For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (HTZ)HATHIDAH JN to (CRJ)CHITTARANJAN


Address: Hathida Junction, Bihar 803301, India

Station Code: HTZ

Station Name: HATHIDAH JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 283

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chittaranjan Railway Station, Chittaranjan, West Bengal 815354, India

Station Code: CRJ

Station Name: CHITTARANJAN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSMKA00:10CRJ03:423:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSMKA01:22CRJ05:093:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMKA02:57CRJ07:284:31M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSHTZ03:44CRJ09:405:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXHTZ05:32CRJ01:593:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSBJU06:15CRJ10:274:12SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSBJU06:18CRJ10:254:07W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPHTZ07:02CRJ10:083:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPHTZ08:11CRJ12:164:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPHTZ08:48CRJ14:045:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSMKA09:12CRJ13:053:53W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSBJU09:40CRJ14:264:46TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSBJU09:40CRJ14:264:46SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESHTZ09:57CRJ14:534:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPMKA10:05CRJ14:164:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSTGA10:20CRJ20:079:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSHTZ12:59CRJ18:596:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPBJU15:05CRJ20:325:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSMKA15:21CRJ19:214:00TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSBJU17:00CRJ21:214:21W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXBJU17:00CRJ21:204:20M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPBJU17:00CRJ21:204:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPBJU17:00CRJ21:204:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSTGA17:03CRJ22:565:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPHTZ17:16CRJ22:275:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPBJU18:00CRJ22:364:36TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSBJU18:00CRJ22:364:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSBJU18:35CRJ00:115:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPTGA18:47CRJ00:445:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPBJU19:40CRJ23:333:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPBJU19:40CRJ23:333:53W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPBJU19:40CRJ23:333:53M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREHTZ19:57CRJ01:485:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPHTZ20:48CRJ00:443:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBJU20:59CRJ01:054:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPHTZ22:07CRJ02:334:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSHTZ22:42CRJ02:504:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILMKA23:04CRJ03:234:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBJU23:30CRJ06:136:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-11-2019
TWO SER ARCHERS BAG GOLD MEDAL IN ALL INDIA RAILWAY ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIP

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Kind attn. Chief Reporter/Sports


TWO SER ARCHERS BAG GOLD MEDAL

IN ALL INDIA RAILWAY ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIP

Kolkata, 20th November, 2019:

Trisha Deb and Madhumita Kumari of South Eastern Railway bagged Gold Medal in the 10th All India Railway Archery Championship-2019-20 held at Chittaranjan Locomotive Works recently (7thto 9th November, 2019).

 

Trisha Deb won Gold Medal in the Ranking Round while Madhumita Kumari bagged Silver Medal.

 

Madhumita Kumari won Gold Medal in Olympic Round while Trisha Deb bagged Silver Medal. Trisha Deb has represented Indian Railways in various tournaments while Madhumita Kumari has been selected for the Indian Railways Team. Madhumita Kumari got Silver Medal in 2018 Asian Games and Trisha Deb got Bronze Medal in 2014 Asian Games.

 

Sri Sanjay Kumar Mohanty, General Manager, South Eastern Railway felicitated Trisha Dev and Madhumita Kumari for their victorious achievement and encouraged them to do better in the National & International Events. Sri J K Saha, Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer, SER & President, SER Sports Association was also present o­n the occasion.

 

......





2
26-10-2019
SER TO RUN ONE PAIR OF CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN RANCHI AND JAYNAGAR

Add English content here

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN o­nE PAIR OF CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL

BETWEEN RANCHI AND JAYNAGAR

 

Kolkata, 26thOctober, 2019:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Chhat Puja Festival, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne Pair of Suvidha Special Train between Ranchi-Jaynagar-Ranchi leaving Ranchi o­n 30/10/2019 (Wednesday) and leaving Jaynagar o­n 31/10/2019 (Thursday).

 

80627 Ranchi – Jaynagar Suvidha Special leaving Ranchi at 14:05 hours o­n 30/10/2019 will reach Jaynagar at 07:45 hours the next day. In the return direction 80628 Jaynagar-Ranchi Suvidha Special leaving Jaynagar at 19:30 hours o­n 31/10/2019 will reach Ranchi at 11:35 hours, next day.

 

This Suvidha Special Train consisting of o­ne AC 3 Tier, six Sleeper Class and five General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Dhanbad, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Samasatipur, Darbhanga, Sakri and Madhubani stations enroute.

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit