For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (GWL)GWALIOR to (NDLS)NEW DELHI


Address: Gwalior Junction Railway Station, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002, India

Station Code: GWL

Station Name: GWALIOR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPGWL00:10NZM05:155:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPGWL00:55NDLS06:305:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSGWL01:15NZM06:205:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPGWL01:15NZM06:205:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPGWL01:37NDLS07:055:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPGWL01:57NZM05:553:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSGWL02:10NDLS07:155:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPGWL02:10NDLS07:305:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESGWL02:30NZM07:305:00M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESGWL02:30NZM07:305:00TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSGWL03:00NZM08:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSGWL03:20NZM11:107:50SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPGWL03:20NZM11:107:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPGWL03:33NDLS09:055:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIGWL03:55NZM09:055:10W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12121 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSGWL04:30NZM11:106:40W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPGWL05:00NDLS10:305:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPGWL05:38NZM11:355:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPGWL05:55NZM11:405:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPGWL06:10NDLS13:006:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPGWL06:10NDLS13:006:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESGWL06:10NDLS13:006:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARGWL06:10NDLS13:006:50F3A12751 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESGWL06:10NDLS13:006:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPGWL06:21NDLS12:105:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPGWL06:32NZM10:404:08TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXGWL06:32NDLS10:554:23M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPGWL06:32NZM10:253:53F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHGWL06:52NZM10:303:38SA3A12611 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPGWL07:25NDLS13:356:10SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSGWL08:05NZM14:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPGWL08:10NZM13:155:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSGWL08:25NDLS13:455:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPGWL09:20NDLS14:405:20M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSGWL09:20NZM14:154:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
12050GATIMAAN EXPGWL11:15NZMSource341141:45M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12050 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSGWL11:42NZM16:455:03TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL11:57NZM17:105:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL11:57NZM17:105:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXGWL11:57NZM17:105:13M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL11:57NZM17:105:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIGWL11:57NZM17:105:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPGWL13:05NZM19:005:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPGWL13:25NDLS19:055:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAGWL14:00NZM20:056:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPGWL14:05NZM20:206:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSGWL15:20NDLS21:005:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPGWL15:35NDLS21:406:05M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPGWL15:35NDLS21:406:05F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPGWL15:35NZM20:405:05W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPGWL15:35NDLS21:406:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILGWL16:00NDLS21:255:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12049GATIMAAN EXPGWL16:07NZM19:303:23M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12049 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSGWL16:25NDLS23:006:35W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPGWL16:25NDLS23:006:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSGWL16:50NDLS22:255:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLGWL18:02NDLS00:206:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLGWL18:02NDLS00:206:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPGWL19:23NDLS00:555:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIGWL19:46NDLS23:303:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESGWL22:15NDLS04:156:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPGWL22:45NZM04:055:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL22:57NZM04:055:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPGWL23:15NZM04:305:15TU,F3A22867 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSGWL23:33NDLS05:055:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
Press Release : CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

                                      

CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, September 4, 2020:

 

In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal by the State Government for some specific dates, following special trains will remain cancelled o­n the dates as mentioned below:

 

Cancellation of special trains:

i)02024 Patna – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ii)02023 Howrah-Patna Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

iii)02302 New Delhi- Howrah AC Special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

iv)02301 Howrah-New Delhi AC Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

v)02308 Jodhpur – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n  05.09.2020, 09.09.2020 & 10.09.2020.

vi)02307 Howrah – Jodhpur Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

vii)02377 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special train journey commencing o­n 06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

viii)02378 New Alipurduar- Sealdah special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ix)02303 Howrah – New Delhi Special train ( via- Patna)journey commencing o­n 05.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

x)02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Patna) journey commencing o­n06.09.2020.

xi)02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special train (via-Dhanbad) journey commencing o­n11.09.2020.

xii)02201 Sealdah- Bhubaneswar Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

xiii)02202 Bhubaneswar – Sealdah Special train journey commencing o­n 08.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

xiv)02357 Kolkata- Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n  12.09.2020.

xv)02358 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n10.09.2020.

 

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
04-09-2020
REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS

ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

 

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

 

In view of complete lockdown o­n 7th, 11th and 12thSeptember, 2020 in West Bengal, it has been decided that the special train services will be regulated as under:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02021 Howrah-Barbil Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02022 Barbil-Howrah Special leaving Barbil o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02213 Shalimar-Patna Special leaving Shalimar o­n 07.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02214 Patna-Shalimar Special leaving Patna o­n 08.09.2020 and 10.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020, 13.09.2020 and 14.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES:

 

Ø02801 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli and Purulia.

Ø02802 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Purulia and Hijli.

Ø02823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

Ø02824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will be short originated from Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah. Hence, the service between Howrah and Bhubaneswar will remain cancelled o­n these dates.

Ø02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah and the service between Bhubaneswar and Howrah will remain cancelled.

Ø02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela at 06.35 hrs o­n 12.09.2020. There will be no service between Howrah and Rourkela.

 

 

 

........

 

 






COMMENTS

1
sujal agrawal- Thu May 28 8:50 2015


Add Comment






Submit