For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16327 KRBA TVC EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16327-KRBA TVC EXPRES
Korba to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-2518Kms | Travel Time 45:50Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26951815XX690XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KRBAKORBASource19:4001
2CPHCHAMPA20:1720:192:00401
3NIAJANJGIR NAILA20:3220:331:00511
4AKTAKALTARA20:4620:471:00661
5BSPBILASPUR JN21:2521:3510:00931
6BYTBHATAPARA22:1222:131:001391
7RRAIPUR JN23:1023:155:002031
8DURGDURG00:1000:3020:002402
9RJNRAJ NANDGAON00:5100:532:002702
10DGGDONGARGARH01:1601:171:003012
11GGONDIA JN02:2302:252:003742
12TMRTUMSAR ROAD02:5702:581:004242
13BRDBHANDARA ROAD03:1403:151:004422
14NGPNAGPUR04:3504:4510:005042
15SEGMSEVAGRAM05:4405:451:005802
16HGTHINGANGHAT06:1406:151:006172
17CDCHANDRAPUR07:2107:221:007012
18BPQBALHARSHAH08:0508:4540:007152
19SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:2509:261:007852
20BPABELLAMPALLI10:0310:041:008232
21MCIMANCHIRYAL10:1910:201:008432
22RDMRAMAGUNDAM10:2910:301:008572
23WLWARANGAL12:0312:052:009582
24KMTKHAMMAM13:3613:371:0010652
25BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:5016:0515:0011662
26TELTENALI JN16:3416:351:0011982
27CLXCHIRALA17:1817:191:0012552
28OGLONGOLE18:0318:041:0013042
29NLRNELLORE19:1919:201:0014212
30GDRGUDUR JN20:5320:552:0014592
31MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:2023:4525:0015962
32KPDKATPADI JN01:4501:505:0017253
33JTJJOLARPETTAI03:1503:205:0018093
34SASALEM JN04:4504:505:0019293
35EDERODE JN06:0506:1510:0019923
36TUPTIRUPPUR06:5807:002:0020423
37CBECOIMBATORE JN07:5007:555:0020923
38PGTPALAKKAD09:0509:105:0021473
39OTPOTTAPPALAM09:3909:401:0021783
40SRRSHORANUR JN10:2010:3010:0021913
41WKIWADAKANCHERI10:4910:501:0022073
42TCRTHRISUR11:1711:203:0022243
43IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:4711:481:0022483
44CKICHALAKUDI11:5411:551:0022543
45AFKANGAMALI12:0912:101:0022693
46AWYALUVA12:2112:232:0022793
47ERNERNAKULAM TOWN12:5513:005:0022953
48TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA13:1913:201:0023083
49KTYMKOTTAYAM14:1014:155:0023583
50TRVLTIRUVALLA14:4414:451:0023833
51CNGRCHENGANNUR14:5414:551:0023923
52MVLKMAVELIKARA15:0915:101:0024053
53KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:2315:252:0024133
54QLNKOLLAM JN16:1016:155:0024533
55TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL17:30Destination25183
Popular Station Combinations
55 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
363/2022-23 10-10-2022
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Fixed Time Corridor Traffic Blocks for Maintenance of Tracks and Track upgradation work have been permitted for the month of October for various sections like Vellanur – Pudukottai Section, Kodaikanal Road Rly Station Yard, Sankarankovil – Rajapalayam section and Kottarakara – Kundara section in Madurai Division. Consequently, the following are the changes in the Pattern of Train Services :-

Full Cancellation


·Train No.06663 Madurai – Sengottai Express Special leaving Madurai at 11.30 hrs is cancelled from 8th October 2022 to 31st October 2022 (except Sundays 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th October 2022)


·Similarly, its pairing train, Train No.06664 Sengottai - Madurai Express Special leaving Sengottai at 11.50 hrs is cancelled from 8th October 2022 to 31st October 2022 (except Sundays 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th October 2022)


Partial Cancellation


·Train No.16868 Madurai – Villupuram Express leaving Madurai at 04.05 hrs will be partially cancelled between Madurai and Dindigul and will run between Dindigul and Villupuram from 10th October to 15th October 2022 and will leave Dindigul at its scheduled departure time of 05.05 hrs towards Villupuram.


·Train No.06829 Tiruchchirappalli – Manamadurai DEMU Express Special leaving Tiruchchirappalli at 10.15 hrs will be partially cancelled between Sivaganga and Manamadurai and will run o­nly upto Sivaganga from 8th October to 31st October (Except o­n 24th and 25th October 2022)


·Similarly, its pairing train, Train No.06830 Manamadurai - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special leaving Manamadurai at 14.15 hrs will be partially cancelled between Manamadurai and  Sivaganga and will run from Sivaganga upto Tiruchchirappalli from 8th October to 31st October (Except o­n 24th and 25th October 2022) leaving at its scheduled departure time of 14.37 hrs from Sivaganga towards Tiruchchirappalli.


·Train No.16328 Guruvayur – Punalur Express leaving Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Punalur and will run o­nly between Guruvayur to Punalur from 22nd October 2022 to 26th October 2022.


·Similarly, its pairing train, Train No.16327 Punalur – Guruvayur Express leaving Punalur at 18.45 hrs will be partially cancelled between Punalur and Kollam and will leave from Kollam at the scheduled departure time of 19.45 hrs towards Guruvayur


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





2
77/2022-2330-05-2022
Chennai
TRAIN TRAFFIC REGULATION – III ETTUMANUR - CHINGAVANAM DOUBLE LINE WORKS


The following train services will be regulated for facilitating traffic blocks in connection with double line pre-commissioning works in Ettumanur – Kottayam – Chingavanam section on Sunday, 29th May, 2022.

 FULL CANCELLATION 

1.     Train No. 12623 MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail scheduled to leave MGR Chennai Central o­n 28th May 2022 will be fully cancelled.


2.     Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – MGR Chennai Central Mail will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


3.     Train No. 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kannur Janshatabdi Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


4.     Train No. 16302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Junction Venad Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


5.     Train No. 16301 Shoranur Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Venad Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


6.     Train No. 16327 Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express will be fully o­n 29th May 2022.

7.     Train No. 16328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


8.     Train No. 06449 Ernakulam Junction – Alappuzha Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


9.     Train No. 06452 Alappuzha – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


10. Train No. 06444 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


11. Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Junction – Kollam Junction MEMU Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


12. Train No. 06451 Ernakulam Junction – Kayamkulam Junction Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


13. Train No. 06450 Kayamkulam Junction – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled on 29th and 30th May 2022(2 services).


14. Train No. 06431 Kottayam – Kollam Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 30th May, 2022.



PARTIAL CANCELLATION

 1.     Train No. 17230 Secunderabad Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Sabari Daily Express leaving Secunderabad Jn. o­n 28th May 2022 will be short terminated at Thrissur. The train will be partially cancelled between Thrissur and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

2.     Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Junction Sabari Daily Express will commence service from Thrissur instead of Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.  on 29th May 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Thrissur.

3.     Train No. 16650 Nagercoil Junction – Mangaluru Central Parasuram Express will commence service from Shoranur Jn. instead of Nagercoil Jn. o­n 29th May, 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil Jn. and Shoranur Jn.

4.     Train No. 16325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam Daily Express leaving Nilambur Rd. o­n 30th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Ernakulam Town. The train will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Town and Kottayam.

5.     Train No. 16326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road Daily Express will commence service from Ernakulam Town o­n 30th May, 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Kottayam and Ernakulam Town.

6.     Train No. 16366 Nagercoil Junction – Kottayam Daily Express leaving Nagercoil Jn. o­n 30th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Kollam Jn. The train will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn.  and Kottayam.


DIVERSION VIA ALAPPUZHA

1.     Train No. 12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Aronai Weekly Express leaving Guwahati* o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Kottayam, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad. (*The train is partially cancelled between Silchar and Guwahati due to post-flood traffic restoration works in North East Frontier Railway)


2.     Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala Superfast leaving New Delhi o­n 27th May 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Vaikkom Road, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad.


3.     Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Island Daily Express leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 28th May 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Thrippunithura, Piravam Road, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad.


4.     Train No. 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kochuveli Biweekly Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Term. o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Kottayam, Thiruvalla and Chengannur. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Alappuzha and Haripad.


5. Train No. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Kerala Daily Superfast leaving Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. o­n 29th May 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelilkara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam and Vaikkom Road. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn.


6. Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Junction Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 29th May, 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelilkara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery and Kottayam. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn.


7. Train No. 16649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Junction Parasuram Express leaving Mangalore Ctrl. o­n 29th May 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Trippunithura, Piravam Road, Ettumanur, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad.


8. Train No. 12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanyatilak Terminus Biweekly Garib Rath Express leaving Kochuveli o­n 29th, May 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Chengannur, Thiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn.


9. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Island Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 29th May, 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelilkara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam, Piravaom Road and Trippunithura. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn.


10. Train No. 12659 Nagercoil Junction – Shalimar Gurudev Weekly Express leaving Nagercoil Jn. o­n 29th May, 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Chengannur, Thiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn.


RESCHEDULING

On 29th  May 2022, Train No. 16792 Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Palaruvi Express, scheduled to leave Palakkad Jn. at 16.05 hrs. will be rescheduled to leave Palakkad Jn. at 17.20 hrs.(ie. 1 hour 15 minutes late).

MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN KOLLAM AND CHANGANASSERY

1.     Train No. 06302 Kollam Junction – Changanassery Unreserved MEMU Express Special o­n 29th May, 2022.

Timing: Kollam Jn. 06.15 hrs. Changanassery, Arrival: 07.55 hrs.

Stoppage: Sasthankotta, Karunagapalli, Kayamkulam Jn., Mavelikara, Cheriyanad, Chengannur and Thiruvalla.


2.     Train No. 06301 Changanassery – Kollam Junction Unreserved MEMU Express Special o­n 29th May, 2022.

Timing: Changanassery, 19.04 hrs. Kollam Jn, 20.43 hrs.

Stoppage: Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Cheriyanad, Mavelikara, Kayamkulam Jn., Karunagappalli and Sasthankotta.

                                                                                                         

                                                                                                    

                                                                                                            

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search