For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (ABD)AMBLI ROAD to (VG)VIRAMGAM JN


Address: Ambli Road Railway Station, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380058, India

Station Code: ABD

Station Name: AMBLI ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Viramgam Junction Railway Station, Viramgam, Gujarat 382150, India

Station Code: VG

Station Name: VIRAMGAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 307

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPADI00:10VG01:131:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPADI00:35VG01:391:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPADI01:10VG02:141:04SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPADI01:20VG02:140:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPSBIB01:30VG03:442:14M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPMAN01:42VG03:301:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSADI02:05VG03:010:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESADI02:40VG03:441:04F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPADI03:40VG04:380:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPADI03:40VG04:380:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPADI03:45VG02:111:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPADI04:20VG05:241:04F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPADI05:15VG06:191:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPADI05:35VG06:391:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILADI05:55VG06:571:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPADI06:45VG07:511:06TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSMAN06:52VG08:311:39W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPMAN06:52VG08:311:39TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSMAN06:52VG08:311:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPADI07:05VG08:010:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPMAN07:27VG09:101:43M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPADI07:35VG09:081:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,19108 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPMAN07:47VG09:361:49TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPMAN07:47VG09:361:49M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSADI07:50VG08:591:09M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPADI08:05VG09:101:05TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPADI08:15VG09:201:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARADI08:15VG09:201:05M,W,SA3A22923 Status
19336INDORE GIMB EXPADI08:55VG09:591:04SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19336 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSADI08:55VG09:591:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
12945MAHUVA EXPRESSADI09:20VG10:160:56W3A,SL,GN,12945 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXADI09:20VG10:180:58TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
19119ADI SMNH EXPRESADI10:40VG11:491:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,19119 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPADI11:10VG12:060:56SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
59547OKHA PASSENGERABD12:40VG13:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59547 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSMAN13:37VG15:141:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSMAN13:37VG15:141:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSMAN13:37VG15:151:38M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPADI14:10VG15:141:04W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPADI14:35VG15:401:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPADI14:35VG15:401:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPADI14:35VG15:381:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
19567VIVEK EXPADI16:15VG17:251:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESMAN17:27VG19:141:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYADI17:50VG19:011:11MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYADI17:50VG18:561:06TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSADI18:05VG19:141:09M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPADI18:05VG19:221:17M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
19203GNC BVC EXPRESSABD18:30VG19:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,19203 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSADI18:40VG19:360:56W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
59049BL VG PASSABD19:00VG20:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPADI19:20VG20:381:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPABD20:35VG21:381:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
22957SOMNATH EXPRESSADI22:10VG23:060:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22957 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPADI23:00VG00:141:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPMAN23:17VG00:561:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0802-08-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has restored 6 pairs of trains viz. Bandra Terminus –Bhuj Superfast Express, Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Express, Gandhidham – Indore Superfast Express, Okha – Nathdwara Express, Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi and Palanpur – Bhuj Superfast Express till further advice.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains restored are as under:

 

1.Train No. 12959/12960 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj-Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12959 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Saturday and will reach Bhuj at 09.40 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 13th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12960 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Express will leave Bhuj at 17.35 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 8th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali, Bhachau& Gandhidham stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No. 12965/12966 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham- Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12965 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Thursday and will reach Gandhidhamat 08.20 hrs. next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12966 Gandhidham– Bandra Terminus Express will leave Gandhidhamat 19.05 hrs. every Friday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 12th August, 2022till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali& Bhachau stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No. 20936/20935 Indore - Gandhidham - Indore (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 20936 Indore – Gandhidham Express will depart Indore at 23.30 hrs. every Sunday and will reach Gandhidham at 13.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 07th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20935 Gandhidham - Indore Express will leave Gandhidham at 18.15 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Indore at 08.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 08th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dewas, Ujjain, Ratlam, Dahod, Godhra,Ahmedabad &Viramgamstations in both directions. Train No. 20936 will have an additional halt at Nadiad Jn.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No. 19575/19576 Okha - Nathdwara - Okha (Weekly) Express

Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express will depart Okha at 08.20 hrs. every Wednesday and reach Nathdwara at 06.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 10th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express will leave Nathdwara at 20.30 hrs. every Thursday and will arrive Okha at 18.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Dahod, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh & Mavli stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No. 20948/20949 Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Jan Shatabdi Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20948 Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Express will depart Ekta Nagar at 11.15 hrs. and reach Ahmedabad at 14.05 hrs. the same day. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20949 Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Express will leave Ahmedabad at 15.20 hrs. and reach Ekta Nagar at 18.20 hrs. the same day The above trains will run w.e.f 5th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt atVadodara station in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No. 20927/20928 Palanpur - Bhuj - Palanpur Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20928 Bhuj - Palanpur Express will leave Bhuj at 11.05 hrs. and reach Palanpur at 17.35 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 05th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20927 Palanpur - Bhuj Express will depart Palanpur at 13.10 hrs. and reach Bhuj at 19.40 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 06th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Anjar, Adipur, Gandhidham, Bhachau,Samakhiali, Adesar, Santalpur, Radhanpur,Diyodar, Bhildi & Disa stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

 

The booking of Train nos. 12959, 12960, 12965, 12966, 20935, 20936, 20948, 20949, 20927, 20928 will open from 03.08.2022 & the booking of Train No. 19575 will open from 04.08.2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

 

********





2
WR Press Release No 2022/0726-07-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION


FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION

Due to Electronic Interlocking work at Than station, few WR trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, short terminated, diverted, regulated & rescheduled.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 30th July, 2022

2.Train No. 19016 Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of 31stJuly, 2022

3.Train No. 22959 Vadodara- Jamnagar IntercityExpress from 26thJuly, 2022 to 4th August, 2022

4.Train No. 22960 Jamnagar- Vadodara IntercityExpress from 27thJuly, 2022 to 5th August, 2022

5.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 1st August, 2022

6.Train No. 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express of 2nd August, 2022

7.Train No. 22908 Hapa – Madgaon Express of 27th July, 2022

8.Train No. 22907 Madgaon - HapaExpress of 29th July, 2022

9.Train No. 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur Express of 29th July, 2022

10.Train No. 22940 Bilaspur- HapaExpress of 1stAugust, 2022

11.Train No. 19320 Indore – Veraval Express of 26thJuly, 2022

12.Train No. 19319 Veraval - Indore Express of 28thJuly, 2022

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated/ Short Originated

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Hapa up to 3rd August, 2022

2.Train No. 12268 Hapa- Mumbai Central Duronto Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Hapa & Surendranagar up to 4th August, 2022

3.Train No. 22923 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Humsafar Express of 28th,30thJuly, 2022 & 1st August 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar and Jamnagar.

4.Train No. 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express of 29th, 31st July, 2022 & 2nd August 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Jamnagar and Surendranagar.

5.Train No. 19209 Bhavnagar- Okha Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Okha upto 3rdAugust, 2022.

6.Train No. 19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Okha & Surendranagar upto 4thAugust, 2022.

7.Train No. 11466 Jabalpur – Somnath Express of 29thJuly, 2022 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and hence will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad & Somnath.

8.Train No. 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express of 30th July, 2022 will short originate from Ahmedabad and will remain partially cancelled between Somnath & Ahmedabad.

Trains Rescheduled

1.Train No. 22946 Okha - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 03.00 hrs late Ex Okha.

2.Train No. 19218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Saurashtra Janta Express of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 02.45 hrs late Ex Veraval.

3.Train No. 22969 Okha – Varanasi Express of 28th July, 2022 & 4thAugust 2022 is rescheduled by 03.30 hrs late Ex Okha.

4.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express of 30th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 06.30 hrs lateEx Okha.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore– Rajkot Express of 29th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 04.00 hrs late Ex Coimbatore.

Diversion :

1.Train No. 22951 Bandra Terminus – GandhidhamExpress of 29th July 2022 will be diverted via Viramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

2.Train No. 22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Express of 28thJuly 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

3.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express of 30th July 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

4.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express of 27th July 2022 will be diverted viaViramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

 

 

***************

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit