For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








63 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (GWL)GWALIOR


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gwalior Junction Railway Station, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002, India

Station Code: GWL

Station Name: GWALIOR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPNZM01:00GWL06:105:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLNDLS02:00GWL07:285:28W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPSBB03:28GWL10:357:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILNDLS05:04GWL10:405:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:50GWL11:005:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPNZM05:50GWL11:005:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:50GWL11:005:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:50GWL11:005:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:50GWL11:005:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLS06:00GWL09:283:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZM06:25GWL10:354:10M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
22416A P EXPNDLS06:25GWL11:154:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSNDLS06:45GWL11:555:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12280 Status
12050GATIMAAN EXPNZM08:10GWL11:133:03M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12050 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPNDLS08:10GWL13:175:07W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARNZM08:25GWL12:404:15W,SA3A22868 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZM08:35GWL13:004:25M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:35GWL13:004:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:15GWL13:554:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSNZM10:05GWL14:524:47W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS10:15GWL15:315:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPNDLS11:10GWL15:484:38M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLS11:25GWL16:054:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPNZM12:05GWL17:315:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSNDLS13:20GWL18:114:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPNZM13:40GWL18:425:02F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPNZM13:40GWL18:304:50TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNDLS14:15GWL20:125:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNDLS14:15GWL20:125:57TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPNDLS14:15GWL20:075:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPNZM14:15GWL18:454:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSNDLS14:15GWL20:486:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNZM14:30GWL20:075:37M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNZM14:30GWL20:125:42M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSNZM15:00GWL19:354:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:20GWL20:275:07M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNZM15:20GWL20:184:58F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINDLS15:45GWL19:233:38TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNZM15:45GWL19:093:24W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12270MAS DURONTO EXPNZM15:45GWL19:093:24TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12270 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINZM15:55GWL19:233:28W,F1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHNZM15:55GWL19:233:28M3A12612 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:05GWL21:215:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARNDLS17:00GWL22:405:40SU3A12752 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPNDLS17:25GWL21:594:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
12122M P SMPRK KRNTINZM17:25GWL21:504:25M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12122 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZM17:50GWL22:234:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNDLS18:40GWL23:264:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPNDLS19:05GWL01:356:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:15GWL00:305:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINZM20:45GWL00:023:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNDLS20:45GWL02:556:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSNZM20:55GWL01:034:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12156 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLS21:15GWL01:274:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNDLS22:30GWL02:324:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM23:00GWL03:434:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPNDLS23:35GWL04:425:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45GWL04:164:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45GWL04:164:31TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45GWL04:164:31F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45GWL04:164:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNDLS23:55GWL04:454:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
12049GATIMAAN EXPNZMDestinationGWL16:05341146:35M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12049 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
Press Release : CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

                                      

CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, September 4, 2020:

 

In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal by the State Government for some specific dates, following special trains will remain cancelled o­n the dates as mentioned below:

 

Cancellation of special trains:

i)02024 Patna – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ii)02023 Howrah-Patna Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

iii)02302 New Delhi- Howrah AC Special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

iv)02301 Howrah-New Delhi AC Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

v)02308 Jodhpur – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n  05.09.2020, 09.09.2020 & 10.09.2020.

vi)02307 Howrah – Jodhpur Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

vii)02377 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special train journey commencing o­n 06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

viii)02378 New Alipurduar- Sealdah special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ix)02303 Howrah – New Delhi Special train ( via- Patna)journey commencing o­n 05.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

x)02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Patna) journey commencing o­n06.09.2020.

xi)02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special train (via-Dhanbad) journey commencing o­n11.09.2020.

xii)02201 Sealdah- Bhubaneswar Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

xiii)02202 Bhubaneswar – Sealdah Special train journey commencing o­n 08.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

xiv)02357 Kolkata- Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n  12.09.2020.

xv)02358 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n10.09.2020.

 

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
04-09-2020
REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS

ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

 

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

 

In view of complete lockdown o­n 7th, 11th and 12thSeptember, 2020 in West Bengal, it has been decided that the special train services will be regulated as under:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02021 Howrah-Barbil Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02022 Barbil-Howrah Special leaving Barbil o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02213 Shalimar-Patna Special leaving Shalimar o­n 07.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02214 Patna-Shalimar Special leaving Patna o­n 08.09.2020 and 10.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020, 13.09.2020 and 14.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES:

 

Ø02801 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli and Purulia.

Ø02802 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Purulia and Hijli.

Ø02823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

Ø02824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will be short originated from Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah. Hence, the service between Howrah and Bhubaneswar will remain cancelled o­n these dates.

Ø02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah and the service between Bhubaneswar and Howrah will remain cancelled.

Ø02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela at 06.35 hrs o­n 12.09.2020. There will be no service between Howrah and Rourkela.

 

 

 

........

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit