For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (HTZ)HATHIDAH JN to (CRJ)CHITTARANJAN


Address: Hathida Junction, Bihar 803301, India

Station Code: HTZ

Station Name: HATHIDAH JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 283

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chittaranjan Railway Station, Chittaranjan, West Bengal 815354, India

Station Code: CRJ

Station Name: CHITTARANJAN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSMKA00:10CRJ03:423:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSMKA01:22CRJ05:093:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMKA02:57CRJ07:284:31M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSHTZ03:44CRJ09:405:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXHTZ05:32CRJ01:593:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSBJU06:15CRJ10:274:12SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSBJU06:18CRJ10:254:07W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPHTZ07:02CRJ10:083:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPHTZ08:11CRJ12:164:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPHTZ08:48CRJ14:045:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSMKA09:12CRJ13:053:53W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSBJU09:40CRJ14:264:46TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSBJU09:40CRJ14:264:46SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESHTZ09:57CRJ14:534:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPMKA10:05CRJ14:164:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSTGA10:20CRJ20:079:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSHTZ12:59CRJ18:596:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPBJU15:05CRJ20:325:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSMKA15:21CRJ19:214:00TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXBJU17:00CRJ21:204:20M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPBJU17:00CRJ21:204:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPBJU17:00CRJ21:204:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSBJU17:00CRJ21:214:21W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSTGA17:03CRJ22:565:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPHTZ17:16CRJ22:275:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSBJU18:00CRJ22:364:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPBJU18:00CRJ22:364:36TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSBJU18:35CRJ00:115:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPTGA18:47CRJ00:445:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPBJU19:40CRJ23:333:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPBJU19:40CRJ23:333:53W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPBJU19:40CRJ23:333:53M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREHTZ19:57CRJ01:485:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPHTZ20:48CRJ00:443:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBJU20:59CRJ01:054:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPHTZ22:07CRJ02:334:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSHTZ22:42CRJ02:504:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILMKA23:04CRJ03:234:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBJU23:30CRJ06:136:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2020
Press Release : WITHDRAWAL OF FEW STOPPAGES OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS · * REFUND OF JOURNEY FARES THEREOF

                                 

WITHDRAWAL OF FEW STOPPAGES OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS

·REFUND OF JOURNEY FARES THEREOF

 

Kolkata, June 3, 2020:

 

As per request of the concerned State Governments few stoppages of following special trains originating from ER or running via ER network will be withdrawn for the trains commencing journey w.e.f. 4.6.2020 as notified earlier:-

 

Train No. & particulars

Frequency

Name of stations where stoppages are to be withdrawn

02357/02358 Kolkata-Amritsar-Kolkata Special train

Bi-weekly

Parasnath

 

02307/02308 Howrah-Jodhpur-Howrah Special train

Daily

Parasnath, Koderma

 

02381/02382 Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah Special (via Gaya) train

Tri-weekly

Barddhaman, Parasnath, Koderma

02303/02304 Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah Special (via Patna) train

4 days a week

Durgapur, Chittaranjan, Madhupur

 

02023/02024 Howrah-Patna-Howrah Special train

6 days a week

Chittaranjan, Madhupur

 

05955/05956 Delhi-Dibrugarh-Delhi Special train

Daily

Barharwa, Falakata, Dhupguri, Jalpaiguri Road, New Farakka

 

08183/08184 Tata-Danapur-Tata Special train

Daily

Barabhum, Joychandi Pahar, Burnpur, Chittaranjan

 

05645/05646 Lokmanya Tilak - Guwahati-Lokmanya Tilak Special train

Bi-weekly

Dhupguri

 

 

 

Refund of Fares:

In cases where PRS counter ticket has been purchased for such stations where stoppages are cancelled, the PNR shall be cancelled in the reservation system prior to the preparation of first reservation chart. Full refund of fare shall be granted without deduction of cancellation charges o­n surrendering of original ticket across any reservation counter within 30 days of the date of journey. In case of counter tickets booked through digital transactions, refund of fare shall be credited to the transaction account.

In case of E-tickets the refund will be granted without any cancellation charge by IRCTC.






2
02-06-2020
WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES OF SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 2nd June, 2020:

 

As requested by Govt. of Jharkhand, Govt. of West Bengal and Govt. of Andhra Pradesh, to ensure better medical screening of the passengers o­n arrival, the stoppages of the following Special Trains are hereby withdrawn until further advice w.e.f 4th June, 2020:

 

Sl.No.

Train No. & Name

Days of Run

Name of The Stations Where Stoppages are to Be Withdrawn

w.e.f.

(Journey Commencing o­n)

1

02021/02022

Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Special

Daily

Ghatsila, Sini, Dangoaposi, Noamundi and Barajamda

04-06-2020

2

02810/02809

Howrah- CSMT Mumbai –Howrah Special

Daily

Tatanagar andChakradharpur

04-06-2020

3

02834/02833

Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Special

Daily

Mecheda, Panskura, Tatanagar and Chakradharpur

04-06-2020

4

02801/02802

Bhubaneswar-New Delhi-BhubaneswarSpecial

Daily

Ghatsila, Chandil, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, NSC Bose Gomoh, Parasnath and Hazaribagh Road

04-06-2020

5

08183/08184

Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Special

Daily

Barabhum, Joychandipahar, Burnpur and Chittaranjan

04-06-2020

6

02703/02704

Howrah-Secunderabad-Howrah Special

Daily

Piduguralla, Tadepalligudem, Samalkot, Palasa and Ichchapuram

04-06-2020

7

02245/02246

Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

5 Days a Week

Vizianagaram

04-06-2020

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit