For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

darbhanga jn

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Colony, Darbhanga, Bihar 846009, India

Station Code: dbg)darbhanga j

Station Name: dbg)darbhanga jn

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 101

Train Frequency Weekly: 373

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS00:2000:3010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13166SMI KOAA EXP00:2000:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP01:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS02:5803:035FUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP03:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS04:1504:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75225SPJ RXL DEMU04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASS05:0205:1210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18605RNC JYG EXP05:3005:355TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75207SPJ MFP DMU06:0006:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15284JANKI EXPRESS06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP06:2306:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX06:2506:305SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP06:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS06:5007:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55519SPJ JYG PASS07:1807:257M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS07:4507:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
75280HRGR DBG DMU07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15723NJP SMI EXPRESS08:1008:155W1A,3A,SL,GN
55580MNMA DBG PASSENGER08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR08:4508:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP09:0009:1010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS09:0009:1010M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75228RXL DBG DEMU09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13135KOAA JYG EXP09:1009:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13155MITHILANCHAL EXP09:1009:155TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55514JYG SPJ PASS09:5510:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75253SPJ DBG DMU09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13043HWH RXL EXPRESS10:4510:505W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESS10:4510:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12566BIHAR S KRANTI11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP11:3011:355TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH11:3011:355TU,SA3A
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS11:35Des--SUUNRESERVED
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN12:15Des--FUNRESERVED
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS12:2012:255W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13226INTERCITY EXPRES13:0013:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS13:0513:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13225INTERCITY EXPRES13:0713:1710M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
75230RXL SPJ DEMU13:2513:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17007SC DBG EXPRESS13:40Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH13:4013:455M,F3A
13136JYG KOAA EXP14:0014:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13156MITHILANCHAL EX14:0014:055M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS14:35Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55578HRGR DBG PASS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75209SPJ JYG DEMU15:1315:2310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS16:1016:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
55518JYG DBG PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75208MFP SPJ DMU17:1517:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP17:2017:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75227SPJ RXL DEMU18:2518:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15724SMI NJP EXPRESS18:4018:455TH1A,3A,SL,GN
55520JYG SPJ PASS18:4018:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19165SABARMATI EXP19:15Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55513SPJ JYG PASS19:3019:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12545KARMABHUMI EXP19:3519:405THUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP19:3519:405MUNRESERVED
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS20:1020:155SUUNRESERVED
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP20:35Des--THUNRESERVED
15550PNBE JYG INT EXP20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
75256MFP DBG DMU21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12546KARMABHUMI EXP21:0521:105MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP21:0521:105THUNRESERVED
55576HRGR DBG PASS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75226RXL SPJ DEMU22:2322:3310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP22:3022:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP22:3022:4010TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15233KOAA DBG EXP23:05Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESS23:05Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75210JYG SPJ DMU23:1823:2810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55223SPJ DBG PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55528PNBE JYG PASS23:4823:5810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11034DBG PUNE EXPSrc16:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSSrc15:45--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSSrc15:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXPSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPSrc20:55--WUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANSrc16:45--WUNRESERVED
17008DBG SC EXPRESSSrc07:00--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXPSrc04:35--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINSrc05:12--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55239DBG SMI PASSSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55224DBG SPJ PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55517DBG JYG PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55575DBG HRGR PASSSrc08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55577DBG HRGR PASSSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55579DBG MNMA PASSENGERSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75229DBG RXL DEMUSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75255DBG MFP DMUSrc11:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75279DBG HRGR DMUSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75254DBG SPJ DMUSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12565BIHAR S KRANTISourcee08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSourcee15:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSourcee03:25--SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/4724-11-2020
Night Traffic & Power Block for Allied Works for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan on 27/28.11.2020 & 28/29.11.2020 intervening nights

Central Railway
Press Release
Night Traffic & Power Block for Allied Works for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan
Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate night traffic and power blocks as announced earlier for allied works related to launching of girder across railway tracks for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan. The details of night traffic blocks are as under:
Block 3 o­n 27/28.11.2020 (Friday/Saturday Night) &
Block 4 o­n 28/29.11.2020 (Saturday/Sunday Night)
From 2.00 am to 5.00 am (3 hrs) o­n both the days

(I) WORKING OF SUBURBAN TRAINS o­n 27/28.11.2020 & 28/29.11.2020 NIGHT 
•Suburban trains will be cancelled between Dombivali and Kalyan stations between 2.00 am to 5.00 pm
•Last Down local before commencement of block will be Karjat local leaving CSMT at 00.25 am
•Last Up local before commencement of block will be CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 11.05 pm o­n fast line and at 11.52 pm o­n slow line. (last Up local o­n fast line CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 10.54 pm o­n 28.11.2020)
•First Down local after clearance of block will be Titwala local leaving Kurla at 04.51 am
•First Up local after clearance of block will be CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 5.03 am o­n Up slow line and at 5.04 am o­n Up fast line.  

(II) DIVERSION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS
The following Up Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT o­n 28.11.2020 & 29.11.2020 will be diverted via- Karjat-Panvel-Diva. 
•Train No. 01020 Up Bhubaneshwar- CSMT special.
•Train No. 02702 Up Hyderabad-CSMT special 
•Train No. 01140 Up Gadag-CSMT special 
These trains will halt at Karjat and Diva stations for the convenience of Kalyan passengers.
(III) REGULATION OF TRAINS 
The following Up Mail/Express trains arriving Mumbai area will be regulated en- route at the station shown against each train during the block period o­n 28.11.2020 and 29.11.2020 and will arrive destination behind schedule.
•Train No. 01062 Up Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 3.40 am - at Titwala  
•Train No.02541 Up Gorakhpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 4.00 am - at Khadavali
•Train No. 01016 Up Gorakhpur –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 4.20 am - at Vasind
•Train No. 02810 Up Howrah – CSMT Mumbai special arriving CSMT at 5.20 am - at Atgaon
•Train No. 01142 Up Kinwat – CSMT special arriving CSMT at 5.35 am - at Khardi 
•Train No. 07018 Up Secunderabad – Rajkot special arriving Kalyan at 4.45 am – at Ambernath (on 29.11.2020 o­nly). 

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to these infrastructure blocks.
--- ----
Date: November 24, 2020
PR No.2020/11/47
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1120-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 19 th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

For the convenience of passengers during the vacation and with a view to meet the travel demand during the season, Western Railway will run three pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Express trains o­n Special Fare from Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur & Dharbhanga and from Udhna to Jaynagar, from 25thNovember to 30th November, 2020. The details of this train are as under:-

 

1)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special

Train No. 05270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 29thNovember, 2020 at 16.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 04.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 05269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n Thursday 26th November, 2020 at 21.20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Saturday. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

2)Train No 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Friday, 27th November, 2020 at 19.20 hrs & will reach Darbhanga at 12.15 hrs, o­nSunday. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday 25th November, 2020 at 16.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Junction., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi Jn., Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn., Hajipur jn., Muzaffarpur Jn. and Samastipur Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

3) Train No. 05564/05563 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special

Train No. 05564 Udhna – Jaynagar Festival Special will depart from Udhna o­n Sunday, 29th November, 2020 at 09.45 hrs & will reach Jaynagar at 22.40 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 05563 Jaynagar – Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagar o­n Friday 27th November, 2020 at 01.35 hrs & will reach Udhna at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn. and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

The booking for Train no. 05270, 05560 and 05564 will open from 22ndNovember, 2020at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

*******








COMMENTS

1
2020/11/4724-11-2020
Night Traffic & Power Block for Allied Works for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan on 27/28.11.2020 & 28/29.11.2020 intervening nights

Central Railway
Press Release
Night Traffic & Power Block for Allied Works for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan
Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate night traffic and power blocks as announced earlier for allied works related to launching of girder across railway tracks for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan. The details of night traffic blocks are as under:
Block 3 o­n 27/28.11.2020 (Friday/Saturday Night) &
Block 4 o­n 28/29.11.2020 (Saturday/Sunday Night)
From 2.00 am to 5.00 am (3 hrs) o­n both the days

(I) WORKING OF SUBURBAN TRAINS o­n 27/28.11.2020 & 28/29.11.2020 NIGHT 
•Suburban trains will be cancelled between Dombivali and Kalyan stations between 2.00 am to 5.00 pm
•Last Down local before commencement of block will be Karjat local leaving CSMT at 00.25 am
•Last Up local before commencement of block will be CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 11.05 pm o­n fast line and at 11.52 pm o­n slow line. (last Up local o­n fast line CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 10.54 pm o­n 28.11.2020)
•First Down local after clearance of block will be Titwala local leaving Kurla at 04.51 am
•First Up local after clearance of block will be CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 5.03 am o­n Up slow line and at 5.04 am o­n Up fast line.  

(II) DIVERSION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS
The following Up Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT o­n 28.11.2020 & 29.11.2020 will be diverted via- Karjat-Panvel-Diva. 
•Train No. 01020 Up Bhubaneshwar- CSMT special.
•Train No. 02702 Up Hyderabad-CSMT special 
•Train No. 01140 Up Gadag-CSMT special 
These trains will halt at Karjat and Diva stations for the convenience of Kalyan passengers.
(III) REGULATION OF TRAINS 
The following Up Mail/Express trains arriving Mumbai area will be regulated en- route at the station shown against each train during the block period o­n 28.11.2020 and 29.11.2020 and will arrive destination behind schedule.
•Train No. 01062 Up Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 3.40 am - at Titwala  
•Train No.02541 Up Gorakhpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 4.00 am - at Khadavali
•Train No. 01016 Up Gorakhpur –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 4.20 am - at Vasind
•Train No. 02810 Up Howrah – CSMT Mumbai special arriving CSMT at 5.20 am - at Atgaon
•Train No. 01142 Up Kinwat – CSMT special arriving CSMT at 5.35 am - at Khardi 
•Train No. 07018 Up Secunderabad – Rajkot special arriving Kalyan at 4.45 am – at Ambernath (on 29.11.2020 o­nly). 

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to these infrastructure blocks.
--- ----
Date: November 24, 2020
PR No.2020/11/47
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1120-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 19 th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

For the convenience of passengers during the vacation and with a view to meet the travel demand during the season, Western Railway will run three pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Express trains o­n Special Fare from Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur & Dharbhanga and from Udhna to Jaynagar, from 25thNovember to 30th November, 2020. The details of this train are as under:-

 

1)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special

Train No. 05270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 29thNovember, 2020 at 16.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 04.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 05269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n Thursday 26th November, 2020 at 21.20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Saturday. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

2)Train No 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Friday, 27th November, 2020 at 19.20 hrs & will reach Darbhanga at 12.15 hrs, o­nSunday. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday 25th November, 2020 at 16.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Junction., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi Jn., Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn., Hajipur jn., Muzaffarpur Jn. and Samastipur Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

3) Train No. 05564/05563 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special

Train No. 05564 Udhna – Jaynagar Festival Special will depart from Udhna o­n Sunday, 29th November, 2020 at 09.45 hrs & will reach Jaynagar at 22.40 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 05563 Jaynagar – Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagar o­n Friday 27th November, 2020 at 01.35 hrs & will reach Udhna at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn. and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

The booking for Train no. 05270, 05560 and 05564 will open from 22ndNovember, 2020at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

*******





1
TO- Tue Feb 9 9:59 2016
DBG

2
Max piyush- Mon Mar 19 10:29 2018
Darbanga se amritsar


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search