For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16328 KORBA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16328-KORBA EXPRESS
Trivandrum cntl to Korba | Distance-2515Kms | Travel Time 46:05Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26951815XX690XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource05:4501
2QLNKOLLAM JN06:4006:455:00651
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:2007:222:001061
4MVLKMAVELIKARA07:3107:321:001141
5CNGRCHENGANNUR07:4407:451:001261
6TRVLTIRUVALLA07:5407:551:001351
7KTYMKOTTAYAM08:3008:355:001611
8TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA09:3409:351:002111
9ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:1010:155:002231
10AWYALUVA10:3810:402:002401
11AFKANGAMALI10:4910:501:002491
12CKICHALAKUDI11:0711:081:002641
13IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:1511:161:002711
14TCRTHRISUR11:4711:503:002951
15WKIWADAKANCHERI12:0912:101:003111
16SRRSHORANUR JN12:5513:0510:003271
17OTPOTTAPPALAM13:1913:201:003401
18PGTPALAKKAD14:0014:055:003721
19CBECOIMBATORE JN15:2015:255:004261
20TUPTIRUPPUR16:0816:102:004761
21EDERODE JN17:0517:1510:005271
22SASALEM JN18:0518:105:005891
23JTJJOLARPETTAI19:4819:502:007091
24KPDKATPADI JN20:5320:552:007931
25MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:0523:2520:009221
26GDRGUDUR JN01:3501:372:0010602
27NLRNELLORE02:0202:031:0010982
28OGLONGOLE03:2903:301:0012142
29CLXCHIRALA04:0504:061:0012632
30TELTENALI JN04:5404:551:0013212
31BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:0506:2015:0013522
32KMTKHAMMAM07:3007:322:0014532
33WLWARANGAL09:2009:222:0015612
34RDMRAMAGUNDAM10:3510:361:0016622
35MCIMANCHIRYAL10:4710:481:0016752
36BPABELLAMPALLI11:0911:101:0016952
37SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR11:3611:371:0017342
38BPQBALHARSHAH13:0513:1510:0018032
39CDCHANDRAPUR13:3413:351:0018172
40HGTHINGANGHAT14:3414:351:0019012
41SEGMSEVAGRAM15:1915:201:0019382
42NGPNAGPUR16:4517:1025:0020142
43BRDBHANDARA ROAD17:5517:561:0020772
44TMRTUMSAR ROAD18:1118:121:0020952
45GGONDIA JN18:5819:035:0021442
46DGGDONGARGARH19:5920:001:0022172
47RJNRAJ NANDGAON20:2320:252:0022492
48DURGDURG21:4021:5010:0022782
49RRAIPUR JN22:4022:5010:0023152
50BYTBHATAPARA23:4923:501:0023792
51BSPBILASPUR JN01:3501:4510:0024253
52AKTAKALTARA02:1002:111:0024523
53NIAJANJGIR NAILA02:3002:311:0024673
54CPHCHAMPA02:5302:585:0024783
55KRBAKORBA03:50Destination25153
Popular Station Combinations
55 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 16328-05-2021
Press Release No. 163, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT GHATPRABHA & KUDACHI

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 163  Dt: 28.05.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT GHATPRABHA &

 KUDACHI

The timings of following trains will be revised at Ghatprabha and Kudachi as detailed below: -

1.  The timings of Train No. 01006 Puducherry - Dadar Express Special will be revised at Ghatprabha and Kudachi with effect commencing journey from Puducherry from 30.05.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive / depart Ghatprabha - 18:40/18:42 hrs and Kudachi at 19:32/19:33 hrs.

2.  The timings of Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express Special, will be revised at Ghatprabha and Kudachi with effect commencing journey from Tirunelveli from 31.05.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive / depart Ghatprabha - 18:40/18:42 hrs and Kudachi at 19:32/19:33 hrs.

3.  The timings of Train No. 01036 Mysuru - Dadar Express Special will be revised at Ghatprabha and Kudachi with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 30.05.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive / depart Ghatprabha - 18:40/18:42 hrs and Kudachi at 19:32/19:33 hrs.       

          

                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search