For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (BXR)BUXAR to (DNR)DANAPUR


Address: Buxar Railway Station, Pandey Patti, Buxar, Bihar 802101, India

Station Code: BXR

Station Name: BUXAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBXR01:12PNBE02:451:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPBXR01:47DNR03:451:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSBXR02:03DNR03:351:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSBXR02:07DNR03:471:40M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPBXR03:10DNR06:082:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHBXR03:45DNR05:171:32M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHBXR03:45DNR05:171:32TU,SA3A12570 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRBXR03:45PNBE05:351:50TH3A12236 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSBXR04:37DNR07:082:31SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
63262BXR FUT MEMUBXR04:55DNR08:233:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63262 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPBXR05:08DNR06:421:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPBXR05:20DNR07:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13258 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSBXR05:37DNR07:081:31W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPBXR05:58DNR08:502:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBXR06:34DNR09:052:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPBXR06:57PNBE09:502:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
63232BXR PNBE MEMUBXR07:15DNR11:204:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63232 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSBXR07:32DNR09:151:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMBXR08:22PNBE10:101:48F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESBXR08:22PNBE10:101:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSBXR08:22PNBE10:101:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15125PATNA JANSHTBDIBXR08:44PNBE11:002:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15125 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSBXR09:14DNR10:491:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLBXR09:32DNR11:181:46W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
63264DDU PNBE MEMUBXR09:45DNR13:003:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63264 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPBXR10:01PNBE12:152:14W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPBXR10:23DNR11:471:24TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBXR10:23DNR11:471:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPBXR10:23PNBE12:452:22SU3A22354 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESBXR10:23DNR11:471:24W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSBXR10:34DNR13:353:01TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXBXR10:57DNR12:181:21TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPBXR10:57PNBE12:501:53TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSBXR11:44DNR15:053:21M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPBXR11:44DNR15:053:21TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
63234DDU PNBE PASSBXR12:05DNR16:154:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63234 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBXR12:22PNBE14:402:18SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILBXR13:03PNBE14:301:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPBXR13:42PNBE15:201:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSBXR15:38PNBE17:201:42W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPBXR15:38PNBE17:201:42M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTBXR16:38DNR18:051:27M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSBXR17:00DNR18:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
63228DDU PNBE MEMUBXR17:20DNR20:072:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63228 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSBXR18:10DNR19:551:45TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSBXR18:10DNR20:001:50M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPBXR18:31DNR20:372:06M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPBXR18:31DNR20:372:06TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARBXR18:53DNR20:151:22W3A19669 Status
63226BSB PNBE MEMUBXR19:15DNR22:022:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63226 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILBXR19:44DNR21:061:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPBXR19:49DNR21:131:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSBXR20:34DNR22:121:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPBXR22:22DNR23:481:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBXR22:40DNR01:062:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPBXR23:09PNBE02:303:21F2A,3A,SL,GN,17610 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSBXR23:22DNR00:481:26M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13206-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 132, Rescheduling/Regulation of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 131 Dt: 06.08.2022    

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled/regulated as notified by Southern Railway for line/power block for track machine works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi – Jolarpettai section, as detailed below:-

A.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express will be rescheduled by 30 minutes from MGR Chennai Central o­n 08.08.2022, 09.08.2022, 13.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 16.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 23.08.2022, 27.08.2022, 29.08.2022, 30.08.2022, 03.09.2022, 05.09.2022 and 06.09.2022.

B.REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 08.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 29.08.2022 and 05.09.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

2.Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 165 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

3.Train No. 12552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kamakhya o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

4.Train No. 06510 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

5.Train No. 22353 Patna – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Patna o­n 13.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 27.08.2022 and 03.09.2022 will be regulated for 230 minutes in SR jurisdiction.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: MORE SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DANAPUR & BHAGALPUR

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

MORE SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DANAPUR & BHAGALPUR

 

Kolkata, August 1, 2022:

 

Railway has decided to run o­ne more special train during Shravani Mela between Danapur & Bhagalpur from 02.08.2022 to 12.08.2022.

 

03258 Danapur – Bhagalpur Shravani Mela Special will leave Danapur daily at 07:30 hrs. to reach Bhagalpur at 13:30 hrs. o­n the same day and 03257 Bhagalpur-Danapur Shravani Mela Special will leave Bhagalpur daily at 14:30 hrs. to reach Danapur at 21:00 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The train will stop at Sultanganj, Jamalpur Jn, Abhaipur & Kajra over Eastern Railway system enroute.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit