For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16328 KORBA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16328-KORBA EXPRESS
Trivandrum cntl to Korba | Distance-2515Kms | Travel Time 46:05Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26951815XX690XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource05:4501
2QLNKOLLAM JN06:4006:455:00651
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:2007:222:001061
4MVLKMAVELIKARA07:3107:321:001141
5CNGRCHENGANNUR07:4407:451:001261
6TRVLTIRUVALLA07:5407:551:001351
7KTYMKOTTAYAM08:3008:355:001611
8TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA09:3409:351:002111
9ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:1010:155:002231
10AWYALUVA10:3810:402:002401
11AFKANGAMALI10:4910:501:002491
12CKICHALAKUDI11:0711:081:002641
13IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:1511:161:002711
14TCRTHRISUR11:4711:503:002951
15WKIWADAKANCHERI12:0912:101:003111
16SRRSHORANUR JN12:5513:0510:003271
17OTPOTTAPPALAM13:1913:201:003401
18PGTPALAKKAD14:0014:055:003721
19CBECOIMBATORE JN15:2015:255:004261
20TUPTIRUPPUR16:0816:102:004761
21EDERODE JN17:0517:1510:005271
22SASALEM JN18:0518:105:005891
23JTJJOLARPETTAI19:4819:502:007091
24KPDKATPADI JN20:5320:552:007931
25MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:0523:2520:009221
26GDRGUDUR JN01:3501:372:0010602
27NLRNELLORE02:0202:031:0010982
28OGLONGOLE03:2903:301:0012142
29CLXCHIRALA04:0504:061:0012632
30TELTENALI JN04:5404:551:0013212
31BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:0506:2015:0013522
32KMTKHAMMAM07:3007:322:0014532
33WLWARANGAL09:2009:222:0015612
34RDMRAMAGUNDAM10:3510:361:0016622
35MCIMANCHIRYAL10:4710:481:0016752
36BPABELLAMPALLI11:0911:101:0016952
37SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR11:3611:371:0017342
38BPQBALHARSHAH13:0513:1510:0018032
39CDCHANDRAPUR13:3413:351:0018172
40HGTHINGANGHAT14:3414:351:0019012
41SEGMSEVAGRAM15:1915:201:0019382
42NGPNAGPUR16:4517:1025:0020142
43BRDBHANDARA ROAD17:5517:561:0020772
44TMRTUMSAR ROAD18:1118:121:0020952
45GGONDIA JN18:5819:035:0021442
46DGGDONGARGARH19:5920:001:0022172
47RJNRAJ NANDGAON20:2320:252:0022492
48DURGDURG21:4021:5010:0022782
49RRAIPUR JN22:4022:5010:0023152
50BYTBHATAPARA23:4923:501:0023792
51BSPBILASPUR JN01:3501:4510:0024253
52AKTAKALTARA02:1002:111:0024523
53NIAJANJGIR NAILA02:3002:311:0024673
54CPHCHAMPA02:5302:585:0024783
55KRBAKORBA03:50Destination25153
Popular Station Combinations
55 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
394/2022-23 21-10-2022
Chennai
Cancellation of Line Block: Train to run as per normal schedule


Cancellation of Line Block: Train to run as per normal schedule

Train No. 16328 Guruvayur – Punalur Express leaving Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th and 26th 2022 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified partial cancellation between Kollam Junction and Punalur stands cancelled)

                                                                                                     -

Follow us                                                                                             

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
363/2022-23 10-10-2022
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Fixed Time Corridor Traffic Blocks for Maintenance of Tracks and Track upgradation work have been permitted for the month of October for various sections like Vellanur – Pudukottai Section, Kodaikanal Road Rly Station Yard, Sankarankovil – Rajapalayam section and Kottarakara – Kundara section in Madurai Division. Consequently, the following are the changes in the Pattern of Train Services :-

Full Cancellation


·Train No.06663 Madurai – Sengottai Express Special leaving Madurai at 11.30 hrs is cancelled from 8th October 2022 to 31st October 2022 (except Sundays 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th October 2022)


·Similarly, its pairing train, Train No.06664 Sengottai - Madurai Express Special leaving Sengottai at 11.50 hrs is cancelled from 8th October 2022 to 31st October 2022 (except Sundays 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th October 2022)


Partial Cancellation


·Train No.16868 Madurai – Villupuram Express leaving Madurai at 04.05 hrs will be partially cancelled between Madurai and Dindigul and will run between Dindigul and Villupuram from 10th October to 15th October 2022 and will leave Dindigul at its scheduled departure time of 05.05 hrs towards Villupuram.


·Train No.06829 Tiruchchirappalli – Manamadurai DEMU Express Special leaving Tiruchchirappalli at 10.15 hrs will be partially cancelled between Sivaganga and Manamadurai and will run o­nly upto Sivaganga from 8th October to 31st October (Except o­n 24th and 25th October 2022)


·Similarly, its pairing train, Train No.06830 Manamadurai - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special leaving Manamadurai at 14.15 hrs will be partially cancelled between Manamadurai and  Sivaganga and will run from Sivaganga upto Tiruchchirappalli from 8th October to 31st October (Except o­n 24th and 25th October 2022) leaving at its scheduled departure time of 14.37 hrs from Sivaganga towards Tiruchchirappalli.


·Train No.16328 Guruvayur – Punalur Express leaving Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Punalur and will run o­nly between Guruvayur to Punalur from 22nd October 2022 to 26th October 2022.


·Similarly, its pairing train, Train No.16327 Punalur – Guruvayur Express leaving Punalur at 18.45 hrs will be partially cancelled between Punalur and Kollam and will leave from Kollam at the scheduled departure time of 19.45 hrs towards Guruvayur


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search