For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (BXR)BUXAR to (DNR)DANAPUR


Address: Buxar Railway Station, Pandey Patti, Buxar, Bihar 802101, India

Station Code: BXR

Station Name: BUXAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBXR01:12PNBE02:451:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPBXR01:47DNR03:451:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSBXR02:03DNR03:351:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSBXR02:07DNR03:471:40M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPBXR03:10DNR06:082:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRBXR03:45PNBE05:351:50TH3A12236 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHBXR03:45DNR05:171:32M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHBXR03:45DNR05:171:32TU,SA3A12570 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSBXR04:37DNR07:082:31SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
63262BXR FUT MEMUBXR04:55DNR08:233:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63262 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPBXR05:08DNR06:421:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPBXR05:20DNR07:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13258 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSBXR05:37DNR07:081:31W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPBXR05:58DNR08:502:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBXR06:34DNR09:052:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPBXR06:57PNBE09:502:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
63232BXR PNBE MEMUBXR07:15DNR11:204:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63232 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSBXR07:32DNR09:151:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMBXR08:22PNBE10:101:48F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESBXR08:22PNBE10:101:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSBXR08:22PNBE10:101:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15125PATNA JANSHTBDIBXR08:44PNBE11:002:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15125 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSBXR09:14DNR10:491:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLBXR09:32DNR11:181:46W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
63264DDU PNBE MEMUBXR09:45DNR13:003:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63264 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPBXR10:01PNBE12:152:14W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPBXR10:23PNBE12:452:22SU3A22354 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESBXR10:23DNR11:471:24W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPBXR10:23DNR11:471:24TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBXR10:23DNR11:471:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSBXR10:34DNR13:353:01TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPBXR10:57PNBE12:501:53TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXBXR10:57DNR12:181:21TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSBXR11:44DNR15:053:21M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPBXR11:44DNR15:053:21TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
63234DDU PNBE PASSBXR12:05DNR16:154:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63234 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBXR12:22PNBE14:402:18SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILBXR13:03PNBE14:301:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPBXR13:42PNBE15:201:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSBXR15:38PNBE17:201:42W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPBXR15:38PNBE17:201:42M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTBXR16:38DNR18:051:27M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSBXR17:00DNR18:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
63228DDU PNBE MEMUBXR17:20DNR20:072:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63228 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSBXR18:10DNR19:551:45TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSBXR18:10DNR20:001:50M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPBXR18:31DNR20:372:06M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPBXR18:31DNR20:372:06TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARBXR18:53DNR20:151:22W3A19669 Status
63226BSB PNBE MEMUBXR19:15DNR22:022:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63226 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILBXR19:44DNR21:061:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPBXR19:49DNR21:131:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSBXR20:34DNR22:121:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPBXR22:22DNR23:481:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBXR22:40DNR01:062:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPBXR23:09PNBE02:303:21F2A,3A,SL,GN,17610 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSBXR23:22DNR00:481:26M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: INTRODUCTION OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & JHANSI

  

INTRODUCTION OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & JHANSI

 

Kolkata, July 21, 2021:

 

For the sake of convenience of commuters, o­ne superfast fully reserved special train will run between Kolkata & Jhansi.

             01106 Jhansi – Kolkata Superfast Special will leave Jhansi at 21.20 hrs. o­n every Friday w.e.f. 30.7.2021 till further advice to reach Kolkata station at 21.05 hrs. o­n the next day. 01105 Kolkata – Jhansi Superfast Special will leave Kolkata station at 7.25 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 1.8.2021 till further advice to reach Jhansi at 7.20 hrs. o­n the next day.

             The special train will stop at Orai, Kalpi, Pokhrayan, Govindpuri, Prayagraj Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Kiul Jn., Jhajha, Jasidih Jn., Madhupur Jn., Chittaranjan, Asansol, Barddhaman & Naihati stations enroute in both directions.

             The date of commencement of booking of tickets for the above special train will be notified shortly.

 

 

 






2
20-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR & MADHUPUR

  

SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR & MADHUPUR

 Kolkata, July 18, 2021:


             For the sake of convenience of the passengers, a couple of special trains will run between Anand Vihar & Madhupur.

             04046 Anand Vihar - Madhupur Humsafar Superfast Express special will leave Anand Vihar at 17.20 hrs o­n every Thursday with effect from 22.07.2021 till further advice to reach Madhupur at 10.15 hrs o­n the next day. 04045 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Humsafar Superfast Express special will leave Madhupur at 17.05 hrs o­n every Friday with effect from 23.07.2021 till further advice to reach Anand Vihar at 10.50hrs o­n the next day.

             04040 Anand Vihar - Madhupur Humsafar Superfast Express special will leave Anand Vihar at 12.45 hrs o­n every Monday with effect from 26.07.2021 till further advice to reach Madhupur at 05.25hrs o­n the next day. 04039 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Humsafar Superfast Express special will leave Madhupur at 12.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday with effect from 27.07.2021 till further advice to reach Anand Vihar at 06.25 hrs o­n the next day.

             Both the special trains will stop at Kanpur, Prayagraj, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara, Patna, Mokama, Kiul, Jhajha & Jasidih stations enroute in both directions.

             Booking of tickets for the special trains (04045 & 04039) will be available o­n & from 20.07.2021. Superfast Humsafar Express fare will br realized. Tatkal booking facility will be available.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit