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,14320 Status
64957AGC PWL MEMUAGC18:15RKM18:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64957 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSAF18:20AGC19:201:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSAGC18:40RKM18:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
59812HALDIGHATI PASSIDH19:12PTLI19:230:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59812 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESIDH19:47AF20:050:18W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14866 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESIDH19:47AF20:050:18TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14864 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESIDH19:47AF20:050:18M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14854 Status
71905IDH BTE DMUIDH20:35BCP20:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED71905 Status
12196AII AF INTERCITYIDH21:01AF21:400:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12196 Status
12179LJN AF INTERCITYJAB21:20AF21:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12179 Status
12404JP ALD EXPRESSAGC21:25RKM21:400:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12404 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSIDH21:28AF21:500:22M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSIDH21:28AF21:500:22TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
71906BTE IDH DMURAI22:57BCP23:050:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED71906 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 44503-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 445, I.INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN SERVICES, II.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES, III.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES,IV.REPLACING THE CONVENTIONAL RAKE WITH DEMU RAKE.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 445 Dt: 03.12.2021

I.  INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN SERVICES

It is decided to introduce the Train No. 06591 / 06592 Tumakuru - Shivamogga Town – Tumakuru Daily Unreserved Passenger Special for convenience of passengers. The details of timings and stoppages are as follow: 


Train No. 06591

 Tumakuru - Shivamogga Town Daily Unreserved Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from Tumakuru from 13.12.2021 to until further advise

Station

Train No. 06592

 Shivamogga Town - Tumakuru Daily Unreserved Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town

 from 14.12.2021 to until further advise

Timings

(Arr / Dep)

A/D

A/D

Timings

(Arr / Dep)

06:40 PM

D

Tumakuru

A

09.25 AM

 06:46 PM / 06:47 PM

A/D

Heggere Halt

A/D

08:38 AM / 08.39 AM

06:52 PM / 06:53 PM

A/D

Mallasandra

A/D

08:27 AM / 08.28 AM

07:01 PM / 07:02 PM

A/D

Gubbi

A/D

08:18 AM / 08.19 AM

07:12 PM / 07:13 PM

A/D

Nittur

A/D

08:09 AM / 08.10 AM

07:30 PM / 07:31 PM

A/D

Sampige Road

A/D

08:00 AM / 08.01 AM

07:36 PM / 07:37 PM

A/D

Ammasandra

A/D

07:53 AM / 07.54 AM

07:43 PM / 07:44 PM

A/D

Banasandra

A/D

07:46 AM / 07.47 AM

07:49 PM / 07:50 PM

A/D

Arala Guppe Halt

A/D

07:39 AM / 07.40 AM

07:55 PM / 07:56 PM

A/D

Kardi

A/D

07:33 AM / 07.34 AM

08:00 PM / 08:01 PM

A/D

Banasankarai Halt

A/D

07:27 AM / 07.28 AM

08:08 PM / 08:10 PM

A/D

Tiptur

A/D

07:20 AM / 07.22 AM

08:15 PM / 08:16 PM

A/D

Shri Sharada Nagar Halt

A/D

06:56 AM / 06.57 AM

08:25 PM / 08:26 PM

A/D

Honnavalli Road

A/D

06:46 AM / 06.47 AM

08:31 PM / 08:32 PM

A/D

Adihalli

A/D

06:39 AM / 06.40 AM

08:45 PM / 08:50 PM

A/D

Arsikere

A/D

06:25 AM / 06.30 AM

09:05 PM / 09:06 PM

A/D

Banavar

A/D

05:59 AM / 06.00 AM

09:15 PM / 09:16 PM

A/D

Devanur

A/D

05:49 AM / 05.50 AM

09:26 PM / 09:27 PM

A/D

Ballekere Halt

A/D

05:39 AM / 05.40 AM

09:35 PM / 09:37 PM

A/D

2
Press Release No. 43830-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 438 (E), REVISION IN TIMINGS, IEXTENSION OF CANCELLATIONS,

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 438 Dt: 30.11.2021

I.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Konkan Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 16595 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Panchaganga Daily Express with effect from 01/12/2021. Details are as under:  

Station

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Udupi

04:38 AM / 04:40 AM

04:35AM / 04:37AM

Barkur

04:54 AM / 04:56 AM

04:50 AM / 04:52 AM

Kundapura

05:12 AM / 05:14 AM

05:05 AM / 05:07 AM

Mookambika Road Byndoor

05:38 AM / 05:40 AM

05:26 AM / 05:28 AM

Bhatkal

05:54 AM / 05:56 AM

05:48 AM / 05:50 AM

Murdeshwar

06:12 AM / 06:14 AM

06:04 AM / 06:06 AM

Honnavar

06:34 AM / 06:36 AM

06:24 AM / 06:26 AM

Kumta

06:48 AM / 06:50 AM

06:42 AM / 06:44 AM

Gokarna Road

07:08 AM / 07:10 AM

06:57 AM / 06:59 AM

Ankola

07:20 AM / 07:22 AM

07:10 AM / 07:12 AM

             II.  EXTENSION OF CANCELLATIONS OF MEMU/DEMU TRAINS

The following trains which were earlier cancelled due to commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda section are extended for cancellation as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 06595/06596 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021 is now further extended for cancellation from 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021.

2.Train No. 06265 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special and 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021 is now further extended for cancellation from 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021.

3.Train No. 06266 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and 07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 22.11.2021 to 01.12.2021 is now further extended for cancellation from 02.12.2021 to 16.12.2021.

III. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY o­nE MINUTE STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Temporary stoppage for Train No.s 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special will be extended further as detailed below: -

1. One Minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukunte stations for Train No. 17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru will be extended from 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021.

2. One minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukunte stations for Train No. 17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot will be extended from 30.11.2021 to 15.12.2021.

IV.  CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY ATTACHMENT OF TWO UNRESERVED GENERAL SECOND-CLASS COACHES IN FOLLOWING TRAINS AS PER THE FOLLOWING DETAILS

1. From 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for Train No. 17307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru.

2. From 02.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for Train No. 17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot

All passengers are requested to follow all norms of the State and Central government regarding COVID-19 in trains and at the Railway stations including social distancing, sanitization etc. may be followed. All COVID-19 precautions mentioned in MHA should also be ensured.

Passengers are requested to kindly note the same.


                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit