For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (GDR)GUDUR JN to (TEL)TENALI JN


Address: Gudur Junction Railway Station, Gudur, Andhra Pradesh 524101, India

Station Code: GDR

Station Name: GUDUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tenali Junction Railway Station, Chenchupet, Tenali, Andhra Pradesh 522201, India

Station Code: TEL

Station Name: TENALI JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 582

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22648KORBA EXPRESSGDR01:37TEL04:593:22M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXGDR01:37TEL04:593:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILGDR01:52TEL05:243:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSGDR02:00TEL05:393:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSGDR02:25TEL06:193:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSGDR02:35TEL06:103:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPGDR03:37TEL07:003:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRGDR03:50TEL10:156:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPGDR04:30TEL08:043:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
57277GDR BZA PASSGDR05:15TEL10:565:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57277 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPGDR07:25TEL11:594:34TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSGDR07:25TEL11:594:34W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSGDR07:35TEL11:484:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPGDR09:15TEL13:003:45SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAGDR09:15TEL13:003:45SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
07417TPTY NSL SPLGDR09:20TEL12:413:21F2A,3A,SL,GN,07417 Status
12077JAN SHATABDIGDR09:35TEL13:093:34M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12077 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPGDR11:25TEL14:493:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPGDR11:25TEL14:493:24M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPGDR11:25TEL14:493:24F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSGDR11:25TEL14:483:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSGDR11:40TEL15:053:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPGDR11:45TEL15:233:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPGDR12:40TEL16:594:19TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPGDR12:40TEL16:594:19M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPGDR13:52TEL17:393:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPGDR14:45TEL18:033:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
67297GDR BZA MEMUGDR15:10TEL21:396:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67297 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSGDR15:35TEL18:292:54W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
12712PINAKINI EXPGDR16:15TEL19:513:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12712 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPGDR16:50TEL20:123:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSGDR16:50TEL20:123:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSGDR17:20TEL01:508:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPGDR17:47TEL20:553:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPGDR18:50TEL22:033:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12709 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPGDR18:55TEL22:063:11M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLGDR18:57TEL22:063:09TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSGDR19:00TEL22:143:14M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
12603HYDERABAD EXPGDR19:15TEL23:143:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12603 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESGDR19:45TEL23:283:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPGDR20:10TEL00:083:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPGDR20:20TEL00:344:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPGDR20:35TEL00:043:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
07942TPTY CCT SPLGDR21:02TEL00:383:36SUUNRESERVED07942 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPGDR21:20TEL00:443:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17246DMM MTM NS EXPGDR21:25TEL01:013:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17246 Status
17403GDV NS LINK EXPGDR21:30TEL01:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17403 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPGDR21:30TEL01:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17401 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPGDR22:21TEL01:583:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPGDR22:25TEL02:163:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPGDR23:20TEL02:333:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPGDR23:20TEL02:343:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKGDR23:32TEL02:533:21W,F,SUCC22708 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
654/2021-2208-01-2022
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS VIA KATPADI AND JOLARPETTAI

East Coast Railway  has notified o­ne pair of  Superfast Special Trains in Visakhapatnam and Yelahanka section via Katpadi and Jolarpettai  as detailed below:

 Train No. 08577 /  08578  Visakhapatnam – Yelahanka  - Visakhapatnam Superfast Specials via Katpadi Jn and Jolarpettai

Train No. 08577 Visakhapatnam – Yelahanka Superfast Special  via Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai Jn will leave Visakhapatnam at 15.55 hrs o­n 16th January 2022 and reach Yelahanka  at 09.00 hrs, the next day (1 Service)

In the return direction, Train No. 08578 Yelahanka – Visakhapatnam Superfast Special via Jolarpettai Jn, Katpadi Jn, will leave Yelahanka at 10.15 hrs o­n17th January 2022 and reach Visakhapatnam at 05.00 hrs, the next day (1 Service)

 Coach Composition: 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 6- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages ofTrain No. 08577 /  08578  Visakhapatnam – Yelahanka  - Visakhapatnam Superfast Specials via Katpadi Jn and Jolarpettai Jn are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 08577 Visakhapatnam – Yelahanka Superfast Special

 

Station

Train No. 08578 Yelahanka – Visakhapatnam Superfast Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

---

15.55 (Sunday)

Visakhapatnam

05.00 (Tuesday)

---

16.28

16.30

Duvvada

04.30

04.32

17.54

17.55

Samalkot

01.20

01.22

18.38

18.40

Rajahmundry

00.18

00.20

19.54

19.55

Eluru

23.05

23.07

21.00

21.10

Vijayawada

21.50

22.00

23.04

23.05

Ongole

19.43

19.45

00.54

00.55

Nellore

18.18

18.20

01.30

01.32

Gudur

17.50

17.52

03.08

03.10

Renigunta

16.28

16.30

05.10

05.15

Katpadi Jn

14.00

14.05

06.20

06.25

Jolarpettai Jn

12.53

12.55

08.33

08.35

Krishnarajapuram

10.28

10.30

09.00 (Monday)

---

Yelahanka

---

10.15 (Monday)

 

 

 

                                                                                                                    

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.692/2021-2206-01-2022
Secunderabad
Sankranti Special Trains between Visakhapatnam - Yelahanka


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Sankranti special trains will be run between Visakhapatnam – Yelahanka – Visakhapatnam as detailed below:


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

08577

Visakhapatnam – Yelahanka

15.55

09.00 (next day)

16.01.2022

2

08578

Yelahanka – Visakhapatnam

10.15

05.00 (next day)

17.01.2022

 

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Duvvada, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram stations in both the directions.

            These special trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit